Oracle/ITA Division III Women’s Rankings — April 24, 2020

0
6748

Oracle/ITA Division III Women’s Rankings

Regional Rankings

Oracle/ITA Division III Women’s National Singles Rankings

Top 50 National Singles
Administered by the ITA
April 24, 2020

RankPlayerTeam
1Justine LeongClaremont-Mudd-Scripps
2Catherine AllenClaremont-Mudd-Scripps
3Ysabel Gonzalez RicoEmory University
4Serim JinWesleyan University
5Maria LyvenPomona-Pitzer Colleges
6Camille SmuklerAmherst College
7Danna TaylorCarnegie Mellon University
8Amanda BandrowskiHope College
9Madeleine PaolucciCase Western Reserve University
10Lauren ParkUniv. of Chicago
11Caitlyn FerranteWesleyan University
12Jacqueline BukzinAmherst College
13Katie FleischmanWesleyan University
14Georgia RyanPomona-Pitzer Colleges
15Alexis AlmyWesleyan University
16Defne OlcayEmory University
17Claire HallockHope College
18Vinaya RaoCarnegie Mellon University
19Karina JensrudNew York University
20Risa FukushigeSkidmore College
21Alexa GoetzEmory University
22Andei FukushigeWhitman College
23Erika OkuKenyon College
24Sarah PertsemlidisMIT
25Rebecca BergerClaremont-Mudd-Scripps
26Grace RiermannBethel UMN
27Claire ColemanUniversity Of Mary Washington
28Mathilda RigbyTufts University
29Ginger ValentineGustavus Adolphus College
30Marta MikosWashington & Lee University
31Andrea GuWhitman College
32Bin ZhengCarnegie Mellon University
33Mary CardoneSouthwestern University (TX)
34Catherine XuUniv. of Chicago
35Brinlea LabargeMiddlebury College
36Seraphin CastelinoMIT
37Nicole SemenovUniv. of Chicago
38Zoe KaffenTrinity University (Texas)
39Emma KassanSwarthmore College
40Margaret OwensbyAmherst College
41Anna TifreaCalifornia Institute of Technology
42Natalie WijesingheUniv. of Wisconsin, Eau Claire
43Katharine ShermanCentre College
44Michelle UyedaLinfield College
45Anna Maria BurayaNew York University
46Johanna Ranta-AhoChristopher Newport University
47Grace GaskinsMillsaps College
48Daria BeshentsevaKenyon College
49Claudia NgUniv. of Chicago
50Miriam GandhamVassar College

Oracle/ITA Division III Women’s National Doubles Rankings

Top 25 National Doubles
Administered by the ITA
April 24, 2020

RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Caroline CoxCatherine AllenClaremont-Mudd-Scripps
2Kristina YuSophie HendersonWesleyan University
3Venia YeungCaitlyn FerranteWesleyan University
4Perene WangClaudia NgUniv. of Chicago
5Heather BoehmMaddi StowMiddlebury College
6Anastasiia BalykAnna Maria BurayaNew York University
7Erika OkuDaria BeshentsevaKenyon College
8Danna TaylorCourtney OllisCarnegie Mellon University
9Catherine OwenEllie CzuraUniv. of the South
10Claire EvansJacqueline BukzinAmherst College
11Andei FukushigeAndrea GuWhitman College
12Justine LeongCrystal JuanClaremont-Mudd-Scripps
13Stephanie TaylorChristina WatsonEmory University
14Mary KaffenZoe KaffenTrinity University (Texas)
15Grace RiermannMaggie RiermannBethel UMN
16Madeline PrinsElizabeth YimCarleton College
17Margo GerkeAnjali DevieddyJohns Hopkins University
18Johanna Ranta-AhoOlivia ReedChristopher Newport University
19Hannah CianciolaAlexandra CashDenison University
20Maria LyvenJay KimPomona-Pitzer Colleges
21Tessa KernLexie MatsunagaLinfield College
22Janie MarcusGeorgia RyanPomona-Pitzer Colleges
23Libby RickemanSarah PertsemlidisMIT
24Amanda BandrowskiClaire HallockHope College
25Madeleine PaolucciSavannah BrightCase Western Reserve University

