The ITA will continue the publishing of computer team, singles and doubles rankings along with the ITA Coaches Team Poll.

The Oracle ITA Division I Women’s singles rankings and doubles rankings were also released Wednesday, April 28, 2021.

*Please note that computerized rankings are listed first with the coaches poll following.

Oracle ITA Rankings Logo

Oracle/ITA Division I Women’s Rankings (Computerized Rankings)

Top 50 National Teams
Computer Rankings administered by the ITA
April 28, 2021

RankSchoolRecordAvg.
1North Carolina26-089.7
2Texas25-180.239
3Georgia20-173.211
4Pepperdine20-358.836
5UCLA19-358.342
6Florida State16-557.146
7NC State16-555.8
8UCF18-455.119
9Baylor23-452.919
10Texas A&M19-651.2
11Virginia14-651.084
12Georgia Tech18-1049.845
13Florida12-749.198
14LSU14-549.035
15Tennessee16-848.935
16Ohio State18-344.962
17Northwestern17-444.955
18Duke15-644.884
19Auburn13-841.443
20Miami14-841.087
21Oklahoma15-640.295
22South Carolina12-1139.848
23Michigan15-239.25
24Ole Miss11-939.24
25California16-639.132
26Kentucky15-739.01
27Vanderbilt13-934.594
28Stanford14-433.586
29Texas Tech15-828.853
30Old Dominion12-428.475
31Wake Forest11-1226.915
32Arkansas11-1026.891
33Arizona State14-826.774
34Furman21-625.752
35Iowa State13-723.524
36Southern California11-1022.737
37Oklahoma State11-1121.239
38Mississippi State11-1221.211
39FIU10-119.584
40Rice15-619.367
41San Diego14-418.791
42Iowa12-618.439
43Alabama12-1217.698
44Tulsa15-717.234
45Syracuse7-1117.2
46Washington15-817.158
47SMU21-1016.973
48Nebraska11-515.237
49Oregon12-814.278
50Kansas8-1313.102

Oracle/ITA Division I Women’s Rankings (Coaches Poll)

Top 50 National Teams
Coaches Poll administered by the ITA
April 28, 2021

RankSchoolRecord
1North Carolina26-0
2Texas25-1
3Georgia18-1
4Pepperdine20-3
5UCLA19-3
6NC State16-5
7Florida State16-5
8Baylor23-4
9UCF18-4
10Texas A&M19-6
T11Virginia14-6
T11Georgia Tech18-10
13Ohio State18-3
14LSU14-5
15Florida12-7
16Tennessee16-8
17California16-6
18Michigan15-2
19Northwestern17-4
20Duke15-6
21Miami14-8
22Auburn13-8
23South Carolina12-11
24Oklahoma15-6
25Ole Miss11-9
26Stanford14-4
27Kentucky15-7
28Vanderbilt13-9
29Texas Tech15-8
30Arizona State14-8
31Wake Forest11-12
32Old Dominion12-4
33Arkansas11-10
34Southern California11-10
35Furman21-6
36Iowa State13-7
37Oklahoma State11-11
38Mississippi State11-12
39Rice15-6
40Iowa12-6
41Oregon12-8
42Tulsa15-7
43Alabama12-12
44Washington15-8
45Syracuse7-11
46SMU21-10
47San Diego14-4
48Nebraska11-5
49Denver12-3
T50Kansas8-13
T50FIU10-1

Receiving Votes (alphabetical): Illinois, Notre Dame

- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here