Oracle/ITA Division I Women’s Rankings
Atlantic Region Administered by the ITA June 9, 2021
Team Rankings
Rank Team 1 Virginia 2 Old Dominion 3 James Madison 4 Penn State 5 Virginia Commonwealth 6 Virginia Tech 7 William and Mary 8 Marshall 9 Liberty T10 Richmond T10 Navy
Singles Rankings
Rank Player Team 1 Emma Navarro Virginia 2 Natasha Subhash Virginia 3 Ayan Akli Maryland 4 Yulia Starodubsteva Old Dominion 5 Holly Hutchinson Old Dominion 6 Rosie Johanson Virginia 7 Tatsiana Sasnouskaya Old Dominion 8 Paola Delgado Virginia Commonwealth 9 Mila Saric William and Mary 10 Daria Afanasyena James Madison 11 Gabby O’Gorman Penn State 12 Eva Alexandrova Maryland 13 Jona Roka James Madison 14 Dessi Zlateva Richmond 15 Alesya Yakubovich Old Dominion 16 Esther Lovato Liberty 17 Alexandra Almborg Liberty 18 Vineetha Mummadi Temple 19 Anna Smith Marshall 20 Stella Wiesemann George Washington
Doubles Rankings
Rank Player Player Team 1 Emma Navarro Rosie Johanson Virginia 2 Sofia Munera Natasha Subhash Virginia 3 Vivian Glozman Amber O’Dell Virginia 4 Holly Hutchinson Tatsiana Sasnounskaya Old Dominion 5 Ayana Akli Eva Alexandrova Maryland 6 Yulia Starodubsteva Alesya Yakubovich Old Dominion 7 Noumea Witmus Paola Delgado Virginia Commonwealth 8 Alexis Franco Daria Afranasyena James Madison 9 Mila Saric Victoria Okayama William and Mary 10 Jona Roka Kylie Moulin James Madison
Oracle/ITA Division I Women’s Rankings
Carolina Region Administered by the ITA June 9, 2021
Team Rankings
Rank Team 1 North Carolina 2 NC State 3 Duke 4 South Carolina 5 Wake Forest 6 Furman 7 UNC Charlotte 8 Clemson 9 Coastal Carolina 10 Elon
Singles Rankings
Rank Player Team 1 Sara Daavettila North Carolina 2 Anna Rogers NC State 3 Alexa Graham North Carolina 4 Katarina Kozarov Furman 5 Georgia Drummy Duke 6 Carolyn Campana Wake Forest 7 Alana Smith NC State 8 Kelly Chen Duke 9 Makenna Jones North Carolina 10 Mia Horvit South Carolina 11 Chloe Beck Duke 12 Cameron Morra North Carolina 13 Fiona Crawley North Carolina 14 Meible Chi Duke 15 Abigail Rencheli NC State 16 Megan Davies South Carolina 17 Anna Campana Wake Forest 18 Adriana Reami NC State 19 Anna Brylin Wake Forest 20 Eleni Louka Clemson
Doubles Rankings
Rank Player Player Team 1 Makenna Jones Elizabeth Scotty North Carolina 2 Sara Daavettila Cameron Morra North Carolina 3 Margaryta Bilokin Meible Chi Duke 4 Alana Smith Anna Rogers NC State 5 Mia Horvit Megan Davies South Carolina 6 Chloe Beck Karolina Berankova Duke 7 Katarina Kozarov Julia Adams Furman 8 Carolyn Campana Eliza Omirou Wake Forest 9 Brooke Killingsworth Anna Brylin Wake Forest 10 Alle Sanford Reilly Tran North Carolina
Oracle/ITA Division I Women’s Rankings
Central Region Administered by the ITA June 9, 2021
Team Rankings
Rank Team 1 Oklahoma 2 Iowa State 3 Oklahoma State 4 Arkansas 5 Iowa 6 Kansas 7 Tulsa 8 Kansas State 9 Nebraska 10 Missouri