Oracle/ITA Division III Women’s Rankings

Atlantic South Region
Administered by the ITA
April 24, 2020

Singles

RankPlayerTeam
1Ysabel Gonzalez RicoEmory University
2Danna TaylorCarnegie Mellon University
3Defne OlcayEmory University
4Vinaya RaoCarnegie Mellon University
5Alexa GoetzEmory University
6Claire ColemanUniversity Of Mary Washington
7Marta MikosWashington & Lee University
8Bin ZhengCarnegie Mellon University
9Emma KassanSwarthmore College
10Katharine ShermanCentre College
11Johanna Ranta-AhoChristopher Newport University
12Grace GaskinsMillsaps College
13Catherine OwenUniv. of the South
14Taylor GarciaWashington & Lee University
15Lindy CornwallCarnegie Mellon University
16Christina WatsonEmory University
17Emma CartledgeEmory University
18Anjali KashyapJohns Hopkins University
19Ellie CzuraUniv. of the South
20Emma SmithUniv. of the South
21Fariza AbdulloevaNorth Carolina Wesleyan
22Allison IveyBerry College (Ga.)
23Dasha SafarianRhodes College
24Rachel SummersUniversity Of Mary Washington
25Annika KezmanSalisbury University

Doubles

RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Danna TaylorCourtney OllisCarnegie Mellon University
2Catherine OwenEllie CzuraUniv. of the South
3Stephanie TaylorChristina WatsonEmory University
4Margo GerkeAnjali DevieddyJohns Hopkins University
5Johanna Ranta-AhoOlivia ReedChristopher Newport University
6Taylor GarciaLily HorsleyWashington & Lee University
7Rachel SummersLauren QuinnUniversity Of Mary Washington
8Ysabel Gonzalez RicoJessica FatemiEmory University
9Vinaya RaoLindy CornwallCarnegie Mellon University
10Annika KezmanVeronica CuellarSalisbury University
11Christina WangElise TalleySwarthmore College
12Caroline ConnellyMegan WaldheimPiedmont College
13Anne TobinNatalie WilliamsHaverford College
14Katelyn ThomasAlexa GoetzEmory University
15Abigail MoghtaderClaire ColemanUniversity Of Mary Washington

Oracle/ITA Division III Women’s Rankings

Central Region
Administered by the ITA
April 24, 2020

Singles

RankPlayerTeam
1Amanda BandrowskiHope College
2Madeleine PaolucciCase Western Reserve University
3Lauren ParkUniv. of Chicago
4Claire HallockHope College
5Erika OkuKenyon College
6Grace RiermannBethel UMN
7Ginger ValentineGustavus Adolphus College
8Catherine XuUniv. of Chicago
9Nicole SemenovUniv. of Chicago
10Natalie WijesingheUniv. of Wisconsin, Eau Claire
11Daria BeshentsevaKenyon College
12Claudia NgUniv. of Chicago
13Kimmy SteinertUniv. of Wisconsin, La Crosse
14Sabrina TangGrinnell College
15Paige NiermanUniv. of Wisconsin, Whitewater
16Ally PerskyWashington University in St. Louis
17Amanda ShowalterDePauw University
18Alexandra CashDenison University
19Ilana BlackwoodKenyon College
20Savannah BrightCase Western Reserve University
21Sarah RobertsonDenison University
22Divya SharmaWashington University in St. Louis
23Sydney CianciolaDenison University
24Shreya RamaniCase Western Reserve University
25Leah NewhofHope College

Doubles

RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Perene WangClaudia NgUniv. of Chicago
2Erika OkuDaria BeshentsevaKenyon College
3Grace RiermannMaggie RiermannBethel UMN
4Faith YimMadeline PrinsCarleton College
5Hannah CianciolaAlexandra CashDenison University
6Amanda BandrowskiClaire HallockHope College
7Madeleine PaolucciSavannah BrightCase Western Reserve University
8Julie LordLeeza BodnarLake Forest College
9Ginger ValentineSimona PotockovaGustavus Adolphus College
10Emma LoveMeredith BredaDePauw University
11Leah NewhofSydney JacksonHope College
12Catherine XuEugenia LeeUniv. of Chicago
13Devon BourgetShelby CookLuther College
14Annie TimmZeana BadawiAugustana College (Illinois)
15Hannah HouglandAlaina KanthaphixayNorth Central College

