Coach Kalbas and his undefeated Heels remain the No. 1 team in the country in this week’s Oracle ITA Rankings. The Seminoles saw the largest rise within the top 10. They moved up two spots to No. 4 in the country. On the other hand, the UCLA Bruins dropped five spots to No. 10.

The Baylor Bears broke into the top 10 this week landing at No. 7. They are currently riding a five-match win streak. The Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets fell out of the top 10 down to No. 13. They dropped at 5-2 match at No. 15 Virginia on Sunday.

The Oracle ITA Division I Women’s Singles Rankings and Doubles Rankings were also released Wednesday.

Oracle ITA Rankings Logo

Oracle/ITA Division I Women’s Rankings

Top 50 National Teams
Computer Rankings administered by the ITA
March 24, 2021

RankSchoolRecordAvg.
1North Carolina17-096.52
2University of Texas10-177.98
3University of Georgia9-175.804
4Florida State University13-361.074
5Pepperdine8-259
6Northwestern University14-257.407
7Baylor University16-254.308
8Duke University10-353.273
9Ohio State University13-351.745
10UCLA10-350.845
11NC State11-350.764
12LSU10-350.367
13Georgia Tech12-849.845
14University of Michigan9-148.423
15University of Virginia11-248.333
16Vanderbilt University12-348.238
17Auburn University10-346.467
18UCF10-345.9
19University of Tennessee9-541.485
20Texas A&M University11-440.841
21University of Mississippi8-538.985
22University of Arkansas10-337.591
23University of Kentucky12-337.267
24University of Florida7-636.7
25California10-235.246
26Wake Forest University9-633.316
27Rice University10-232.6
28University of Nebraska9-331.655
29University of Miami (Florida)8-530.048
30University of Oklahoma8-428
31Arizona State University9-527.333
32Texas Tech University11-426.806
33Iowa State University10-326.377
34Furman University12-625.864
35Stanford7-025.8
36Mississippi State University10-624.909
37University of Iowa8-623.614
38University of Southern California7-520.524
39University of South Carolina6-918.035
40Old Dominion University7-417.703
41TCU9-615.513
42Oklahoma State University6-614.8
43Charlotte15-414.682
44University of Kansas6-614.277
45University of Louisville7-914.186
46University of Notre Dame9-913.724
47Washington State University10-613.684
48University of Wisconsin, Madison7-612.8
49University of Washington9-411.97
50University of Denver6-311.781
- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here