Oracle ITA Division II Men’s Rankings – April 15, 2020

0

Oracle ITA Division II Men’s Rankings: Team, Singles, Doubles

Oracle/ITA Division II Men’s National Team Rankings

Top 25 National Teams
Coaches Poll administered by the ITA
April 15, 2020

RankTeam
1Columbus State University (8)
2Barry University
3University of West Florida
4Saint Leo University
5Hawaii Pacific University
6St. Edward’s University
7Flagler College
8Drury University
9Lander University
10Queens University of Charlotte
11Azusa Pacific University
T 12UC San Diego
T 12Concordia University Irvine
14University of Indianapolis
15Florida Southern College
16Concordia College (New York)
17Lynn University
18Wingate University
19University of Hawaii, Hilo
20Valdosta State University
21Delta State
22Southeastern Oklahoma State
23University of North Georgia
24University of West Alabama
25Cameron University

Others Receiving Votes (Alphabetical): Bluefield State College, Embry-Riddle (Fla.), Harding University, Southern Arkansas University, Southwest Baptist University

Oracle/ITA Division II Men’s Rankings

Atlantic Region
Administered by the ITA
April 15, 2020

Atlantic Region Singles
RankPlayerTeam
1Tom SchmietaBluefield State College
2Unai Amilleta GonzalezMercyhurst University
3Cormac McCooeyMercyhurst University
4Nils PlutatEdinboro University
5Ben LakemanUniv. of Charleston (West Virginia)
6Carlos Martinez LucasMillersville University of Pennsylvania
7Gianfranco GerminaraSalem University
8Lukas LaipoldWest Virginia Wesleyan College
9Florent DulacWest Liberty University
10Bartosz LosiakFairmont State University
11Joqo TayarUniv. of Charleston (West Virginia)
12Frederik Bau-MadsenBluefield State College
13Ting-Hao HsuEdinboro University
14Alek GracinUniv. of Charleston (West Virginia)
15Luke BusseBluefield State College
16Mohamed KhalilBluefield State College
17Arseniy SkylarovMercyhurst University
18Charalampos SimaioforidisWest Virginia Wesleyan College
19Obert MulyadiDavis and Elkins College
20Mohamed BelcoraBluefield State College
Atlantic Region Doubles 
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Ben LakemanJoqo TayarUniv. of Charleston (West Virginia)
2Frederik Bau-MadsenMohamed KhalilBluefield State College
3Cormac McCooeyHristo PlasheskiMercyhurst University
4Nils PlutatTing-Hao HsuEdinboro University
5Charalampos SimaioforidisCarlos DoderoWest Virginia Wesleyan College
6Guilherme PachaneBartosz LosiakFairmont State University
7Obert MulyadiAlejandro MeseguerDavis and Elkins College
8Florent DulacJoris GravouletWest Liberty University
9Mohamed BelcoraTom SchmietaBluefield State College
10Lukas LaipoldThomas McIntoshWest Virginia Wesleyan College

Oracle/ITA Division II Men’s Rankings

Central Region
Administered by the ITA
April 15, 2020

Central Region Singles
RankPlayerTeam
1Juan ScoppettaSoutheastern Oklahoma State
2Dan KaplanOuachita Baptist
3Dani OrtizHarding University
4Andrea ZamurriNorthwest Missouri State
5Manuel PilottoSoutheastern Oklahoma State
6Stuart RehfussSouthern Arkansas University
7Francisco OliveiraOuachita Baptist
8Arthur BellanHarding University
9Marko NikoliukSouthern Arkansas University
10Franco OlivaNorthwest Missouri State
11Fabien CalloudNorthwest Missouri State
12Santiago KearneyOuachita Baptist
13Juan MoncadaOuachita Baptist
14Benji FinetSoutheastern Oklahoma State
15Gianluca GaldiOklahoma Baptist
16Raul DicuWashburn University
17Yuri GondouinSouthern Arkansas University
18Paul HaaseWashburn University
19Arthur JustoNewman University
20Luis TiradoHarding University
Central Region Doubles
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Sofiane BahStuart RehfussSouthern Arkansas University
2Benji FinetDanrich KrugerSoutheastern Oklahoma State
3Morgan SalvanAlvaro De LorenzoHarding University
4Andrea ZamurriFabien CalloudNorthwest Missouri State
5Juan ScoppettaManuel PilottoSoutheastern Oklahoma State
6Marko NikoliukYuri GondouinSouthern Arkansas University
7Juan MoncadaFrancisco OliveiraOuachita Baptist
8Aaron BrewerGianluca GaldiOklahoma Baptist
9Arthur BellanDani OrtizHarding University
10Dan KaplanTobias FuerschussOuachita Baptist