Singles Rankings
Rank Player Team 1 Bunyawi Thamchaiwat Oklahoma State 2 Alexa Noel Iowa 3 Indianna Spink Arkansas 4 Carmen Corley Olahoma 5 Thasaporn Naklo Iowa State 6 Bronte Murgett Missouri 7 Dana Guzman Oklahoma 8 Martina Okalova Tulsa 9 Alana Wolfberg Oklahoma State 10 Malkia Ngounoue Kansas 11 Ivana Corley Oklahoma 12 Miska Kadleckova Iowa State 13 Kelly Keller Arkansas 14 Kristina Novak Nebraska 15 Ayumi Miyamoto Oklahoma State 16 Elise Van Huevelen Iowa 17 Karine-Marion Job Kansas State 18 Sonia Smagina Kansas 19 Maria Linares Kansas State 20 Laia Monfort Tulsa
Doubles Rankings
Rank Player Player Team 1 Corley Corley Oklahoma 2 Cross Rice Arkansas 3 Murgett Oliveira Missouri 4 Thamchaiwat Miya Oklahoma State 5 Okalova Ploner Tulsa 6 Noel Mannix Iowa 7 Capurro Romero Oklahoma 8 Stara Wolfberg Oklahoma State 9 Naklo Kadleckova Iowa State 10 Novak Makoric Nebraska
Oracle/ITA Division I Women’s Rankings
Midwest Region Administered by the ITA June 9, 2021
Team Rankings
Rank Team 1 Ohio State 2 Michigan 3 Northwestern 4 Notre Dame 5 Illinios 6 Wisconsin 7 Michigan State 8 DePaul 9 Western Michigan 10 Illinios State
Singles Rankings
Rank Player Team 1 Irina Cantos Ohio State 2 Kari Miller Michigan 3 Gala Mesochoritou Michigan 4 Clarissa Hand Northwestern 5 Chiara Lomer Michigan 6 Xinyu Cai Wisconsin 7 Maria Shusharina Northwestern 8 Isabelle Boulais Ohio State 9 Jaeden Brwon Michigan 10 Page Freeman Notre Dame 11 Briana Crowley Northwestern 12 Asuka Kawai Illinois 13 Lisa Hofbauer Ohio State 14 Mary Lewis Michigan State 15 Cameron Corse Notre Dame 16 Andrea Cerdan Michigan 17 Katherine Doung Illinois 18 Julie Byrne Northwestern 19 Lucia Marzel Martinez Ohio State 20 Ava Markham Wisconsin
Doubles Rankings
Rank Player Player Team 1 Ally Bojczuk Julia Lilien Notre Dame 2 Cameron Corse Page Freeman Notre Dame 3 Kolie Allen Isabelle Boulais Ohio State 4 Julie Bryne Biana Crowley Northwestern 5 Chiara Lomer Jaedan Brown Michigan 6 Luna Dormet Lisa Hofbauer Ohio State 7 Xinyu Cai Nastasya Semenovski Wisconsin 8 Chiara Lomer Kari Miller Michigan 9 Mary Lewis Maja Pietrowicz Michigan State 10 Asuka Kawai Josie Frazier Illinois
Oracle/ITA Division I Women’s Rankings
Mountain Region Administered by the ITA June 9, 2021
Team Rankings
Rank Team 1 Denver 2 NAU 3 Colorado 4 Utah 5 BYU 6 Wyoming 7 UNLV 8 Boise State 9 Air Force 10 New Mexico
Singles Rankings
Rank Player Team 1 Gina Dittmann NAU 2 Sara Nayar Colorado 3 Anna Riedmiller Denver 4 Anastasia Abramyan BYU 5 Taylor Melville Denver 6 Madeline Lamoreaux Utah 7 Sophia Derivan Colorado 8 Izumi Asano UNLV 9 Mimi Bland NAU 10 Joana Baptista Boise State 11 Carolina Millan Utah State 12 Meredith Jones Air Force 13 Zita Kovacs UNLV 14 Maria Oreshkina Wyoming 15 Brit Pursell Denver 16 Julia Ronney Montana 17 Yuuna Ukita Weber State 18 Pauline Ernstberger Boise State 19 Sophie Zehender Wyoming 20 En Pei Huang UNLV
