Tufts Regional
Teams: Tufts*, Swarthmore, MIT, Baruch, Farmingdale State
Media Information: Live Stream (N/A), Live Stats, Event Page
Date | Time | Team | Team | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
5/5 | Noon | Baruch | Farmingdale St. | 5-1 |
5/6 | 10 AM | Tufts | Baruch | 5-0 |
5/6 | 2 PM | MIT | Swarthmore | 5-4 |
5/7 | Noon | Tufts | MIT | 5-0 |
North Carolina Wesleyan Regional
Teams: Emory, Washington & Lee, NC Wesleyan*, St. Mary’s (MD), Drew
Media Information: Live Stream, Live Stats (TBA), Event Page
Date | Time | Team | Team | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
5/5 | Noon | St. Mary’s (MD) | Drew | 5-1 |
5/6 | 10 AM | Emory | Drew | 5-0 |
5/6 | 2 PM | Washington & Lee | NC Wesleyan | 5-1 |
5/7 | Noon | Emory | NC Wesleyan | 5-4 |
WashU Regional
Teams: WashU*, Carthage, Covenant, Sewanee, George Fox, Greenville
Media Information: Live Stream, Live Stats, Event Page
Date | Time | Team | Team | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
5/4 | 11 AM | Carthage | Covenant | 5-2 |
5/4 | 3 PM | George Fox | Greenville | 5-0 |
5/5 | 11 AM | WashU | Carthage | 5-0 |
5/5 | 3 PM | Sewanee | George Fox | 5-2 |
5/6 | 1 PM | WashU | Sewanee | 5-2 |
CMS Regional
Teams: CMS*, UC Santa Cruz, Trinity (TX), Concordia (TX)
Media Information: Live Stream, Live Stats, Event Page
Date | Time | Team | Team | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
5/5 | 1 PM | CMS | UC Santa Cruz | 5-0 |
5/5 | 5 PM | Trinity (TX) | Concordia (TX) | 5-1 |
5/6 | 3 PM | CMS | Trinity (TX) | 5-2 |
Johns Hopkins Regional
Teams: Middlebury, Christopher Newport, Allegheny, Johns Hopkins*, RPI, Lebanon Valley
Media Information: Live Stream (N/A), Live Stats, Event Page
Date | Time | Team | Team | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
5/5 | 10 AM | Christopher Newport | Allegheny | 5-1 |
5/5 | 2 PM | RPI | Lebanon Valley | 5-0 |
5/6 | 10 AM | Middlebury | Christopher Newport | 5-1 |
5/6 | 2 PM | Johns Hopkins | RPI | 5-0 |
5/7 | Noon | Middlebury | Johns Hopkins | 5-2 |
Williams Regional
Teams: Bowdoin, Nichols, Houghton, Williams*, Stevens, Salem State
Media Information: Live Stream (N/A), Live Stats (N/A), Event Page (TBA)
Date | Time | Team | Team | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
5/5 | 10 AM | Stevens | Salem State | 5-0 |
5/5 | 2 PM | Nichols | Houghton | 5-0 |
5/6 | 10 AM | Williams | Stevens | 5-0 |
5/6 | 2 PM | Bowdoin | Nichols | 5-0 |
5/7 | Noon | Williams | Bowdoin | 5-4 |
Case Western Reserve Regional
Teams: Case Western*, Kalamazoo, Ohio Northern, Denison, Transylvania, Mary Washington
Media Information: Live Stream (N/A), Live Stats, Event Page
Date | Time | Team | Team | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
5/5 | 10 AM | Transylvania | Mary Washington | 5-0 |
5/5 | 2 PM | Kalamazoo | Ohio Northern | 5-4 |
5/6 | 10 AM | Denison | Mary Washington | 5-2 |
5/6 | 2 PM | Case Western | Kalamazoo | 5-0 |
5/7 | Noon | Denison | Case Western | 5-1 |
Gustavus Regional
Teams: UChicago, Grinnell, Luther, Gustavus, Wis.-Whitewater, MSOE
Media Information: Live Stream, Live Stats, Event Page
Date | Time | Team | Team | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
5/5 | 10 AM | Grinnell | Luther | 5-2 |
5/5 | 2 PM | Wis. Whitewater | MSOE | 5-0 |
5/6 | 10 AM | Gustavus | Wis. Whitewater | 5-1 |
5/6 | 2 PM | UChicago | Grinnell | 5-2 |
5/7 | Noon | Gustavus | UChicago | 5-4 |
* Indicates host school
Winning team in bold
All times in eastern
To keep up with all of the Championships from the NCAA Division I, II, III, NAIA, and JUCO levels, check in frequently with the ITA’s Championship Central Page to find updates, viewing information, and other Championship details over the month of May.