The Intercollegiate Tennis Association (“ITA”) has released today the Junior College Men’s National and Regional Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point for May 30, 2023.
National Rankings consist of the Top 25 Team Rankings, Top 50 Singles Rankings, and Top 25 Doubles Rankings. Regional Rankings represent Regions II, III, and IV as well as the California State Regions.
NJCAA rankings are compiled by the ITA National Ranking Committees. NJCAA National Ranking Committees for Men & Women are made up of 3 Region Chairs and a National Chair.
National Rankings | Region II | Region III | Region IV | California State
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- National Rankings
- Top 25 Team Rankings
- May 30, 2023
Rank | School |
1 | Cowley |
2 | Tyler |
3 | Eastern Florida |
4 | ABAC |
5 | Collin |
6 | Iowa Central |
7 | Wallace State |
8 | Barton |
9 | Harford |
10 | Pratt |
11 | Jacksonville |
12 | Jones |
13 | USC-Sumter |
14 | MS Gulf Coast |
15 | Mesa |
16 | Paradise Valley |
17 | Meridian |
18 | Coastal Alabama |
19 | Prairie State |
20 | Itawamba |
21 | Hinds |
22 | East Central |
23 | Lewis & Clark |
24 | College of Lake County |
25 | Northwest MS |
- National Rankings
- Top 50 Singles Rankings
- May 30, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Takeshi Taco | Cowley County (KS) |
2 | Diego Dalisay | Tyler JC (TX) |
3 | Hugo Car | Eastern Florida |
4 | Boruch Skierkier | Cowley County (KS) |
5 | Juan Carlos Garcia | Tyler JC (TX) |
6 | Safar Rasulov | Abraham Baldwin |
7 | Jaroslav Majsajdr | Harford (MD) |
8 | Sebastian Hernandez | Meridian (MS) |
9 | Seth Seely | Collin County (TX) |
10 | Paul Gayk | Gulf Coast (MS) |
11 | Gustavo Campos | Barton County (KS) |
12 | Lucas Gonzalez | Eastern Florida |
13 | Sebastian Gamez | Wallace State |
14 | Tomas Nader | Jones |
15 | Alex Lago | Iowa Central |
16 | Hod’ Abalo Isak Padio | Iowa Central |
17 | Bruno Nhavene | Cowley County (KS) |
18 | Aymen Alimoussa | Abraham Baldwin |
19 | Tristan Vigneron Scattarregia | Collin County (TX) |
20 | Sebastian Vilas | Barton County (KS) |
21 | Mathis Collignon | USC Sumter |
22 | Joao Mendes | Itawamba (MS) |
23 | Tim Riedel | Tyler JC (TX) |
24 | Loic Hiss | Meridian (MS) |
25 | Lennert Lemahieu | Wallace State |
26 | Eric Tripathi | Eastern Florida |
27 | Luke Tinnock | Abraham Baldwin |
28 | Nikola Keremedchiev | Tyler JC (TX) |
29 | Hanamichi Carvajal | Cowley County (KS) |
30 | Reiya Komagata | Cowley County (KS) |
31 | Emilio Vila | Tyler JC (TX) |
32 | Taiyo Hirano | Cowley County (KS) |
33 | Dan Persson | Tyler JC (TX) |
34 | Logan Stoltz | Jacksonville (TX) |
35 | Antonin Leborne | Harford (MD) |
36 | Owen Stice | Gulf Coast (MS) |
37 | Wallace Brewer | Jones |
38 | Prince Gandonou | Iowa Central |
39 | Luis Ching | Collin County (TX) |
40 | Hugo Blasco | Wallace State |
41 | Fernando Andre | Barton County (KS) |
42 | Alexandre Jaulin | Wallace State |
43 | Noah Burton | Abraham Baldwin |
44 | Barnabas Kalaba | Barton County (KS) |
45 | Andrew Kunaka | Iowa Central |
46 | Jack Dixon | Eastern Florida |
47 | Jett Leong | Eastern Florida |
48 | Joseph Restrepo | Collin County (TX) |
49 | James Girdler | Harford (MD) |
50 | Charlie Brady | Jones |
- National Rankings
- Top 25 Doubles Rankings
- May 30, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Takeshi Taco | Bruno Nhavene | Cowley County (KS) |