Oracle/ITA Division II Men’s Rankings

East Region
Administered by the ITA
April 15, 2020

East Region Singles
RankPlayerTeam
1Willem Van BiezenSouthern New Hampshire University
2Bas Van BiezenSouthern New Hampshire University
3Jan SenoConcordia College (New York)
4Odysseas PapaioannouSt. Thomas Aquinas
5Michele FenoalteaConcordia College (New York)
6William Lindqvist NilssonConcordia College (New York)
7Marcel VolzSt. Thomas Aquinas
8Tom JarryLeMoyne College
9Tobias LentzConcordia College (New York)
10kareem RashadQueens College (New York)
11Roberto ChongSt. Thomas Aquinas
12Eduardo MarinoQueens College (New York)
13Henry MastersConcordia College (New York)
14Tom PitchleyChestnut Hill College
15Moritz BorgesQueens College (New York)
16Jonatan LundahlConcordia College (New York)
17Killian DagneauxChestnut Hill College
18Nino KrentaPost University
19Emmanuel VacalaresSouthern New Hampshire University
20Ethan MillerLeMoyne College
East Region Doubles
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Michele FenoalteaTobias LentzConcordia College (New York)
2Jan SenoWilliam Lindqvist NilssonConcordia College (New York)
3Erik JorsalTom PitchleyChestnut Hill College
4Odysseas PapaioannouRoberto ChongSt. Thomas Aquinas
5Henry MastersJonatan LundahlConcordia College (New York)
6Willem Van BiezenBas Van BiezenSouthern New Hampshire University
7Ethan MillerTom JarryLeMoyne College
8Alejandro OrtizNkrumah PatrickFranklin Pierce College
9Kareem RashadLucas DemuthQueens College (New York)
10Benjamin DavisMatthew ForrestRoberts Wesleyan (n.y.)

Oracle/ITA Division II Men’s Rankings

Midwest Region
Administered by the ITA
April 15, 2020

Midwest Region Singles
RankPlayerTeam
1Dario HuberUniv. of Indianapolis
2Adham GaberSouthwest Baptist
3Renato LimaUniv. of Indianapolis
4Nico HadelerDrury University
5Yannic Alexander MaderFerris State University
6Ben KasprzakUniv. of Missouri, St. Louis
7Stuart BrdickaAshland University
8Jakob RiglewskiWalsh (Ohio)
9Niklas KarczWayne State (MI)
10Sylvain Garin-MarchaudDrury University
11Jack DausmanGrand Valley State University
12Pierre RenaudieWayne State (MI)
13Jack GeisslerGrand Valley State University
14Menno ServaesUniv. of Illinois at Springfield
15Jorge BarnuevoUniv. of Findlay
16David SzeriSouthwest Baptist
17Priyank SoniAshland University
18Charlie AdamsHillsdale College
19Juan Martin Ramirez MejiaLewis University
20Soh KuyamaUniv. of Findlay
Midwest Region Doubles 
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Dario HuberRenato LimaUniv. of Indianapolis
2Juan Martin Ramirez MejiaDavid AmbrozicLewis University
3Ivanhoe LissanevitchCharlie AdamsHillsdale College
4Niklas KarczLuke LawsWayne State (MI)
5Martin MatovJack DausmanGrand Valley State University
6Karl HeinrichsVitor MonteiroUniv. of Missouri, St. Louis
7Yahor BahdanovichMarvin KromerUniv. of Southern Indiana
8Juan-Louis Van AntwerpenJuan Pino ContoleonDavenport University
9Michael GurtnerNikita ParfenovTiffin University
10Jordan PhelpsStuart BrdickaAshland University

Oracle/ITA Division II Men’s Rankings

South Region
Administered by the ITA
April 15, 2020

South Region Singles
RankPlayerTeam
1Alejandro Ibanez GallegoBarry University
2Yohan NguyenValdosta State University
3Serdar BojadjievUniv. of West Florida
4Alessandro GiuliatoBarry University
5Alex ParkerSaint Leo University
6Lucca BaptistaLynn University
7Aurel CiocanuSaint Leo University
8Emile Le TerrierDelta State University
9Chris BulusUniversity of West Alabama
10Nicolas BacellaSaint Leo University
11Ilari VesanenUniversity of West Alabama
12Hugo Stroppiana-PillonDelta State University
13Juan MottaUniv. of West Florida
14Jesus Garcia GilLee University (tenn.)
15Muhamad BedwanAuburn University Montgomery
16Florian SimbozelValdosta State University
17Juan Ortiz CouderEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)
18Bruno FalettoSaint Leo University
19Andres DonayreEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)
20Georg TromplerUniv. of Montevallo
South Region Doubles 
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
T 1Ilari VesanenChris BulusUniversity of West Alabama
T 1Andres DonayreJuan Ortiz CouderEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)
3Muhamad BedwanNino PortugalAuburn University Montgomery
4Yohan NguyenFlorian SimbozelValdosta State University
5Antonio PonsBruno MedeirosLee University (tenn.)
6Serdar BojadjievAdam SvenssonUniv. of West Florida
7Gabriel NeryNicolas LecoutreUniv. of West Florida
8Francois Le TallecShane SamynMississippi College
9Willem Van Den AkkerAurel CiocanuSaint Leo University
10Alex ParkerKayne TrustfullSaint Leo University

