Oracle/ITA Division III Men’s Rankings — April 25, 2019

0
464
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges Men's Tennis
Photo courtesy of Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges Athletics

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps men’s tennis remains No. 1 in the latest Oracle/ITA Division III Men’s Rankings. Rounding out the top 5 are No. 2 Chicago, No. 3 Emory, No. 4 Amherst, and No. 5 Wesleyan.

View Oracle/ITA Division III Men’s Rankings for:

Oracle ITA Rankings Logo

Oracle/ITA Division III Men’s Team Rankings

Top 40 National Team
Administered by the ITA
April 25, 2019

RankTeamPrev Rank
1Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges1
2Univ. of Chicago2
3Emory University3
4Amherst College7
5Wesleyan University5
6Middlebury College8
7Washington University in St. Louis6
8Bowdoin College4
9Williams College10
10Brandeis University9
11Kenyon College11
12Case Western Reserve University12
13Trinity University (Texas)13
14Carnegie Mellon University15
15University of Mary Washington16
16Gustavus Adolphus College17
17Skidmore College21
18Pomona-Pitzer Colleges14
19Tufts University18
20Univ. of the South19
21Univ. of Redlands20
22California Institute of Technology25
23North Carolina Wesleyan22
24Johns Hopkins University23
25Denison University24
26Whitman College26
27Kalamazoo College28
28Southwestern University (TX)30
29George Fox University27
30Swarthmore College31
31MIT32
32Stevens Institute of TechnologyNR
33College of New Jersey29
34Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute35
35Hobart College33
36New York UniversityNR
37University of Rochester34
38Carleton College38
39California Lutheran UniversityNR
40Oberlin College40
Oracle ITA Rankings Logo

Oracle/ITA Division III Men’s Rankings: Atlantic South Region

Team Rankings
Administered by the ITA
April 25, 2019

RankTeam
1Emory University
2Carnegie Mellon University
3Univ. of the South
4University of Mary Washington
5North Carolina Wesleyan
6Johns Hopkins University
7Salisbury University
8Swarthmore College
9Rhodes College
10Oglethorpe University
11Haverford College
12Christopher Newport University
13Millsaps College
14Goucher College
15Washington & Lee University
16Southern Virginia University
17Methodist University
18Averett University
19Dickinson College
20Virginia Wesleyan University

Oracle/ITA Division III Men’s Rankings: Atlantic South Region

Singles Rankings
Administered by the ITA
April 25, 2019

RankPlayerSchool
1Jonathan JemisonEmory University
2Chaz DowningCarnegie Mellon University
3Vishnu JoshiJohns Hopkins University
4Alexander AngradiSalisbury University
5Adrien BouchetEmory University
6Andres CarroUniv. of the South
7Daniel LevineCarnegie Mellon University
8Hayden CassoneEmory University
9Josh MoskovitzHaverford College
10Patrick HughesUniversity of Mary Washington
11Dominic LacombeChristopher Newport University
12Harry ShepherdWashington & Lee University
13Jiung JungSwarthmore College
14Matthew MilesUniversity of Mary Washington
15Davis PlummerMillsaps College
16Ritwik ChatterjeeRhodes College
17Walker BensonOglethorpe University
18Leonid SorkinDickinson College
19Ioannis BrokakisNorth Carolina Wesleyan
20Roberto PuigNorth Carolina Wesleyan
21Canon SecordBridgewater College (Virginia)
22Austin GuJohns Hopkins University
23Andy MasonChristopher Newport University
24Moses HutchisonUniversity of Mary Washington
25Ray BoppanaCarnegie Mellon University

Oracle/ITA Division III Men’s Rankings: Atlantic South Region

Doubles Rankings
Administered by the ITA
April 25, 2019

RankPlayer 1Player 2School
1Adrien BouchetJonathan JemisonEmory University
2Moses HutchisonMatthew MilesUniversity of Mary Washington
3Joseph CartledgeAustin GuJohns Hopkins University
4Daniel LevineChaz DowningCarnegie Mellon University
5Roberto PuigIoannis BrokakisNorth Carolina Wesleyan
6Daniel BlonquistKukutla MotlojoaSouthern Virginia University
7Ian SiewColt WilliamsonSalisbury University
8Ryan MacyAndy MasonChristopher Newport University
9Brandon BeckDavis PlummerMillsaps College
10Andrew MortonPj ShawRhodes College
11Ryland ByrdDerek HaginoUniversity of Mary Washington
12John LathropThibault VernierSwarthmore College
13Aubrey DavisJordan BrewerUniv. of the South
14Josh MoskovitzKevin YanHaverford College
15James SpauldingWill WannerEmory University
Oracle ITA Rankings Logo