Oracle/ITA Division III Women’s Rankings

Northeast Region
Administered by the ITA
April 24, 2020

Singles

RankPlayerTeam
1Serim JinWesleyan University
2Camille SmuklerAmherst College
3Caitlyn FerranteWesleyan University
4Jacqueline BukzinAmherst College
5Katie FleischmanWesleyan University
6Alexis AlmyWesleyan University
7Karina JensrudNew York University
8Risa FukushigeSkidmore College
9Sarah PertsemlidisMIT
10Mathilda RigbyTufts University
11Brinlea LabargeMiddlebury College
12Seraphin CastelinoMIT
13Margaret OwensbyAmherst College
14Anna Maria BurayaNew York University
15Miriam GandhamVassar College
16Nicole FrankelTufts University
17Kristina YuWesleyan University
18Maddi StowMiddlebury College
19Heather BoehmMiddlebury College
20Anya RamrasAmherst College
21Madeline SukTufts University
22Casey CummingsTufts University
23Alex MednikovaRensselaer Polytechnic Institute
24Venia YeungWesleyan University
25Frances CornwallVassar College

Doubles

RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Kristina YuSophie HendersonWesleyan University
2Venia YeungCaitlyn FerranteWesleyan University
3Heather BoehmMaddi StowMiddlebury College
4Anastasiia BalykAnna Maria BurayaNew York University
5Claire EvansJacqueline BukzinAmherst College
6Libby RickemanSarah PertsemlidisMIT
7Skylar SchossbergerKaty HughesMiddlebury College
8Anya RamrasMargaret OwensbyAmherst College
9Kennedi CarterTasha ChristBowdoin College
10Fleming LandauSasa JovanovicBowdoin College
11Katrine LuddyLiya DavidovCollege of New Jersey
12Chloe HendersonMaya JamrozWilliams College
13Alex MednikovaRani JonesRensselaer Polytechnic Institute
14Megan GuentherPam DukeMIT
15Risa FukushigeMaya LalSkidmore College

Oracle/ITA Division III Women’s Rankings

West Region
Administered by the ITA
April 24, 2020

Singles

RankPlayerTeam
1Justine LeongClaremont-Mudd-Scripps
2Catherine AllenClaremont-Mudd-Scripps
3Maria LyvenPomona-Pitzer Colleges
4Georgia RyanPomona-Pitzer Colleges
5Andei FukushigeWhitman College
6Rebecca BergerClaremont-Mudd-Scripps
7Andrea GuWhitman College
8Mary CardoneSouthwestern University (TX)
9Zoe KaffenTrinity University (Texas)
10Anna TifreaCalifornia Institute of Technology
11Michelle UyedaLinfield College
12Janie MarcusPomona-Pitzer Colleges
13Sydney LeeClaremont-Mudd-Scripps
14Samantha WongThe University Of Texas At Dallas
15Devon WolfeClaremont-Mudd-Scripps
16Nina MitrofanovaSouthwestern University (TX)
17Tessa KernLinfield College
18Tatum PhillipsChapman University
19Elisa KendallEast Texas Baptist University
20Olivia RockwoodUniv. of Redlands
21Sydnie BinderPacific University (Oregon)
22Madison SheaClaremont-Mudd-Scripps
23Ashley DebaugeTrinity University (Texas)
24Mia FitzgeraldUniv. of Redlands
25Jennifer YuCalifornia Institute of Technology

Doubles

RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Caroline CoxCatherine AllenClaremont-Mudd-Scripps
2Andei FukushigeAndrea GuWhitman College
3Justine LeongCrystal JuanClaremont-Mudd-Scripps
4Mary KaffenZoe KaffenTrinity University (Texas)
5Maria LyvenJay KimPomona-Pitzer Colleges
6Tessa KernLexie MatsunagaLinfield College
7Janie MarcusGeorgia RyanPomona-Pitzer Colleges
8Kathy JosephSamantha WongThe University Of Texas At Dallas
9Anna TifreaSarina LiuCalifornia Institute of Technology
10Halle MartinucciOlivia RockwoodUniv. of Redlands
11Esther BowersNina MitrofanovaSouthwestern University (TX)
12Nicole TanSarah BahsounClaremont-Mudd-Scripps
13Angel LeAnastasiya RedkinaWhitman College
14Jacqueline LacyKaren KobayashiUniv. of Redlands
15Mary CardoneEmma KestersonSouthwestern University (TX)
- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here