The March 10 ITA Division II Women’s National Rankings are now out and feature for the first time this spring season a Top 50 computerized Team Ranking, Top 75 Singles Rankings, and Top 50 Doubles Rankings.

National Team Indoor Champions, Barry remain atop of the Women’s National Team Rankings as the Bucs are a perfect 12-0 on the season and have only dropped four points on the season. 

Cameron University (No. 6) saw a huge rise in this week’s rankings as the Aggies have picked up wins over Columbus State (previous No. 5) as well as Southwest Baptist (previous No. 21) since the Feb. 17 Top 25 Coaches Poll

In the Mar. 10 Singles Rankings, Barry’s Deniz Khazan stays in the top spot after starting the 2022 spring season unbeaten from the No. 1 position. 

Central Oklahoma (No. 3) is well represented within the Top 10 of the Singles Rankings as Mae Canete (No. 2), Christine Canete (No. 4), and Adel-Byanu Abidulina (No. 10) all place near the top of the Mar. 10 Rankings. 

The pair of Mae Canete and Christine Canete of Central Oklahoma come in at No. 1 in today’s Doubles Rankings. The 2021 ITA Cup Doubles Winners hold their top spot in the rankings after a great start to the spring season. 

For more information on how these computerized rankings are calculated, head over to our ITA Rankings Explained page which provides information on the algorithm and other factors used to determine these National Team Rankings.


DII Women’s National Team Ranking – March 10, 2022

RankSchoolDivision II RecordAve.
1Barry University7-080.925
2Nova Southeastern University7-171.976
3University Of Central Oklahoma5-170.488
4University Of Indianapolis5-156.341
5University Of North Georgia6-252
6Cameron University4-049
7Hawaii Pacific University4-047.75
8Saint Leo University5-047.7
9Queens University Of Charlotte3-044.575
10Columbus State University4-443.467
11Biola University7-141.19
12Augustana University/SD9-038.675
13University Of West Alabama5-335.273
14Azusa Pacific University5-234.591
15University Of Nebraska, Kearney5-134.023
16Newberry College12-130.837
17Drury University6-129.07
18Wingate University4-129.048
19Mississippi College5-126.773
20Lincoln Memorial University8-126.383
21University Of District Of Columbia12-025.275
22Southeastern Oklahoma State University4-223.229
23Midwestern State University3-122.927
24Angelo State University6-222.922
25University Of Charleston6-222.755
26Grand Valley State University4-020.125
27Dallas Baptist University5-319.057
28West Virginia State U.3-119.042
29Point Loma Nazarene University4-217.761
30Newman University4-317.709
31Lenoir-Rhyne University6-217.32
32Georgia College & State U.7-117.238
33Auburn University At Montgomery4-217.186
34Augusta University9-117.143
35Carson-Newman University6-116.429
36Flagler College3-416.043
37University Of Tampa4-115.22
38Wilmington University9-015.05
39Harding University5-314.692
40Southern New Hampshire University9-213.233
41Rollins College3-112.927
42Northwood University/MI4-412.88
43Saint Thomas Aquinas College8-212.847
44Tiffin University6-312.448
45Tusculum University6-312.071
46Franklin Pierce University6-212.017
47Lynn University2-211.786
48Wayne State University2-111.723
49LeMoyne College10-311.594
50Lander University8-210.739

DII Women’s National Singles Ranking – March 10, 2022

RankPlayerSchoolDivision II Record
1Deniz KhazanBarry University16-0
2Mae CaneteUniversity Of Central Oklahoma15-2
3Eleonora LigaAzusa Pacific University15-1
4Christine CaneteUniversity Of Central Oklahoma11-3
5Luisa HrdaFlagler College11-3
6Isabella DunlapUniversity Of Indianapolis9-3
7Natalie EspinalNova Southeastern University12-3
8Maria GarciaSaint Mary’s University/TX8-2
9Sofia RagonaAcademy Of Art University8-3
10Adel-Byanu AbidulinaUniversity Of Central Oklahoma10-2
11Julie RazafindranalyNova Southeastern University5-0
12Ashley PenshornSaint Mary’s University/TX5-2
13Karolin KirchtagIndiana U Of Pennsylvania13-2
14Anna NovikovaUniversity Of Indianapolis10-5
15Ana Carla ResendeCarson-Newman University16-5
16Shaline PipaHawaii Pacific University4-0
17Dianela RodriguezAngelo State University10-1
18Lea FalentinFresno Pacific University5-2
19Raquel AmaroChristian Brothers University11-3
20Prinkle SinghUniversity Of Charleston11-2
21Emilia RichterGeorgia College & State U.10-3
22Lea CakarevicUniversity Of Indianapolis11-0
23Nika KozarNova Southeastern University10-4
24Maeva RoquebertUniversity Of Tampa8-2
25Neila TrkljaColumbus State University3-3
26Jill MorseQueens University Of Charlotte6-2
27Ashleigh SimesLee University5-1
28Haina FrancoUniversity Of West Alabama7-3
29Alexandra BorgRollins College5-1
30Audrey RafolsDominican University Of California8-3
31Nina FurmaniakSaint Leo University7-4
32Giorgia PigatoLynn University6-4
33Estefania GarciaAuburn University At Montgomery10-2
34Julia MoraesAugusta University10-0
35Madison KaneAzusa Pacific University7-2
36Kim MoosbacherBarry University6-1
37Zulay CastanedaNewberry College12-2
38Marta Vicens MiquelSaint Leo University9-2
39Itxaso Blanco Fernandez De lecetaEmbry-Riddle Aeronautical U5-1
40Anda GhingaMidwestern State University9-4
41Marina VigilSaint Mary’s University/TX4-1
42Simone ParnUniversity Of District Of Columbia10-1
43Camilla CiacciaWingate University10-3
44Florentia HadjigeorgiouAugustana University/SD13-1
45Yun Nicole ShiauAcademy Of Art University7-1
46mary brasciaBiola University7-4
47Maria BorodiFresno Pacific University6-4
48Lea MangaCameron University3-1
49Natalie KallmunzerovaSouthern New Hampshire University17-2
50Valeriya MonkoAugustana University/SD9-1
51Sofia ShingGeorgia College & State U.9-5
52Katia De La GarzaUniversity Of West Alabama6-2
53Anna MarkvartovaUniversity Of North Georgia4-7
54Julianne GarciaCameron University3-2
55Diana CabreraSouthwest Baptist University9-3
56Anna GreerAnderson University10-4
57Elyangelica AlasMississippi College3-2
58Almudena SanzUniversity Of West Alabama5-1
59Taylor LeslieDallas Baptist University9-7
60Maria PopovaNortheastern State U.6-6
61Natalie KohoutkovaValdosta State University9-5
62Grace DoddHarding University7-6
63Vaishali JorgeUniversity Of North Georgia6-6
64Heather RichardsConcordia University Irvine4-3
65Ewa SambergerDrury University7-4
66Elena GunfausWingate University11-3
67Grace ChadickUniversity Of Central Oklahoma8-6
68Natasha MundayIndiana U Of Pennsylvania6-2
69Helene ScholsenBarry University5-0
70Kyndall QuirozMidwestern State University6-4
71Magda Tuells BonetValdosta State University8-6
72Nicole BallachMichigan Technological U.4-1
73Claudia BorbonAugusta University13-1
74Ramitha IrrinkiAngelo State University8-1
75Margarita ChouliaraAugustana University/SD6-1

