The 2022 Division I Women’s NCAA National Champions, Texas Longhorn, will end the dual match season at the top of the ITA Collegiate Tennis National Team Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point.

Fresh off of their second-straight NCAA Championship, the Longhorns took down Virginia (5), North Carolina (1), and Oklahoma (2) en route to the title.

With the victory, Texas joins the likes of just Stanford and Florida as the only Division I Women’s back-to-back National Champions in the history of the event.

The final ITA Collegiate Tennis National Singles and Doubles Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point are set to come out on June 2nd.

For more information on how these computerized rankings are calculated, head over to our ITA Rankings Explained page which provides information on the algorithm and other factors used to determine these National Team Rankings.


ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point

  • Top 75 National Teams
  • Computerized Rankings
  • May 25, 2022
RankSchoolRecordAve.Prev.
1Texas26-4Auto No. 13
2Oklahoma32-389.3982
3North Carolina28-386.1361
4Duke23-477.1174
5Virginia23-671.5055
6NC State26-670.8116
7Texas A&M33-267.0687
8Pepperdine23-762.2578
9Miami (FL)19-655.9759
10Oklahoma State20-655.73212
11California18-855.39311
12Georgia19-75313
13Stanford19-651.88715
14Auburn22-651.48714
15Ohio State21-649.51310
16Florida21-747.50416
17Arizona State17-843.13617
18Michigan20-639.89318
19UCLA13-739.83520
20USC17-1238.18219
21UCF16-836.2421
22UCSB21-733.23824
23Wake Forest17-1132.11723
24Tennessee16-1032.0622
25Baylor16-931.72427
26Vanderbilt18-1030.73230
27Old Dominion21-728.89629
28South Carolina15-1128.3928
29Kansas15-1128.14826
30Loyola Marymount18-427.1525
31Texas Tech15-1126.35734
32Georgia Tech15-1125.97733
33Florida State15-1124.60735
34Arkansas16-1023.87431
35Iowa State16-722.24232
36San Diego16-719.42638
37Washington14-1219.36839
38Oregon15-919.29237
39Furman20-718.85236
40Alabama15-1217.80741
41Northwestern14-1017.31340
42Princeton12-1116.84144
43Florida International17-516.55542
44SMU15-916.48345
45Wisconsin17-915.81843
46Tulsa17-814.95246
47Arizona16-1114.548
48Notre Dame13-1214.46947
49Utah15-1113.44549
50Charlotte17-713.11751
51Ole Miss13-1112.76850
52Memphis20-712.41452
53Illinois16-911.97553
54Rice15-811.30256
55Columbia13-1111.28554
56Kansas State10-1310.36555
57Minnesota18-1010.11957
58Yale14-99.49159
59Nebraska15-108.82158
60Stetson19-38.3961
61Syracuse10-118.28262
62VCU18-78.05360
63Clemson12-137.96263
64Maryland18-77.61364
65Fresno State18-47.34369
66Florida Atlantic13-117.30871
67San Diego State17-77.21965
68Mississippi State12-157.05866
69Washington State8-157.00567
70Cal Poly16-76.90770
71FGCU14-76.73974
72Kentucky13-156.7168
73UPenn15-96.64773
74LSU5-146.52872
75Cal State Fullerton13-86.09475
- Advertisement -