After claiming the top spot in the first computerized rankings on Mar. 10, Barry University will once again sit atop the polls in the Division II Men’s ITA Collegiate Tennis National Team Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point for Mar. 17. 

Featuring the Top-50 teams from around the country, Barry sits just above Saint Leo (No. 2), Columbus State (No. 3), Embry-Riddle (No. 4), and Indianapolis (No. 5) to round out the Top-Five of the Mar. 17 Rankings. 

Not only featuring the Top-50 Teams, today’s release also includes a Top-75 Singles Ranking as well as a Top-50 Doubles Ranking. 

For more information on how these computerized rankings are calculated, head over to our ITA Rankings Explained page which provides information on the algorithm and other factors used to determine these National Team Rankings.


National Team Rankings

  • Top 50 National Teams
  • Computerized Rankings
  • March 17, 2022
RankSchoolDivision II RecordAve.
1Barry University9-373.196
2Saint Leo University9-271.096
3Columbus State University6-168.686
4Embry-Riddle Aeronautical U6-161.843
5University Of Indianapolis6-160.392
6Valdosta State University5-254.635
7Washburn University9-251.585
8Hawaii Pacific University7-051
9University Of North Georgia7-349.722
10Southern Arkansas University7-043.4
11Lynn University3-041.52
12University Of West Florida7-241.462
13Lander University9-140.902
14Ouachita Baptist University8-140.212
15Lee University6-337.702
16Barton College7-135.442
17Rollins College5-333.774
18University Of Charleston9-232.831
19Flagler College5-229.769
20Davenport University7-128.727
21Augusta University7-228.305
22Azusa Pacific University5-225.444
23Belmont Abbey College6-523.706
24Carson-Newman University5-222.5
25Northwest Missouri St. U.3-221.8
26Wayne State University7-220.732
27Grand Valley State University5-119.593
28Palm Beach Atlantic University3-219.259
29Saint Thomas Aquinas College6-019.2
30Florida Southern College5-319.153
31Ferris State University6-218.459
32Francis Marion University6-218.267
33Cameron University4-117.528
34Wingate University4-317.433
35Delta State University5-417.298
36Tusculum University5-416.338
37Southwest Baptist University4-614.974
38Anderson University6-314.475
39LeMoyne College5-013.36
40University Of Mount Olive4-213.169
41Lenoir-Rhyne University4-312.857
42Rockhurst University3-112.69
43Harding University4-211.833
44Concordia University Irvine4-411.791
45Midwestern State University2-311.228
46Drury University3-411.176
47Lincoln Memorial University5-511.098
48University Of Texas, Tyler2-410.571
49Biola University6-310.462
50Metropolitan St. University/Denver4-110.158

Singles Rankings

  • Top 75 Players
  • March 17, 2022
RankPlayerSchoolDivision II Record
1Alvaro RegaladoColumbus State University16-0
2Juan Ortiz CouderEmbry-Riddle Aeronautical U8-1
3Jordi WalderHawaii Pacific University6-0
4Joaquin BenoitUniversity Of North Georgia14-5
5Bruno FalettoSaint Leo University13-4
6Luca MackValdosta State University12-3
7Denis GolubevRollins College13-3
8Andrea ZamurriNorthwest Missouri St. U.9-3
9Brennan CimpeanuHillsdale College13-3
10Marko NikoliukSouthern Arkansas University12-3
11Martin SoukalUniversity Of Hawaii, Hilo5-1
12Guilherme Dos SantosSoutheastern Oklahoma State University6-1
13Alexis GuedyEmbry-Riddle Aeronautical U10-2
14Alejandro Ibanez GallegoBarry University8-6
15Gonzalo FernandezUniversity Of Texas, Tyler12-4
16Francisco OliveiraOuachita Baptist University12-4
17Sebastian HerreraBiola University12-6
18Alex Martinez RocaMidwestern State University7-3
19Sander JansSouthern Arkansas University10-4
20Ryan NunoAzusa Pacific University9-6
21Vincent ThielSaint Leo University13-4
22Franco OlivaNorthwest Missouri St. U.7-7
23Juan CabreraUniversity Of West Florida10-1
24Alejandro PalaciosBarry University12-4
25Nicolas Ramirez RibesLee University10-4
26Joaquin BianchiUniversity Of Texas, Tyler12-5
27Tom Niklas ZeuchUniversity Of Indianapolis7-2
28Pierre Oliver LassalleEckerd College5-2
29Lucca BaptistaLynn University5-2
30Tim HammesWashburn University11-4
31Santiago KearneyOuachita Baptist University9-2
32Tyler DavisPoint Loma Nazarene University6-3
33Marnix Van DalenCarson-Newman University12-4
34Stuart RehfussSouthern Arkansas University6-0
35Alessandro GiuliatoBarry University7-4
36Facundo BermejoUniversity Of West Florida6-5
37Robin SanzHawaii Pacific University5-1
38Leon CzarnikauConcordia University Irvine3-5
39Daniel LlorenteUniversity Of Charleston15-3
40Sylvain Garin-MichaudDrury University5-2
41Tommaso ScholdColumbus State University5-2
42Edoardo BottinoQueens University Of Charlotte8-2
43Francesco BonaciaTusculum University9-5
44Marlon WilkenDrury University9-4
45Yoann Jean Maurice VielUniversity Of Indianapolis6-2
46Josep CanyadellGrand Valley State University7-2
47Manuel PilottoSoutheastern Oklahoma State University7-5
48Jorge SantamariaPalm Beach Atlantic University5-3
49Raul DicuWashburn University6-6
50Nicolas BacellaSaint Leo University10-6
51Edgar DestouetUniversity Of Indianapolis5-1
52Nikolaj TalimaaUniversity Of Indianapolis11-1
53Kim NiethammerWashburn University6-2
54Carlos MartinezMillersville University6-4
55Grant MckenzieDallas Baptist University6-6
56Youssef NabilSouthwest Baptist University10-1
57Dom SpicerWayne State University12-5
58Sofiane BahSouthern Arkansas University6-2
59Come BracavalDelta State University7-6
60Stipan MadzarSoutheastern Oklahoma State University3-4
61Leonardo Schmitz FredericoMcKendree University5-2
62Philipp LemkenFlagler College10-3
63Rodrigo CarvalhoValdosta State University7-4
64Enrique SanchezUniversity Of Texas, Permian Basin2-3
65Jonathan BerlingSouthern New Hampshire University8-2
66Thomas CardonaCameron University4-0
67Sebastian PjontekWashburn University8-5
68Tomas MartinezUniversity Of Illinois, Springfield8-4
69Egor ShestakovUniversity Of Texas, Tyler10-5
70Valentin HertweckFlorida Southern College7-9
71Max QuenneryWilliam Jewell College4-4
72Lamar BartleyValdosta State University4-3
73Nikita TatyaninFlagler College11-4
74Tom JarryLeMoyne College9-4
75Zicheng ZengUniversity Of District Of Columbia8-1

