The ITA will continue the publishing of computer team, singles and doubles rankings along with the ITA Coaches Team Poll.

The Oracle ITA Division I Women’s singles rankings and doubles rankings were also released Wednesday, April 21, 2021.

*Please note that computerized rankings are listed first with the coaches poll following.

Oracle ITA Rankings Logo

Oracle/ITA Division I Women’s Rankings (Computerized Rankings)

Top 50 National Teams
Computer Rankings administered by the ITA
April 21, 2021

RankSchoolRecordAvg.
1North Carolina23-091.757
2Georgia17-173.69
3Texas21-173.394
4NC State16-459.753
5UCLA17-359.218
6Florida State16-458.862
7Pepperdine18-356.747
8UCF14-454.25
9Baylor20-352.589
10LSU14-451.537
11Florida12-650.205
12Texas A&M17-648.882
13Virginia13-548.638
14Duke14-548.395
15Ohio State18-347.26
16Georgia Tech15-945.33
17Tennessee14-745.245
18Northwestern17-444.719
19Michigan15-243.974
20Auburn12-741.717
21Ole Miss11-841.455
22Vanderbilt13-837.586
23Oklahoma14-537.148
24Miami12-736.843
25Kentucky14-735.562
26South Carolina10-1035.167
27California14-633.645
28Stanford13-333.317
29Texas Tech15-730.308
30Arkansas10-928.231
31Furman19-625.356
32Wake Forest10-1124.965
33Arizona State12-724.17
34Old Dominion9-424.025
35Oklahoma State11-1023.038
36Southern California11-922.63
37Rice14-522.275
38Iowa State12-621.748
39Mississippi State10-1119.76
40SMU20-919.206
41Iowa12-619.032
42Syracuse7-1018.783
43Alabama12-1118.664
44Washington14-618.29
45FIU9-016.486
46Tulsa13-515.647
47Oregon12-715.058
48Nebraska11-513.88
49Denver11-313.379
50Charlotte20-613.051

Oracle/ITA Division I Women’s Rankings (Coaches Poll)

Top 50 National Teams
Coaches Poll administered by the ITA
April 21, 2021

RankSchoolRecord
1North Carolina23-0
2Texas21-1
3Georgia17-1
4UCLA17-3
5NC State16-4
6Pepperdine18-3
7Florida State16-4
8Baylor20-3
9UCF14-4
10Ohio State18-3
11LSU14-4
12Virginia13-5
13Florida12-6
14Michigan15-2
15Northwestern17-4
16Duke14-5
T17Georgia Tech15-9
T17Texas A&M17-6
19Tennessee14-7
20Miami12-7
21Auburn12-7
22Ole Miss11-8
T23California14-6
T23Vanderbilt13-8
25Stanford13-3
26Oklahoma14-5
27South Carolina10-10
28Kentucky14-7
29Texas Tech15-7
30Arizona State12-7
31Arkansas10-9
32Wake Forest10-11
33Southern California11-9
34Furman19-6
35Old Dominion9-4
36Iowa State12-6
37Oklahoma State11-10
38Rice14-5
39Mississippi State10-11
40Oregon12-7
41Syracuse7-10
42Washington14-6
43Iowa12-6
T44Alabama12-11
T44SMU20-9
46Nebraska11-5
47Tulsa13-5
48Kansas7-12
49Denver11-3
50Notre Dame11-12

Receiving Votes (alphabetical): Charlotte, FIU, Illinois, TCU, Washington State

- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here