The NCAA Division III Women’s Tennis Committee has selected the 49 teams that will be participating in the 2022 NCAA Division III Women’s Tennis Championship. Preliminary rounds will be played from May 12-13 at regional sites. The winning team from each site will advance to Nationals from May 23-25, in Orlando, Florida.


2022 NCAA DIII Women’s Championship Field

  • Wesleyan (CT)
    • First Round Opponent: Bye
  • Stevens
    • First Round Opponent: Drew
  • Drew
    • First Round Opponent: Stevens
  • Mary Washington
    • First Round Opponent: Bye
  • Washington & Lee
    • First Round Opponent: St. Mary’s (MD)
  • St. Mary’s (MD)
    • First Round Opponent: Washington & Lee
  • Emory
    • First Round Opponent: Bye
  • Transylvania
    • First Round Opponent: Piedmont
  • Piedmont
    • First Round Opponent: Transylvania
  • Sewanee
    • First Round Opponent: Bye
  • Otterbein
    • First Round Opponent: Webster
  • Webster
    • First Round Opponent: Otterbein
  • Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
    • First Round Opponent: Bye
  • Lebanon Valley
    • First Round Opponent: SUNY Oneonta
  • SUNY Oneonta
    • First Round Opponent: Lebanon Valley
  • Case Western Reserve
    • First Round Opponent: Bye
  • Denison
    • First Round Opponent: Pitt-Greensburg
  • Pitt-Greensburg
    • First Round Opponent: Denison
  • MIT
    • First Round Opponent: Bye
  • Sarah Lawrence
    • First Round Opponent: Endicott
  • Endicott
    • First Round Opponent: Sarah Lawrence
  • Johns Hopkins
    • First Round Opponent: Rhode Island Col.
  • Rhode Island College
    • First Round Opponent: Johns Hopkins
  • Williams
    • First Round Opponent: Colby-Sawyer
  • Colby-Sawyer
    • First Round Opponent: Williams
  • UChicago
    • First Round Opponent: Bye
  • Carleton
    • First Round Opponent: Luther
  • Luther
    • First Round Opponent: Carleton
  • Wis.-Whitewater
    • First Round Opponent: IIT
  • IIT
    • First Round Opponent: Wis.-Whitewater
  • Grinnell
    • First Round Opponent: Northwestern-St. Paul
  • Northwestern-St. Paul
    • First Round Opponent: Grinnell
  • Tufts
    • First Round Opponent: Bye
  • TCNJ
    • First Round Opponent: Nazareth
  • Nazareth
    • First Round Opponent: TCNJ
  • Amherst
    • First Round Opponent: Bye
  • Skidmore
    • First Round Opponent: Baruch
  • Baruch
    • First Round Opponent: Skidmore
  • Pamona-Pitzer
    • First Round Opponent: Bye
  • Texas-Dallas
    • First Round Opponent: Linfield
  • Linfield
    • First Round Opponent: Texas-Dallas
  • Redlands
    • First Round Opponent: Bye
  • Trinity
    • First Round Opponent: Bye
  • Middlebury
    • First Round Opponent: Bye
  • North Central (IL)
    • First Round Opponent: Franciscan
  • Franciscan
    • First Round Opponent: North Central (IL)
  • Carnegie Mellon
    • First Round Opponent: Bye
  • Hope
    • First Round Opponent: Cairn
  • Cairn
    • First Round Opponent: Hope

Click here to see the official bracket.

- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here