The final ITA Rankings before the 2021 NCAA Division I Championships have been released on Wednesday, May 5, 2021. This release includes national team, singles and doubles rankings.

The final national team rankings of the season will be released on May 26, 2021 with the final national singles & national doubles rankings of the season to be released on June 2, 2021. Regional rankings will be released at a later date to be determined.

View the 2021 NCAA Division I Championships Selections:

Oracle ITA Rankings Logo

Oracle/ITA Division I Men’s Rankings

Top 90 National Doubles
Computer Rankings administered by the ITA
May 5, 2021

RankPlayerPlayerSchoolRecordAvg.
1Tim SandkaulenFinn ReynoldsUniversity of Mississippi14-266.765
2Alastair GrayLuc FombaTCU13-659.178
3William BlumbergBrian CernochNorth Carolina12-355.4
4Adam WaltonPat HarperUniversity Of Tennessee22-752.176
5Trey HilderbrandBogdan PavelUCF9-149.925
6Cesar BourgoisGabriel DialloUniversity of Kentucky14-749.819
7Trent BrydeTyler ZinkUniversity of Georgia13-649.716
8Juan Carlos AguilarBjorn ThomsonTexas A&M University11-948.989
9Sven LahConstantin FrantzenBaylor University11-747.647
10Riley SmithDaniel CukiermanUniversity of Southern California18-345.198
11Siem WoldeabEliot SpizzirriUniversity of Texas19-942.759
12Henri SquireEduardo NavaWake Forest University13-541.987
13Daniel RodriguesConnor ThomsonUniversity of South Carolina20-1140.192
14Carl SöderlundWilliam WoodallUniversity of Virginia9-839.518
15Florian BroskaGregor RamskoglerMississippi State University11-538.232
16Sam RifficeDuarte ValeUniversity of Florida13-637.083
17Will DaviesOliver OkonkwoUniversity of Iowa10-236.863
18David StevensonOscar CuttingUniversity of Memphis9-636.566
19Marcus McDanielAndres MartinGeorgia Tech5-233.606
20Sean SculleyGarrett JohnsDuke University9-832.233
21Hamish StewartEwan MooreTulane University12-630.103
22Tristan McCormickAxel NefveUniversity of Notre Dame10-429.539
23Patrick KaukovaltaRiccardo RobertoUniversity of Alabama15-1328.103
24Rithvik BollipalliJacob WojcikUniversity of South Florida9-727.832
25Jordan ChrysostomRyan FishbackVirginia Tech8-427
26Finn MurgettTad MacleanAuburn University16-1326.619
27Emile HuddMatej VocelOklahoma State University6-426.242
28Johannes IngildsenWill GrantUniversity of Florida9-725.322
29Siim TroostVlad LobakUniversity of Minnesota10-224.833
30Yannai BarkaiTadas BabelisNC State6-324.478
31Franco AuboneBenjamin HannestadUniversity of Miami (Florida)8-823.637
32Ronnie HohmannRafael WagnerLSU18-1123.541
33Nathan HanAlex Martinez PuigdelloseUniversity of Oklahoma11-723.05
34Simen BratholmNick BrookesNorthwestern University12-722.705
35Matej VocelHenrik KorsgaardOklahoma State University3-521.364
36Gabriel DecampsTrey HilderbrandUCF8-420.341
37Kacper DworakIvailo KeremedchievUniversity Of Louisiana10-420.124
38Zeke ClarkAlex BrownUniversity of Illinois11-219.257
39Victor ChawJim HendrikxSamford University14-118.993
40Marius FrosaMurkel DellienWichita State University9-518.895
41Connor Di MarcoKody PearsonUniversity of Tulsa13-718.519
42Tadas BabelisRobin CatryNC State4-317.986
43Richard CiamarraAxel NefveUniversity of Notre Dame5-117.381
44Loic CloesClement MarzolUniversity of South Alabama10-217.321
45Franco RiberoParker WynnTexas Tech University7-717.287
46Marcus McDanielPablo SchelcherGeorgia Tech6-617.273
47Andrew FentyMattias SiimarUniversity of Michigan14-317.075
48Fabien SalleMatthew FungUniversity of Louisville11-916.053
49Hunter HarrisonEnrique PayaUniversity of Arkansas3-715.778
50Joshua CharltonQuinn VandecasteeleUniversity of Oregon9-315.529
51Ryuhei AzumaJacob JahnClemson University5-214.928
52Marcus WaltersLoris PourroyFlorida State University12-1214.823
53Teodor GiuscaYizhou LiuClemson University5-514.583
54Blake CroyderBilly RoweUniversity of Georgia10-513.593
55Alexis GalarneauRobert TurzakNC State7-513.302
56George HarwellMaxwell FreemanVanderbilt University7-1313.214
57Keshav ChopraAndres MartinGeorgia Tech7-212.344
58Mac KigerSimon SoendergaardNorth Carolina10-712.341
59Alastair GrayJacob FearnleyTCU2-112.177
60Andrew RogersMark WallnerUniversity Of Tennessee10-211.765
61Alexandre RibeiroJordan ChrysostomVirginia Tech2-311.257
T62William WoodallChris RodeschUniversity of Virginia1-011
T62Pedro MacielRandy WilsonFlorida Gulf Coast University1-011
64Siphosothando MontsiKweisi KenyatteUniversity of Illinois3-310.95
65Valentin VacherotPierce RollinsTexas A&M University12-510.22
66Harvey MaughanKevin HuynhGeorgia State University11-510.083
67Gabriel Diaz FreireEdson OrtizUniversity of Alabama1-010
68Sumit SarkarConrad RussellRice University8-59.917
69Tomas VaiseJuan Jose BianchiSMU7-119.756
70Tim RuehlAndrea BollaArizona State University1-29.39
71Guy Den OudenAdrian OetzbachPepperdine10-49.384
72Drew BairdGovind NandaUCLA4-59.252
73Siem WoldeabPayton HoldenUniversity of Texas4-18.936
74Nathan PonwithGeorge StoupeArizona State University6-58.754
75Matias SotoNick StachowiakBaylor University10-18.717
76Luca MaldonerNicola VidalOld Dominion University10-88.676
77Pavel MotlStijn SlumpMiddle Tennessee State University10-118.15
78Cleeve HarperChih Chi HuangUniversity of Texas10-78.042
79Sergio MolinaDominic WestUniversity of New Mexico11-38.021
80Raphael LamblingPhillip JordanUniversity of South Carolina13-107.961
81Inigo Torre MartinRayane StableVCU11-27.866
82Murphy McCulloughAlexandros RoumpisGeorgia Southern University4-27.737
83Melvin ManuelAdrien BurdetUniversity of Arkansas7-47.651
84James DavisMatt SummersUniversity of Denver14-57.635
85Nick WilliamsKazuki MatsunoMichigan State University5-87.625
86Hady HabibNoah SchachterTexas A&M University8-37.43
87Siddhant BanthiaMatthew ThomsonWake Forest University17-67.414
88Bruno CaulaDaniel GroomUNC Wilmington11-47.382
89Ryan GoetzChris RodeschUniversity of Virginia10-57.359
90Millen HurrionTate SandmanUniversity of Kentucky1-27.229
- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here