The Intercollegiate Tennis Association (“ITA”) has released today the NAIA Men’s ITA Collegiate Tennis National and Regional Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point for April 20, 2023.
National Rankings include the Top 50 singles players and Top 25 doubles teams, while the Regional Rankings include the Top 20 singles players and Top 10 doubles teams.
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- National Singles Rankings
- April 20, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Gabriel Ortiz | Tennessee Wesleyan |
2 | Alex Gurmendi | GGC |
3 | Dhakshinewswar Suresh | GGC |
4 | Perry Gregg | Holy Cross |
5 | Christian Garay | Southeastern |
6 | Shaheed Alam | Keiser |
7 | Killian Savary | Our Lady of the Lake |
8 | Nicolas Cortes | Tennessee Wesleyan |
9 | Gustavo Cruz | Ave Maria |
10 | Sergio Conde | UNOH |
11 | Jacobi Bain | Xavier |
12 | Mark Tryakshin | SCAD-Savannah |
13 | Vaclav Schneider | William Woods |
14 | Aleksa Ciric | GGC |
15 | Jan Silhavy | Lindsey Wilson |
16 | Heber Santos | Keiser |
17 | German Delcanto | Tennessee Wesleyan |
18 | Gaston Cantero | Keiser |
19 | Leo Sprovieri | GGC |
20 | Yassir Kilani | Keiser |
21 | Mattis Le Montagner | Cumberlands (KY) |
22 | Martin Carrizo | Keiser |
23 | Giovanni Branchetti | UNOH |
24 | Joao Okano | Mobile |
25 | Luis Hochenaur | Menlo |
26 | Santiago Villarruel | GGC |
27 | Soufiane El Mesbahi | Keiser |
28 | Mohamed Khalil | Westcliff |
29 | Facundo Paredes | Grace |
30 | Daniel Vishnick | Cardinal Stritch |
31 | Malik Omarkhanov | UNOH |
32 | Javier Gallego | Grace |
33 | Arthur Bellegy | Westcliff |
34 | Martin Muller | Cumberlands (KY) |
35 | Pavel Kelo | Cumberland (TN) |
36 | Hugo Abril | Arizona Christian |
37 | Bryce Ware | Kansas Wesleyan |
38 | Michel Zobel | Indiana Tech |
39 | Daniil Felker | Lewis Clark |
40 | Milan Bucek | Bethel (KS) |
41 | Issac Steiner | Indiana Wesleyan |
42 | Michael Beltran | McPherson |
43 | Saar Rogovski | Menlo |
44 | Martin Stanchev | UNOH |
45 | Ben Grumley | William Woods |
46 | Mathieu Vinet | Texas Wesleyan |
47 | Tobias Dreher | Hope International |
48 | Zinovii Nahirniak | William Woods |
49 | Logan Thompson | Westmont |
50 | Tiago Almedia | Lindsey Wilson |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- National Doubles Rankings
- April 20, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Alex Gurmendi | Dhakshineswar Suresh | Georgia Gwinnett |
2 | Jacobi Bain | Nereo Suarez | Xavier (LA) |
3 | Jesus Fernandez | Nicolas Cortes | Tennessee Wesleyan |
4 | Isaac Steiner | Trey Thixton | Indiana Wesleyan |
5 | Gaston Cantero | Didrik Liljekvist | Keiser |
6 | Charly Zick (GGC) | Leo Sprovieri | Georgia Gwinnett |
7 | Adrijan Hrzic | Pavel Kelo | Cumberland (TN) |
8 | Daniel Vishnick | Jasper Schaadt | Cardinal Stritch |
9 | Federico Bonacia | Santiago Villarruel | Georgia Gwinnett |
10 | Christian Garay | Diego Menendez Vina | Southeastern (FL) |
11 | Max Mueller | Felix Veyhle | Westcliff |
12 | Michael Beltran | Martin Millos | McPherson |
13 | Zinovii Nahirniak | Patrick Shelepov | William Woods |
14 | Victor De Oliveira | Federico Barbon | Southeastern (FL) |
15 | Yassir Kilani | Soufiane El Mesbahi | Keiser |
16 | Logan Thompson | Ethan Ha | Westmont |
17 | Philippe Labbe | Tyler Sinclair | Indiana Tech |
