The ITA will continue the publishing of computer team, singles and doubles rankings along with the ITA Coaches Team Poll.

The Oracle ITA Division I Men’s Singles Rankings and Doubles Rankings were also published on Wednesday.

*Please note that computerized rankings are listed first with the coaches poll following.

Oracle ITA Rankings Logo

Oracle/ITA Division I Men’s Rankings (Computerized Rankings)

Top 50 National Teams
Computer Rankings administered by the ITA
April 21, 2021

RankSchoolRecordAvg.
1Florida18-182.236
2Texas19-476.24
3Baylor27-475.831
4North Carolina17-275.26
5Tennessee21-371.646
6Virginia18-270
7TCU14-669.785
8Texas A&M15-764.862
9Wake Forest27-560.425
10Georgia13-558.625
11UCF18-356.907
12South Carolina12-850.424
13Ole Miss10-949.774
14Kentucky17-648.072
15USC17-646.032
16Illinois17-244.455
17Mississippi State15-843.773
18Oklahoma State8-1037.37
19Tulane14-635.576
20Alabama14-1035.269
21Texas Tech12-534.945
22Ohio State17-233.961
23Stanford9-433.473
24Arizona17-633.152
25NC State10-733.103
26Oklahoma10-1332.442
27Arizona State14-629.771
28UCLA11-527.348
29South Florida14-827.198
30Pepperdine12-527.033
31Georgia Tech11-826.99
32Memphis9-726
33Wichita State14-725.896
34Notre Dame14-925.89
35Virginia Tech11-825.464
36LSU12-1125.25
37Duke11-924.824
38Michigan14-322.877
39Arkansas9-1322.797
40VCU14-422.379
41Miami8-922.046
42Oregon15-520.495
43Tulsa11-1020
44Western Michigan21-118.844
45Denver14-318.531
46Middle Tennessee14-718.134
47Auburn7-1417.638
48Liberty18-716.607
49Louisville9-1115.12
50SMU16-1314.918

Oracle/ITA Division I Men’s Rankings (Coaches Poll)

Top 50 National Teams
Coaches Poll administered by the ITA
April 21, 2021

RankSchoolRecord
1Florida18-1
2Texas19-4
3Baylor27-4
4North Carolina17-2
5Virginia18-2
6Tennessee21-3
7TCU15-6
8Texas A&M15-7
9Wake Forest27-5
10Georgia14-5
11UCF18-3
12Illinois17-2
13USC17-6
14South Carolina13-8
15Ohio State18-2
16Kentucky17-6
17Ole Miss10-9
18Mississippi State15-8
19Stanford9-4
20Arizona18-6
21Michigan14-3
22Oklahoma State8-10
23Tulane14-6
24Texas Tech12-6
25Alabama14-10
26Oklahoma10-13
27UCLA11-5
28NC State10-7
29Arizona State14-7
30Pepperdine13-5
31Georgia Tech12-8
32Wichita State14-7
33Memphis9-7
34South Florida14-8
35Virginia Tech11-8
36Notre Dame14-9
37Arkansas10-13
38LSU12-11
39Tulsa11-9
40VCU14-4
T41Duke11-9
T41Oregon15-5
43Miami8-9
44Middle Tennessee14-7
45Denver14-3
46Northwestern12-6
47SMU17-13
48Auburn7-14
49Liberty18-7
50Western Michigan21-1

Receiving Votes (alphabetical): Clemson, Louisville, Minnesota, Utah

- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here