Barry University will once again regain the top spot in the Division II National Team Rankings earning the No. 1 ranking in the Division II Women’s ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point for March 31. 

After dropping below conference foe Nova Southeastern in the Mar. 24 Rankings, the Bucs showed who was deserving of the top spot this past week taking down the Sharks 4-3 to improve to 15-0 on the season.

Singles and Doubles Rankings were also released this week with the Top 75 Singles players being recognized as well as the Top 50 Doubles teams from across the country.

Matches played through Sunday, March 27th were considered with an entry deadline of Monday the 28th.

For more information on how these computerized rankings are calculated, head over to our ITA Rankings Explained page which provides information on the algorithm and other factors used to determine these National Team Rankings.


National Team Rankings

  • Top 50 National Teams
  • Computerized Rankings
  • March 31, 2022
RankSchoolDivision II RecordAve.Prev.
1Barry University11-088.052
2Nova Southeastern University10-2681
3University Of Central Oklahoma7-156.0664
4Hawaii Pacific University10-150.3233
5Cameron University10-048.955
6Columbus State University11-448.0788
7University Of Indianapolis6-246.296
8Saint Leo University10-145.7547
9Lynn University8-244.30612
10Queens University Of Charlotte7-041.88311
11University Of West Alabama10-340.0469
12University Of Tampa10-236.03118
13University Of North Georgia9-235.90614
14Biola University14-235.82410
15Flagler College6-432.45715
16University Of District Of Columbia12-130.45616
17Newberry College13-329.34220
18Augustana University/SD12-129.2517
19Lenoir-Rhyne University12-328.43613
20Carson-Newman University9-128.27NR
21Drury University8-127.84619
22Azusa Pacific University10-427.24232
23University Of Charleston9-325.98722
24Wingate University7-625.60535
25University Of West Florida7-624.43237
26Wilmington University10-023.86743
27Auburn University At Montgomery10-423.13538
28Embry-Riddle Aeronautical U7-423.07941
29Rollins College6-222.61534
30Southeastern Oklahoma State University7-421.62542
31Grand Valley State University7-221.02924
32University Of Findlay8-520.823
33Midwestern State University11-220.76821
34LeMoyne College10-320.30826
35Franklin Pierce University6-220.09631
36Saint Thomas Aquinas College12-219.72627
37Lincoln Memorial University12-419.42528
38Tiffin University9-418.536
39Florida Southern College7-318.354NR
40Northwood University/MI8-517.23744
41Palm Beach Atlantic University5-617.14340
42Southern New Hampshire University9-316.933
43Northwest Missouri St. U.10-416.636NR
44Wayne State University6-316.6150
45Augusta University13-316.47139
46University Of Nebraska, Kearney7-615.12425
47Saint Mary’s University/TX4-215.072NR
48Harding University10-41547
49West Virginia State U.3-414.11530
50Walsh University8-613.388NR

Singles Rankings

  • Top 75 Players
  • March 31, 2022
RankPlayerSchoolDivision II RecordPrev.
1Deniz KhazanBarry University19-01
2Mae CaneteUniversity Of Central Oklahoma17-22
3Eleonora LigaAzusa Pacific University20-24
4Natalie EspinalNova Southeastern University16-35
5Luisa HrdaFlagler College14-33
6Julie RazafindranalyNova Southeastern University8-18
7Christine CaneteUniversity Of Central Oklahoma13-36
8Isabella DunlapUniversity Of Indianapolis9-510
9Shaline PipaHawaii Pacific University10-07
10Neila TrkljaColumbus State University9-411
11Itxaso Blanco Fernandez De lecetaEmbry-Riddle Aeronautical U11-19
12Haina FrancoUniversity Of West Alabama12-312
13Almudena SanzUniversity Of West Alabama10-149
14Marleen TilgnerHawaii Pacific University10-116
15Ashley PenshornSaint Mary’s University/TX9-418
16Zulay CastanedaNewberry College15-225
17Dianela RodriguezAngelo State University13-329
18Claudia BorbonAugusta University18-231
19Adel-Byanu AbidulinaUniversity Of Central Oklahoma12-215
20Anna NovikovaUniversity Of Indianapolis11-614
21Maeva RoquebertUniversity Of Tampa13-422
22Raquel AmaroChristian Brothers University14-420
23Maria GarciaSaint Mary’s University/TX8-313
24Estefania GarciaAuburn University At Montgomery17-221
25Nina FurmaniakSaint Leo University11-526
26Ana Carla ResendeCarson-Newman University18-527
27Nika KozarNova Southeastern University12-628
28Sofia RagonaAcademy Of Art University8-419
29Giorgia PigatoLynn University12-417
30Irene RecuencoUniversity Of West Florida11-543
31jil EngelmannBarry University7-048
32Camilla CiacciaWingate University12-732
33Marta Vicens MiquelSaint Leo University12-324
34Karolin KirchtagIndiana U Of Pennsylvania15-323
35Natalie KallmunzerovaSouthern New Hampshire University18-247
36Anda GhingaMidwestern State University15-630
37Ashleigh SimesLee University7-541
38Lea CakarevicUniversity Of Indianapolis11-033
39Jill MorseQueens University Of Charlotte9-340
40colbeyshae emeryBiola University14-5NR
41Clara VersierBarry University3-260
42Julia MoraesAugusta University16-053
43Karolina SnitaNova Southeastern University12-0NR
44Anna GreerAnderson University12-552
45Audrey RafolsDominican University Of California10-437
46Prinkle SinghUniversity Of Charleston15-239
47Natalie KohoutkovaValdosta State University9-650
48Grace ChadickUniversity Of Central Oklahoma10-670
49Diana CabreraSouthwest Baptist University12-435
50Emilia RichterGeorgia College & State U.11-546
51Elodie BussonHawaii Pacific University5-334
52Kamilya ShailinaSaint Leo University5-036
53Mireia TurroUniversity Of Montevallo9-9NR
54Lea GrinbergArkansas Tech University11-451
55Vera AlenichevaNorthwest Missouri St. U.10-5NR
56Mariia SkybaBarry University4-0NR
57Alessa MaierTexas A&M University, Kingsville9-375
58Taylor LeslieDallas Baptist University9-754
59Lea FalentinFresno Pacific University9-345
60Florentia HadjigeorgiouAugustana University/SD15-138
61Vaishali JorgeUniversity Of North Georgia8-774
62Marina VigilSaint Mary’s University/TX7-465
63Anna MarkvartovaUniversity Of North Georgia7-744
64Anamaria KisznerLimestone University12-1NR
65Elena GunfausWingate University13-7NR
66Yun Nicole ShiauAcademy Of Art University7-242
67Chantal NosieviciNova Southeastern University3-2NR
68Lea MangaCameron University5-464
69Kim MoosbacherBarry University9-1NR
70Magda Tuells BonetValdosta State University9-7NR
71Katia De La GarzaUniversity Of West Alabama11-2NR
72Maissane AikUniversity Of Indianapolis4-256
73Maria KhomchenkoUniversity Of Tampa8-561
74Sara YiginUniversity Of West Florida9-563
75Elyangelica AlasMississippi College5-3NR