18 | Joao Pedro Okano | Alex Verdu (MOBIL) | Mobile |
19 | Mathieu Vinet | Pablo Olmedo | Texas Wesleyan |
20 | Luis Hochenauer | David Mulas | Menlo |
21 | Luis Felipe Azurduy Castellanos | Andres Jimenez | Cornerstone |
22 | Malik Omarkhanov | Martin Stanchev | Northwestern Ohio |
23 | Hugo Abril | Jonas Wand | Arizona Christian |
24 | Jacopo Scottocornola | Francesco Caratti | Missouri Valley |
25 | Tobias Dreher | Reid Lizardo | Hope International |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- Central Region
- Singles Rankings
- April 20, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Vaclav Schneider | William Woods |
2 | Bryce Ware | Kansas Wesleyan |
3 | Milan Bucek | Bethel (KS) |
4 | Michael Beltran | McPherson |
5 | Ben Grumley | William Woods |
6 | Mathieu Vinet | Texas Wesleyan |
7 | Zinovii Nahirniak | William Woods |
8 | Dragan Omcikus | Missouri Baptist |
9 | Patrick Shelepov | William Woods |
10 | Santiago Tartaglia | Ottawa |
11 | Jorge Chevez | Doane |
12 | Jacopo Scottocornola | Missouri Valley |
13 | Hudson Dick | John Brown |
14 | Pablo Olmedo | Texas Wesleyan |
15 | Marcus Nardy | McPherson |
16 | Antoine Testaud de Marchain | Texas Wesleyan |
17 | Julian Toloza | Ottawa |
18 | Andres De Los Rios Kolejewska | William Woods |
19 | Luca Ebenriter | Missouri Baptist |
20 | Kaito Tanitsu | Missouri Valley |
- Central Region
- Doubles Rankings
- April 20, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Michael Beltran | Martin Millos | McPherson |
2 | Zinovii Nahirniak | Patrick Shelepov | William Woods |
3 | Mathieu Vinet | Pablo Olmedo | Texas Wesleyan |
4 | Jacopo Scottocornola | Francesco Caratti | Missouri Valley |
5 | Dragan Omcikus | Luca Ebenriter | Missouri Baptist |
6 | Bryce Ware | Garrison Wright | Kansas Wesleyan |
7 | Trey Murphy | Oscar Brouwer | McPherson |
8 | Tycho Janssen | Luca Struffi | Midland (NE) |
9 | Vaclav Schneider | Ben Grumley | William Woods |
10 | Ben Starman | Joren Stevens | Midland (NE) |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- East Region
- Singles Rankings
- April 20, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Perry Gregg | Holy Cross (IN) |
2 | Sergio Conde | Northwestern Ohio |
3 | Jan Silhavy | Lindsey Wilson |
4 | Mattis Le Montagner | Cumberlands (KY) |
5 | Giovanni Branchetti | Northwestern Ohio |
6 | Facundo Paredes | Grace (IN) |
7 | Daniel Vishnick | Cardinal Stritch |
8 | Malik Omarkhanov | Northwestern Ohio |
9 | Javi Gallego | Grace (IN) |
10 | Martin Muller | Cumberlands (KY) |
11 | Pavel Kelo | Cumberland (TN) |
12 | Michel Zobel | Indiana Tech |
13 | Isaac Steiner | Indiana Wesleyan |
14 | Martin Stanchev | Northwestern Ohio |
15 | Tiago Almedia | Lindsey Wilson |
16 | Gerhard Swart | Union (KY) |
17 | Tyler Sinclair | Indiana Tech |
18 | Santiago Castellanos | Cornerstone |
19 | Jackson Vaughan | Cumberland (TN) |
20 | Alejo Bagnera | Huntington |
- East Region
- Doubles Rankings
- April 20, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Isaac Steiner | Trey Thixton | Indiana Wesleyan |
2 | Adrijan Hrzic | Pavel Kelo | Cumberland (TN) |
3 | Daniel Vishnick | Jasper Schaadt | Cardinal Stritch |
4 | Philippe Labbe | Tyler Sinclair | Indiana Tech |
5 | Luis Felipe Azurduy Castellanos | Andres Jimenez | Cornerstone |