DII Women’s National Doubles Ranking – March 10, 2022

RankPlayersSchoolDivision II Record
1Christine Canete / Mae CaneteUniversity Of Central Oklahoma15-1
2Natalie Espinal / Chantal NosieviciNova Southeastern University9-2
3Daniela Farfan / Kim MoosbacherBarry University11-4
4Vaishali Jorge / Johanna LippertUniversity Of North Georgia10-1
5Isabella Dunlap / Anna NovikovaUniversity Of Indianapolis7-1
6Zala Dovnik / Nika KozarNova Southeastern University7-3
7Madeline Bosnjak / Deniz KhazanBarry University3-1
8Katy Graydon / Karolin KirchtagIndiana U Of Pennsylvania10-2
9Haina Franco / Katia De La GarzaUniversity Of West Alabama9-3
10Samantha Stephenson / Morgan WallerFerris State University5-3
11Alexandra Borg / Georgina GrothRollins College9-4
12Nastassia Chamoun / Lucy SpiceNewberry College14-6
13Sofia Ragona / Yun Nicole ShiauAcademy Of Art University6-2
14Caterina Federici / Barbara QuagliardiAdelphi University12-5
15Karyna Bihel / Jacqueline WagnerLynn University5-3
16Luisa Hrda / Eden SchlagenhaufFlagler College3-1
17Irina Lapustina / Eliska PetrackovaLynn University1-0
18Florentia Hadjigeorgiou / Valeriya MonkoAugustana University/SD9-0
19Rachel Kelly / Rina NiehoffWinona State University7-0
20Mulan Kamoe / Georjemah RowHenderson State Unviersity3-3
21Valentina Gonzalez Ramirez / Ena OvcinaAngelo State University10-4
22Arina Amaning / Anna NovikovaUniversity Of Indianapolis1-2
23Emma Bentz / Luize ValtereErskine College4-1
24Mary Brascia / Colbeyshae EmeryBiola University9-1
25Natasha Munday / Joanna StralkaIndiana U Of Pennsylvania8-4
26Anda Ghinga / Hannah YipMidwestern State University3-0
27Blythe Buntrock / Grace ChadickUniversity Of Central Oklahoma3-1
28Vanessa Cozamanis / Sara GonzalezSoutheastern Oklahoma State University3-1
29Maissane Aik / Mariia SolnyshkinaUniversity Of Indianapolis2-1
30isabela bifano / dana issabayevaNewman University7-1
31Casie Curry / Emilija VisicMidwestern State University6-1
32Judit Gonzalez / Amy GriffithsNewberry College12-2
33Nikki Boyar / Blythe BuntrockUniversity Of Central Oklahoma4-2
34Flaminia Guidantoni / Jadyn KadykWingate University2-0
35Arina Amaning / Lea CakarevicUniversity Of Indianapolis1-0
36Nina Furmaniak / Lavinia LancellottiSaint Leo University2-0
37Mille Elsborg / Emily InesonLander University8-3
38Elisa Aguirre / Anna GreerAnderson University2-1
39Magdalena Hubickova / Natalie KallmunzerovaSouthern New Hampshire University6-3
40Liza Voloshyna / Nele WeberUniversity Of Mount Olive9-2
41jil Engelmann / Angela leweursBarry University2-1
42Saga Berggren / Suzuka SambyakugariWingate University3-1
43Yelena Labat / Sara RamirezColumbus State University4-3
44Elyangelica Alas / Fernanda CotaMississippi College4-4
45Casey Smith / Nefeli ZafeiriLewis University1-0
46Paula Ballesteros / Diana CabreraSouthwest Baptist University6-4
47Marie Bertran De Balanda / Jill MorseQueens University Of Charlotte3-3
48Daniela Baez / Lea GrinbergArkansas Tech University5-2
49Steffi Antao / Cristina Solorzano ValenciaStonehill College8-3
50Laura Vetter / Mathilda VidgrenFlorida Southern College3-4
- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here