Doubles Rankings
Rank Player Player Team 1 En Pei Huang Izumi Asano UNLV 2 Britt Pursell Camille Verden-Anderson Denver 3 Sara Nayar Sophia Derivan Colorado 4 Emily Dush Madeline Lamoreaux Utah 5 Joana Baptista Shauna Heffernan Boise State 6 Anastasia Abramyan Helen Jiao BYU 7 Noesjka Brink Maria Oreshkina Wyoming 8 Yuuna Ukita Ana Morett-Salas Weber State 9 Harsha Challa Gavi Kalaga NMSU 10 Mimi Bland Ellie Milliard NAU
Oracle/ITA Division I Women’s Rankings
Northeast Region Administered by the ITA June 9, 2021
Team Rankings
Rank Team 1 Syracuse 2 Boston College 3 Boston University 4 Rutgers 5 Army 6 University of Rhode Island 7 Penn 8 St. John’s 9 Stony Brook 10 LIU
Singles Rankings
Rank Player Team 1 Viktoriya Kanapatskaya Syracuse 2 Guzal Yusupova Syracuse 3 Yufei Long Boston College 4 Natalie Novotna Syracuse 5 Kylie Wilcox Boston College 6 Miranda Ramirez Syracuse 7 Jessica Livianu St. John’s 8 Iuliia Bryzgalova Penn 9 Brianna Shvetz Princeton 10 Samantha Martineli Yale 11 Zoe Howard Princeton 12 Akanksha Bhan Columbia 13 Daria Frayman Princeton 14 Ana Joyner Army 15 Chelsea Kung Yale 16 Kaitlin Tan Boston Universtiy 17 Marice Aguiar Boston College 18 Laura Lopez Boston College 19 Natasha Irani Boston College 20 Arina Taluyenko Fordham
Doubles Rankings
Rank Player Player Team 1 Natalie Novotna Viktoriya Kanapatskaya Syracuse 2 Laura Lopez Marice Aguiar Boston College 3 Kylie Wilcox Yufei Long Boston College 4 Ana Joyner Sam Dimaio Army 5 Leonie Hoppe Julianne Bou UConn 6 Emily Kim Lily Burchell Boston University 7 Polina Kozyreva Sofia Treschcheva Syracuse 8 Najah Dawson Oceane Garibal St. John’s 9 Sasha Berikova Jamie Wei Stony Brook 10 Nadia Rajan Sydney Chatrian University of Rhode Island
Oracle/ITA Division I Women’s Rankings
Northwest Region Administered by the ITA June 9, 2021
Team Rankings
Rank Team 1 California 2 Stanford 3 Washington 4 Oregon 5 Washington State 6 San Jose State 7 Gonzaga 8 San Francisco 9 St Mary’s 10 Fresno State
Singles Rankings
Rank Player Team 1 Janice Tjen Oregon 2 Vanessa Wong Washington 3 Hailey Giavara California 4 Michaela Gordon Stanford 5 Michaela Bayerlova Washington State 6 Mariia Kozyreva St. Mary’s 7 Angelica Blake Stanford 8 Sedona Gallagher Washington 9 Julia Rosenqvist California 10 Valentina Ivanov California 11 Sarah-Maude Fortin Washington 12 Anna Bright California 13 Ana Geller Stanford 14 Emily Arbuthnott Stanford 15 Jada Bui California 16 Hannah Viller Møller California 17 Emma Higuchi Stanford 18 Klara Kosan Pacific 19 Sara Choy Stanford 20 Iva Zelic Portland
Doubles Rankings
Rank Player Player Team 1 Giavara Ivanov California 2 Arbuthnott Blake Stanford 3 Moller Bright California 4 Gordon Madurawe Stanford 5 Tjen Mould Oregon 6 Fortin Wong Washington 7 Higuchi Choy Stanford 8 Kozyreva McIntyre St. Mary’s 9 Ahmed Marcinkevica Fresno State 10 Jones Sosnowska Gonzaga