Oracle/ITA Division II Men’s Rankings

South Central Region
Administered by the ITA
April 15, 2020

South Central Region Singles
RankPlayerTeam
1Anish SrinikethSt. Edwards University
2Angel PalaciosMidwestern State University
3Jeremiah GonzalezSt. Marys University (Texas)
4Bruno VietriCameron University
5Chase BartlettSt. Edwards University
6Jan Lucca MarquadtThe University Of Texas At Tyler
7Alex Martinez RocaMidwestern State University
8Oscar del GranadoCameron University
9Daniel LlorenteMetropolitan State College of Denver
10Pierre MarionCameron University
11Gabriel Zuniga MendozaSt. Edwards University
12Alberto DiazMidwestern State University
13Mateo BesadaMetropolitan State College of Denver
14Alex GeeSt. Marys University (Texas)
15Alejandro Martinez MorillaMetropolitan State College of Denver
16Jesse WiksoSt. Edwards University
17Julen GutierrezCameron University
18Bojan PopovicSt. Marys University (Texas)
19Ruan Du PreezWestern New Mexico University
20Alexandre CrepyMidwestern State University
South Central Region Doubles
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Anish SrinikethChase BartlettSt. Edwards University
2Jeremiah GonzalezBrendan BrownSt. Marys University (Texas)
3Ben WestwickAngel PalaciosMidwestern State University
4Julen GutierrezPierre MarionCameron University
5Luis Diaz ArgenteZac RobinsonSt. Edwards University
6Santiago BerascoBruno VietriCameron University
7Michael AppleJorge SalaThe University Of Texas At Tyler
8Jesse WiksoAbhimanyu RamireddySt. Edwards University
9Alexandre CrepyAlex Martinez RocaMidwestern State University
10Bojan PopovicSaisaurav KonakanchiSt. Marys University (Texas)

Oracle/ITA Division II Men’s Rankings

Southeast Region
Administered by the ITA
April 15, 2020

Southeast Region Singles
RankPlayerTeam
1Alvaro RegaladoColumbus State University
2Daniel BelsitoWingate University
3Ignacio BidegainAnderson University, South Carolina
4Luca BollaFlagler (Fla.)
5Fabien AsdrubalColumbus State University
6Edison AmbarzumjanNewberry College
7Federico GarnierLimestone College
8Agustin AranQueens Univ. of Charlotte
9Josep Canyadell FabregasWingate University
10Roy StepanovWingate University
11Ryan GaskinUniversity of North Georgia
12Rodrigo CarvalhoFlagler (Fla.)
13Edoardo BottinoQueens Univ. of Charlotte
14Armando FerreiraUniversity of Mount Olive
15Rhodri AtkinsonLenoir-Rhyne University
16Christian GarayColumbus State University
17Paul PahunUniversity of North Georgia
18Gillaume TattevinLander University
19David AkinpetideTusculum University
20Javi Cueto RamosColumbus State University
Southeast Region Doubles
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Matei AvramAlvaro RegaladoColumbus State University
2Alvaro RegaladoJavi Cueto RamosColumbus State University
3Armando FerreiraMilosh PetrovicUniversity of Mount Olive
4Edison AmbarzumjanEnrico HaasNewberry College
5Axel CronjeAdam ElligetLander University
6Daniel BelsitoJosep Canyadell FabregasWingate University
7Kasper RolfsenSebastian MeumQueens Univ. of Charlotte
8Luca BollaJiri JenicekFlagler (Fla.)
9Axel CronjeTommaso RossinLander University
10Rhodri AtkinsonJosh LazenbyLenoir-Rhyne University

Oracle/ITA Division II Men’s Rankings

West Region
Administered by the ITA
April 15, 2020

West Region Singles
RankPlayerTeam
1Jakob SchnaitterAzusa Pacific University
2Samuel SippelAzusa Pacific University
3Benjamin LoccisanoHawaii Pacific University
4Martin SoukalUniv. of Hawaii, Hilo
5Yassine SmiejConcordia University (Irvine)
6Alexey ProkopchukBiola University
7Ondrej CtverakHawaii Pacific University
8Lovedeep SinghSonoma State University
9Patrick WongConcordia University (Irvine)
10Sahm IrvineUC San Diego
11Tyler DavisPoint Loma Nazarene University (Calif.)
12Santiago SarudianskySonoma State University
13Yuki OkamotoPoint Loma Nazarene University (Calif.)
14Phillip LanUC San Diego
15Chun En WuUniv. of Hawaii, Hilo
16Leyton BohrenAzusa Pacific University
17Derek JamesBiola University
18Logan BlairBiola University
19Marc IsaiaUC San Diego
20Neil TengbumroongUC San Diego
West Region Doubles
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Matej PanikOndrej CtverakHawaii Pacific University
2Alexey ProkopchukEdwyn RamosBiola University
3Jesse HaasLeyton BohrenAzusa Pacific University
4Yuki OkamotoTyler DavisPoint Loma Nazarene University (Calif.)
5Phillip LanSreeganesh ManoharanUC San Diego
6Martin SoukalSantiago Di LoretoUniv. of Hawaii, Hilo
7Lovedeep SinghMax NudellSonoma State University
8Jakob SchnaitterRyan NunoAzusa Pacific University
9Patrick WongMarlon WilkenConcordia University (Irvine)
10Javier LuqueGuillermo RomeroHoly Names University

 

- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here