Doubles Rankings

  • Top 50 Teams
  • March 31, 2022
RankPlayersSchoolDivision II RecordPrev.
1Christine Canete / Mae CaneteUniversity Of Central Oklahoma17-12
2Daniela Farfan / Kim MoosbacherBarry University13-51
3Natalie Espinal / Chantal NosieviciNova Southeastern University11-23
4Karyna Bihel / Jacqueline WagnerLynn University10-36
5Caterina Federici / Barbara QuagliardiAdelphi University12-510
6madeline Bosnjak / Deniz KhazanBarry University3-15
7Alexandra Borg / Georgina GrothRollins College13-411
8Steffi Antao / Cristina Solorzano ValenciaStonehill College8-314
9Vaishali Jorge / Johanna LippertUniversity Of North Georgia11-17
10Zala Dovnik / Nika KozarNova Southeastern University7-34
11Haina Franco / Katia De La GarzaUniversity Of West Alabama12-58
12Magdalena Hubickova / Natalie KallmunzerovaSouthern New Hampshire University7-317
13Anais Geslin / Himani MorFranklin Pierce University5-222
14Heden Ly / Hardija VidnereUniversity Of West Alabama12-012
15Ivana Andric / Gaayatri ShankarUniversity Of New Haven6-218
16Judit Gonzalez / Amy GriffithsNewberry College12-230
17Francesca Lilligren / Birdem OzLeMoyne College7-416
18Camilla Ciaccia / Suzuka SambyakugariWingate University7-2NR
19Liria Loria / Himani MorFranklin Pierce University4-139
20Isabella Dunlap / Anna NovikovaUniversity Of Indianapolis7-19
21Sofia Ragona / Yun Nicole ShiauAcademy Of Art University6-215
22Luisa Hrda / Eden SchlagenhaufFlagler College6-123
23Valentina Gonzalez Ramirez / Ena OvcinaAngelo State University14-520
24Julia Chappelle / Cara McCormackAssumption College3-2NR
25Liza Voloshyna / Nele WeberUniversity Of Mount Olive12-233
26Maria Khomchenko / Anine WilbergUniversity Of Tampa10-325
27Paula Ballesteros / Diana CabreraSouthwest Baptist University8-628
28Anda Ghinga / Hannah YipMidwestern State University12-035
29Nastassia Chamoun / Lucy SpiceNewberry College14-713
30Anastasia Uspenskaia / Magda WawrowskaCameron University8-2NR
31isabela bifano / dana issabayevaNewman University9-1NR
32Gemma Southwick / Lucy WhelanLenoir-Rhyne University12-231
33Zala Dovnik / Julie RazafindranalyNova Southeastern University6-226
34Valentina Abrile / Mariana RamirezColumbus State University13-444
35Nikki Boyar / Blythe BuntrockUniversity Of Central Oklahoma5-232
36Estefania Garcia / Sofia NavarroAuburn University At Montgomery14-350
37Daniela Baez / Lea GrinbergArkansas Tech University9-327
38Shaline Pipa / Marleen TilgnerHawaii Pacific University8-019
39Kinsey Fields / Maja JungWashburn University8-3NR
40Alexandra Dodashev Enbert / Carolina Lima de OliveiraNorthwest Missouri St. U.8-5NR
41Allison Carpenter / Grace DoddHarding University6-236
42Marie Bertran De Balanda / Jill MorseQueens University Of Charlotte6-424
43Alma Abazi / Nastasia JedrychowskiDrury University6-142
44Casie Curry / Emilija VisicMidwestern State University13-221
45Maissane Aik / Mariia SolnyshkinaUniversity Of Indianapolis4-129
46Rachelle Starreveld / Anastasiia VorobiovaValdosta State University5-0NR
47Arina Amaning / Anna NovikovaUniversity Of Indianapolis2-346
48Mille Elsborg / Emily InesonLander University12-545
49Samantha Stephenson / Morgan WallerFerris State University5-349
50Irina Lapustina / Eliska PetrackovaLynn University2-137
- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here