Oracle/ITA Division I Women’s Rankings
Ohio Valley Region Administered by the ITA June 9, 2021
Team Rankings
Rank Team 1 Tennessee 2 Kentucky 3 Vanderbilt 4 Louisville 5 Xavier T6 East Tennessee State T6 Memphis 8 Purdue 9 Ball State 10 Austin Peay
Singles Rankings
Rank Player Team 1 Christina Rosca Vanderbilt 2 Akvile Parazinskaite Kentucky 3 Carly Briggs Tennessee 4 Sophie Abrams Memphis 5 Rebeka Mertena Tennessee 6 Lesedi Jacobs Kentucky 7 Emma Kurtz Vanderbilt 8 Ahmeir Kyle Xavier 9 Andrea DiPalma Louisville 10 Csilla Fodor Purdue 11 Eleonora Molinaro Tennessee 12 Anessa Lee Vanderbilt T13 Ena Babic Purdue T13 Daria Kuczer Tennessee 15 Brindtha Ramasamy Miami (OH) 16 Raven Neely Louisville 17 Carlota Molina Kentucky 18 Kat Lyman Xavier 19 Laylo Bakhodirova ETSU 20 Laura Rico Miami (OH)
Doubles Rankings
Rank Player Player Team 1 Arrese Parazinskaite Kentucky 2 Neely Simova Louisville 3 Adeshina Kuczer Tennessee 4 Ross Staff Vanderbilt 5 Cruz Kurtz Vanderbilt 6 Briggs McGiffin Tennessee 7 Kurtz Staff Vanderbilt 8 DiPalma Verma Louisville T9 Babic Fodor Purdue T9 Lee Rosca Vanderbilt T9 Jacobs Stevens Kentucky
Oracle/ITA Division I Women’s Rankings
Southeast Region Administered by the ITA June 9, 2021
Team Rankings
Rank Team 1 Georgia 2 Florida State 3 Georgia Tech 4 UCF 5 Florida T6 Miami 7 FIU 8 North Florida 9 FAU T10 USF T10 Georgia Southern
Singles Rankings
Rank Player Team 1 Estela Perez-Somarriba Miami 2 Katarina Jokic Georgia 3 Kenya Jones Georgia Tech 4 Kessler Florida 5 Victoria Flores Georgia Tech 6 Giulia Pairone Florida State 7 Meg Kowalski Georgia 8 Isabella Pfenning Miami 9 Lea Ma Georgia 10 Valeriya Zeleva UCF 11 Rebeka Stolmar UCF 12 Emmanuelle Salas Florida State 13 Marta Gonzalez Georgia 14 Marlee Zein Florida 15 Morgon Coppoc Georgia 16 Layne Sleeth Florida 17 Marina Alcaide FIU 18 Ava Hrastar Georgia Tech 19 Ida Jarlskog Florida 20 Evgeniya Levashova UCF
Doubles Rankings
Rank Player Player Team 1 Flores Jones Georgia Tech 2 Jokic Arsenault Georgia 3 Zein Kessler Florida 4 Garcia Das Florida State 5 Tahan Khodan Miami 6 Salas Allen Florida State 7 Pfennig Perez-Somarriba Miami 8 Hrastar Cohen Georgia Tech 9 Christofi Coppoc Georgia 10 Zeleva Kuznetsova UCF
Oracle/ITA Division I Women’s Rankings
Southern Region Administered by the ITA June 9, 2021
Team Rankings
Rank Team 1 LSU 2 Auburn 3 Ole Miss 4 Mississippi State 5 Alabama 6 Tulane 7 Southern Miss 8 South Alabama 9 UAB 10 Samford
Singles Rankings
Rank Player Team 1 Emma Antonaki Mississippi State 2 Paris Corley LSU 3 Sabina Machalova Ole Miss 4 Selin Ovunc Auburn 5 Taylor Bridges LSU 6 Carolyn Ansari Auburn 7 Tiphanie Fiquet Ole Miss 8 Safiya Carrington LSU 9 Loudmilla Bacnheikh Alabama 10 Yu Chen Auburn 11 Georgie Axon Auburn 12 MacKenzie Clark Tulane 13 Alba Cortina Pou Alabama 14 Maggie Cubitt LSU 15 Tereza Janatova Ole Miss 16 Anna Vrbenska Ole Miss 17 Tamara Racine Mississippi State 18 Magda Adaloglou Mississippi State 19 Yu Fujioka South Alabama T20 Rouxanna van Rensburg Samford T20 Nikola Kohoutova South Alabama