Oracle/ITA Division III Men’s Rankings: Central Region

Team Rankings
Administered by the ITA
April 25, 2019

RankTeam
1Univ. of Chicago
2Washington University in St. Louis
3Kenyon College
4Gustavus Adolphus College
5Case Western Reserve University
6Denison University
7Kalamazoo College
8Carleton College
9Univ. of Wisconsin, Whitewater
10Oberlin College
11Augustana College (Illinois)
12Grinnell College
13Coe College
14DePauw University
15Luther College
16Univ. of Wisconsin, Eau Claire
17Hope College
18Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
19Illinois Tech
20Ohio Wesleyan University

Oracle/ITA Division III Men’s Rankings: Central Region

Singles Rankings
Administered by the ITA
April 25, 2019

RankPlayerSchool
1Ethan HillisWashington University in St. Louis
2Jake ZalenskiKenyon College
3Ian YiKalamazoo College
4Leo VithoontienCarleton College
5Patrick WhalingGustavus Adolphus College
6Erik KerriganUniv. of Chicago
7Austin DiehlKenyon College
8Jeremy YuanUniv. of Chicago
9Bernardo NevesWashington University in St. Louis
10Matthew ChenCase Western Reserve University
11Jake TrondsonHamline University
12Vladislav RotnovDenison University
13Stephen GruppusoOberlin College
14Ian LandwehrRose-Hulman Institute of Technology
15Chase JohnsonGustavus Adolphus College
16Anderson ParkWheaton College (Illinois)
17Charlie PeiUniv. of Chicago
18Daniel LiWashington University in St. Louis
19Yassine DerbaniGustavus Adolphus College
20Daniel GomezPrincipia College
21Daniel HenryKalamazoo College
22Nick PaolucciKenyon College
23Ben Van Der SmanWashington University in St. Louis
24Caio DeRezendeAugustana College (Illinois)
25Aaron UmenCase Western Reserve University

Oracle/ITA Division III Men’s Rankings: Central Region

Doubles Rankings
Administered by the ITA
April 25, 2019

RankPlayer 1Player 2School
1Chase JohnsonPatrick WhalingGustavus Adolphus College
2Jeremy YuanTyler RaclinUniv. of Chicago
3Leo VithoontienJordon OKellyCarleton College
4Konrad KozlowskiBernardo NevesWashington University in St. Louis
5Ninan KumarErik KerriganUniv. of Chicago
6Ian YiDaniel HenryKalamazoo College
7Anthony KanamJon PowellCase Western Reserve University
8Nick AneyYassine DerbaniGustavus Adolphus College
9Charlie PeiJoshua XuUniv. of Chicago
10Mitchell ThaiTim CianciolaDenison University
11Matthew ChenZach HennesseyCase Western Reserve University
12Alex GrayJames EngelhartUniv. of Wisconsin, Whitewater
13Nate ParsonsCole SchneiderLuther College
14Josh PudloNate GreinerCoe College
15Anatol DoroskevicPascal LeeKenyon College
Oracle ITA Rankings Logo

Oracle/ITA Division III Men’s Rankings: Northeast Region

Team Rankings
Administered by the ITA
April 25, 2019

RankTeam
1Amherst College
2Wesleyan University
3Middlebury College
4Bowdoin College
5Williams College
6Brandeis University
7Skidmore College
8Tufts University
9MIT
10Stevens Institute of Technology
11College of New Jersey
12Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
13Hobart College
14New York University
15University of Rochester
16Babson College
17Bates College
18Hamilton College
19Colby College
20Ithaca College

Oracle/ITA Division III Men’s Rankings: Northeast Region

Singles Rankings
Administered by the ITA
April 25, 2019

RankPlayerSchool
1Grant UrkenBowdoin College
2Lubomir CubaMiddlebury College
3Boris SorkinTufts University
4Jt WynneSkidmore College
5Andrew FinkelmanWesleyan University
6Sean WeiAmherst College
7Yangeng JiangBowdoin College
8Josh QuijanoBates College
9Noah FarrellMiddlebury College
10Alan DubrovskyHobart College
11Masaru FujimakiUniversity of Rochester
12Marc Feliu GomezStevens Institute of Technology
13Tyler BarrMIT
14David AizenbergBrandeis University
15Vishal WaliaNew York University
16Sebastian Castillo-SanchezRensselaer Polytechnic Institute
17Scott AltmeyerColby College
18Mitchel SandersCollege of New Jersey
19Arturo KamWilliams College
20Peter August AnkerWesleyan University
21Kevin MaAmherst College
22Alex CauneacMIT
23Jayson FungAmherst College
24Anupreeth CoramutlaBrandeis University
25Oscar YangBowdoin College