6 | Malik Omarkhanov | Martin Stanchev | Northwestern Ohio |
7 | Harry Jordan | Joao Pedro Cardoso | Union (KY) |
8 | William Page | Luca McManus | Holy Cross (IN) |
9 | Lucas Marques | Tiago Almedia | Lindsey Wilson |
10 | Mike Stieler | Lucas Perez | Northwestern Ohio |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- South Region
- Singles Rankings
- April 20, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Gabriel Ortiz | Tennessee Wesleyan |
2 | Alex Gurmendi | Georgia Gwinnett |
3 | Dhakshineswar Suresh | Georgia Gwinnett |
4 | Christian Garay | Southeastern (FL) |
5 | Shaheed Alam | Keiser |
6 | Kyllian Savary | OLLU (TX) |
7 | Nicolas Cortes | Tennessee Wesleyan |
8 | Gustavo Cruz | Ave Maria |
9 | Jacobi Bain | Xavier (LA) |
10 | Mark Tryakshin | SCAD (GA) |
11 | Aleksa Ciric | Georgia Gwinnett |
12 | Heber Santos | Keiser |
13 | German Delcanto | Tennessee Wesleyan |
14 | Gaston Cantero | Keiser |
15 | Leo Sprovieri | Georgia Gwinnett |
16 | Yassir Kilani | Keiser |
17 | Martin Carrizo | Keiser |
18 | Joao Pedro Okano | Mobile |
19 | Santiago Villarruel | Georgia Gwinnett |
20 | Soufiane El Mesbahi | Keiser |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- South Region
- Doubles Rankings
- April 20, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Alex Gurmendi | Dhakshineswar Suresh | Georgia Gwinnett |
2 | Jacobi Bain | Nereo Suarez | Xavier (LA) |
3 | Jesus Fernandez | Nicolas Cortes | Tennessee Wesleyan |
4 | Gaston Cantero | Didrik Liljekvist | Keiser |
5 | Charly Zick (GGC) | Leo Sprovieri | Georgia Gwinnett |
6 | Federico Bonacia | Santiago Villarruel | Georgia Gwinnett |
7 | Christian Garay | Diego Menendez Vina | Southeastern (FL) |
8 | Victor De Oliveira | Federico Barbon | Southeastern (FL) |
9 | Yassir Kilani | Soufiane El Mesbahi | Keiser |
10 | Joao Pedro Okano | Alex Verdu (MOBIL) | Mobile |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- West Region
- Singles Rankings
- April 20, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Luis Hochenauer | Menlo |
2 | Mohamed Zakaria Khalil | Westcliff |
3 | Arthur Bellegy | Westcliff |
4 | Hugo Abril | Arizona Christian |
5 | Daniil Felker | Lewis-Clark (ID) |
6 | Saar Rogovski | Menlo |
7 | Tobias Dreher | Hope International |
8 | Logan Thompson | Westmont |
9 | Roger Wen | Jessup |
10 | Angel Guerrero | Westcliff |
11 | Jonas Wand | Arizona Christian |
12 | Felix Veyhle | Westcliff |
13 | Max Mueller | Westcliff |
14 | Declan Townsend | Lewis-Clark (ID) |
15 | Goor Adiv | OUAZ |
16 | David Mulas | Menlo |
17 | Gianmarco Pitotti | OUAZ |
18 | Cody Ray Emery | Westmont |
19 | Lucas Ibarrondo Suarez | Hope International |
20 | Ethan Ha | Westmont |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- West Region
- Doubles Rankings
- April 20, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Felix Veyhle | Max Mueller | Westcliff |
2 | Logan Thompson | Ethan Ha | Westmont |
3 | Luis Hochenauer | David Mulas | Menlo |
4 | Hugo Abril | Jonas Wand | Arizona Christian |
5 | Tobias Dreher | Reid Lizardo | Hope International |
6 | Daniil Felker | Maksim Matryni | Lewis-Clark (ID) |
7 | Mohamed Zakaria Khalil | Arthur Bellegy | Westcliff |
8 | Goor Adiv | Gianmarco Pitotti | OUAZ |
9 | Roger Wen | Austreberto Carlon | Jessup |
10 | Angel Guerrero | Loick Cherruy | Westcliff |