Doubles Rankings
Rank Player Player Team 1 Taylor Russo Selin Ovunc Auburn 2 Magda Adaloglou Tamara Racine Mississippi State 3 Alexa Bortles Anna Vrbenska Ole Miss 4 Georgie Axon Adeline Flach Auburn 5 Taylor Bridges Paris Corley LSU 6 Alexa Bortles Sabina Machalova Ole Miss 7 Emma Antonaki Alexandra Mikhailuk Mississippi State 8 MacKenzie Clark MC Meredith Tulane 9 Alexis Lopez Rouxanna van Rensburg Samford 10 Yu Fujioka Nikola Kohoutova South Alabama
Oracle/ITA Division I Women’s Rankings
Southwest Region Administered by the ITA June 9, 2021
Team Rankings
Rank Team 1 Pepperdine 2 UCLA 3 USC 4 ASU 5 San Diego 6 UCSB 7 Arizona 8 CSU Fullerton 9 Cal Poly 10 Hawaii
Singles Rankings
Rank Player Team 1 Abbey Forbes UCLA 2 Jessica Failla Pepperdine 3 Salma Ewing USC 4 Ilize Hattingh ASU 5 Solymar Colling San Diego 6 Ashley Lahey Pepperdine 7 Jada Hart UCLA 8 Taisya Pachkaleva Pepperdine 9 Shaknoza Khatamova UCSB 10 Lisa Zaar Pepperdine 11 Eryn Cayetano USC 12 Shiori Fukuda Pepperdine 13 Jelena Lukic Arizona 14 Naomi Cheong USC 15 Gina Dittmann NAU 16 Elysia Bolton UCLA 17 Elizaveta Volodko UCSB 18 Sammi Hampton ASU 19 Jordyn McBride USD 20 Lauryn John-Baptiste ASU
Doubles Rankings
Rank Player Player Team 1 Bolton Hart UCLA 2 Fukuda Pachkaleva Pepperdine 3 Goulak Wolff UCLA 4 Forbes Hart UCLA 5 Argyrokaastriti Hampton ASU 6 Colling Goldsmith San Diego 7 Fukuda Failla Pepperdine 8 Hattingh John-Baptiste ASU 9 Kulikov Cayetano USC 10 Iglupas Lukic Arizona
Oracle/ITA Division I Women’s Rankings
Texas Region Administered by the ITA June 9, 2021
Team Rankings
Rank Team 1 Texas 2 Baylor 3 Texas A&M 4 Texas Tech 5 SMU 6 Rice 7 TCU 8 Houston 9 TAMU-CC 10 Sam Houston State
Singles Rankings
Rank Player Team 1 Peyton Stearns Texas 2 Tatiana Makarova Texas A&M 3 Anna Turati Texas 4 Mel Krywoj Baylor 5 Lulu Sun Texas 6 Marie Norris TCU 7 Charlotte Chavatipon Texas 8 Mercedes Aristegui TCU 9 Margarita Skriabina Texas Tech 10 Kylie Collins Texas 11 Kaitlin Staines Texas Tech 12 Federica Trevison Rice 13 Livia Kraus Baylor 14 Jackie Nylander SMU 15 Alisa Soloveva TCU 16 Jaycie Goldsmith Texas A&M 17 Lisa Mays Texas Tech T18 Sahaja Yamalipali Sam Houston State T18 Katya Townsend Texas A&M T19 Hadley Doyle SMU T19 Jessica Hinojosa Baylor 20 Michaela Haet Rice
Doubles Rankings
Rank Player Player Team 1 Collins Sun Texas 2 Goldsmith Makarova Texas A&M 3 Krywoj Shakraichuk Baylor 4 Stearns Chavatipon Texas 5 Krywoj Herrero-Linana Baylor 6 Boch-Collins Herrero-Linana Baylor 7 Mays Staines Texas Tech 8 Doyle Nylander SMU 9 Turati Labrana Texas 10 Kendall-Woseley Chitdara Houston