Doubles Rankings

  • Top 50 Teams
  • March 17, 2022
RankPlayersSchoolDivision II Record
1Javier Cueto Ramos / Alvaro RegaladoColumbus State University8-1
2Pietro Martinetti / Tommaso ScholdColumbus State University9-2
3Alex Martinez Roca / Ben WestwickMidwestern State University10-2
4Marshall Dagostine / John GiesbertsUniversity Of Charleston16-2
5Rodrigo Carvalho / Luca MackValdosta State University9-4
6Bruno Faletto / Willem van den AkkerSaint Leo University11-4
7Guilherme Dos Santos / Marin JurkovicSoutheastern Oklahoma State University8-3
8Sean Barstow / Brennan CimpeanuHillsdale College8-4
9Pietro Martinetti / Alvaro RegaladoColumbus State University4-0
10Tim Buettner / Alessandro GiuliatoBarry University8-0
11Joaquin Bianchi / Gonzalo FernandezUniversity Of Texas, Tyler9-6
12Mathis Guerre / Jan KoupilFerris State University8-2
13Sander Jans / Marko NikoliukSouthern Arkansas University6-0
14Santiago Kearney / Francisco OliveiraOuachita Baptist University12-5
15Zac Faveri / Tom Niklas ZeuchUniversity Of Indianapolis8-2
16Andres Donayre / Juan Ortiz CouderEmbry-Riddle Aeronautical U5-1
17Jonathan Bulmer / Juan-Louis van AntwerpenDavenport University10-6
18Cedric Drenth / Daniel GreyWayne State University13-4
19Ignasi Forcano / Alessandro GiuliatoBarry University5-2
20Matthew Earle / Sebastian PjontekWashburn University9-3
21David Ambrozic / Juan Ramirez MejiaLewis University6-1
22Muhamad Bedwan / David RiemeAuburn University At Montgomery8-8
23Leyton Bohren / Miha VelickiAzusa Pacific University5-2
24Joaquin Benoit / Zach WaldowUniversity Of North Georgia5-4
25Youssef Nabil / Alvaro NunezSouthwest Baptist University3-1
26Mikkel Baumann / Efe ComuRollins College5-1
27Andrea Brignacca / Denis GolubevRollins College6-2
28Alvaro de Lorenzo / Morgan SalvanHarding University7-2
29Valentin Hertweck / Brian PhamFlorida Southern College2-2
30Alex Medina Puigmarti / Jakob RiglewskiWalsh University5-6
31Lucas Hammond / Marcel HornungUniversity Of West Alabama5-0
32Bruno Medeiros / Nicolas Ramirez RibesLee University11-2
33Tom Jarry / Ethan MillerLeMoyne College5-3
34Chris Fok Kow / Valentin HertweckFlorida Southern College4-2
35Cedric Holzmann / Nikita TatyaninFlagler College5-1
36David Akinpetide / Milan JankovicMercyhurst University6-9
37Niklas Knoerr / Nicolas LlosaSaint Mary’s University/TX6-1
38Efe Comu / Denis GolubevRollins College1-0
39Michael Gurtner / Matt TelfordTiffin University4-4
40Marko Nikoliuk / Ole ValkyserSouthern Arkansas University3-1
41Arthur Bellan / Dani OrtizHarding University5-1
42Ignasi Forcano / Martin GutierrezBarry University6-4
43Franco Oliva / Andrea ZamurriNorthwest Missouri St. U.5-3
44Gonzalo Fernandez / Moritz MayerUniversity Of Texas, Tyler1-0
45Jan Pleva / Jordi WalderHawaii Pacific University5-1
46Alejandro Ibanez Gallego / Arnau RodriguezBarry University3-2
47Come Bracaval / Hugo StroppianaDelta State University10-5
48Luke Laws / Dom SpicerWayne State University10-4
49Sofiane Bah / Stuart RehfussSouthern Arkansas University6-0
50Killian Sinclair / Philippe ZehenderUniversity Of Montevallo3-2
- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here