Oracle/ITA Division III Men’s Rankings: Northeast Region

Doubles Rankings
Administered by the ITA
April 25, 2019

RankPlayer 1Player 2School
1Noah LilienthalAdrian RojiWesleyan University
2Yangeng JiangGrant UrkenBowdoin College
3Alex TaylorPeter FrelinghuysenWilliams College
4Bryan SzaynaMarc Feliu GomezStevens Institute of Technology
5Anupreeth CoramutlaDavid AizenbergBrandeis University
6Jt WynneNoah WilliamsonSkidmore College
7Walker AndersonAlan DubrovskyHobart College
8Jayson FungSean WeiAmherst College
9Sebastian Castillo-SanchezAndrew ImrieRensselaer Polytechnic Institute
10Matthew MichibataTim GavornikCollege of New Jersey
11Scott AltmeyerSumukh PathiColby College
12Alex CauneacTyler BarrMIT
13Adam TzengJeff ChenBrandeis University
14Zach BessetteHarris FoulkesAmherst College
15Lubomir CubaPeter MartinMiddlebury College
Oracle ITA Rankings Logo

Oracle/ITA Division III Men’s Rankings: West Region

Team Rankings
Administered by the ITA
April 25, 2019

RankTeam
1Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
2Trinity University (Texas)
3Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
4Univ. of Redlands
5California Institute of Technology
6Whitman College
7Southwestern University (TX)
8George Fox University
9California Lutheran University
10Whittier College
11UC Santa Cruz
12Occidental College
13Pacific University (Oregon)
14Lewis and Clark College (OR)
15Concordia University, Texas
16The University of Texas at Dallas
17Hardin-Simmons University
18Chapman University
19LeTourneau University
20Austin College

Oracle/ITA Division III Men’s Rankings: West Region

Singles Rankings
Administered by the ITA
April 25, 2019

RankPlayerSchool
1Jack KatzmanClaremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
2Varun ShankerCalifornia Institute of Technology
3Jed KronenbergPomona-Pitzer Colleges
4Chad LeduffUC Santa Cruz
5Nikolai ParodiClaremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
6Wilson LambethTrinity University (Texas)
7Chase LipscombUniv. of Redlands
8Jordan PittsTrinity University (Texas)
9Alexis DimancheSouthwestern University (TX)
10Joshua BodeConcordia University, Texas
11Ben KirshWhitman College
12Will LeachGeorge Fox University
13James WeiCalifornia Institute of Technology
14Joshua GearouPomona-Pitzer Colleges
15Yahn GawritCalifornia Lutheran University
16Luke LemaitreGeorge Fox University
17Julian GordyClaremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
18Robert LiuClaremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
19Cameron KrimbillTrinity University (Texas)
20Octave BelletPomona-Pitzer Colleges
21Pim Van Der VeerWhittier College
22Alex HuntHardin-Simmons University
23Carlos MartinezMcMurry University
24Hunter BajoitSouthwestern University (TX)
25Lucas ChmielewskiOccidental College

Oracle/ITA Division III Men’s Rankings: West Region

Doubles Rankings
Administered by the ITA
April 25, 2019

RankPlayer 1Player 2School
1Jordan PittsWilson LambethTrinity University (Texas)
2Julian GordyNikolai ParodiClaremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
3Brad CumminsBrysl LibaoUniv. of Redlands
4Varun ShankerJames WeiCalifornia Institute of Technology
5Chad LeduffRyan DuganUC Santa Cruz
6Jack KatzmanRobert LiuClaremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
7Octave BelletJoshua GearouPomona-Pitzer Colleges
8Keaten BakerWill LeachGeorge Fox University
9Cameron CoeLucas ChmielewskiOccidental College
10Alexander HwangAndreas Mueller ImmergluckWhitman College
11Raed AttiaRamez AttiaLewis and Clark College (OR)
12Rayden MurataKoby MurataPacific University (Oregon)
13Yahn GawritIsaiah VolkCalifornia Lutheran University
14Artur ZigmanCameron KrimbillTrinity University (Texas)
15Alex HuntNathaniel SchoendorfHardin-Simmons University

Related: Oracle/ITA Division III Women’s Team Rankings — April 25, 2019

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here