2 | Diego Dalisay | Juan Carlos Garcia | Tyler JC (TX) |
3 | Hugo Car | Lucas Gonzalez | Eastern Florida |
4 | Dan Persson | Tim Riedel | Tyler JC (TX) |
5 | Safar Rasulov | Aymen Alimoussa | Abraham Baldwin |
6 | Hanamichi Carvajal | Taiyo Hirano | Cowley County (KS) |
7 | Tristan Vigneron Scattarregia | Luis Ching | Collin County (TX) |
8 | Tomas Nader | Wallace Brewer | Jones |
9 | Paul Gayk | Owen Stice | Gulf Coast (MS) |
10 | Lennert Lemahieu | Hugo Blasco | Wallace State |
11 | Hod’ Abalo Isak Padio | Prince Gandonou | Iowa Central |
12 | Jaroslav Majsajdr | James Girdler | Harford (MD) |
13 | Fernando Andre | Sebastian Vilas | Barton County (KS) |
14 | Jack Dixon | Colin Tavares | Eastern Florida |
15 | Noah Burton | Luke Tinnock | Abraham Baldwin |
16 | Reiya Komagata | Boruch Skierkier | Cowley County (KS) |
17 | Massimo Caliendo | Sebastian Gamez | Wallace State |
18 | Emilio Vila | Naithaolin Golmei | Tyler JC (TX) |
19 | Arthur McCarthy | Federico Roman | USC Sumter |
20 | Sebastian Hernandez | Loic Hiss | Meridian (MS) |
21 | Djordje Kurcubic | David Palomares | Collin County (TX) |
22 | Barnabas Kalaba | Tschofelo Tsiang | Barton County (KS) |
23 | Dante Despontin | Gabriel Cuenca | Pratt (KS) |
24 | Eric Tripathi | Eavan Attie | Eastern Florida |
25 | Gianni Lopez La Mantia | Joseph Restrepo | Collin County (TX) |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- Region II Rankings
- Team Rankings
- May 30, 2023
Rank | School |
1 | Tyler |
2 | Collin |
3 | Jacksonville |
4 | Paradise Valley |
5 | Mesa |
6 | Lewis and Clark |
7 | New Mexico Military |
- Region II Rankings
- Singles Rankings
- May 30, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Diego Dalisay | Tyler JC (TX) |
2 | Juan Carlos Garcia | Tyler JC (TX) |
3 | Seth Seely | Collin County (TX) |
4 | Tristan Vigneron Scattarregia | Collin County (TX) |
5 | Tim Riedel | Tyler JC (TX) |
6 | Nikola Keremedchiev | Tyler JC (TX) |
7 | Emilio Vila | Tyler JC (TX) |
8 | Dan Persson | Tyler JC (TX) |
9 | Logan Stoltz | Jacksonville (TX) |
10 | Luis Ching | Collin County (TX) |
11 | Joseph Restrepo | Collin County (TX) |
12 | Harry Browning | Mesa (AZ) |
13 | Sam Miyata | Paradise Valley (AZ) |
14 | Branden Telle-Marty | Paradise Valley (AZ) |
15 | Franco Vedda | Jacksonville (TX) |
16 | Frichard Mulenga | Mesa (AZ) |
17 | Edoardo Brustia | Jacksonville (TX) |
18 | Gianni Lopez La Mantia | Collin County (TX) |
19 | Djordje Kurcubic | Collin County (TX) |
20 | Raul Davalos | NMMI |
21 | Franco Toscano | Paradise Valley (AZ) |
22 | Asad Okoye | Mesa (AZ) |
23 | Andres Ayala | Jacksonville (TX) |
24 | Duncan Mulenga | Mesa (AZ) |
25 | Juan Cachaza | Lewis & Clark (IL) |
- Region II Rankings
- Doubles Rankings
- May 30, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Diego Dalisay | Juan Carlos Garcia | Tyler JC (TX) |
2 | Tim Riedel | Dan Persson | Tyler JC (TX) |
3 | Luis Ching | Tristan Vigneron Scattarregia | Collin County (TX) |
4 | Emilio Vila | Naithaolin Golmei | Tyler JC (TX) |
5 | Djordje Kurcubic | David Palomares | Collin County (TX) |
6 | Gianni Lopez La Mantia | Joseph Restrepo | Collin County (TX) |
7 | Harry Browning | Asad Okoye | Mesa (AZ) |
8 | Logan Stoltz | Edoardo Brustia | Jacksonville (TX) |
9 | Abhinav Acharya | Nick Velders | Prairie State |
10 | Juan Cachaza | Davis Rowton Tilghman | Lewis & Clark (IL) |
11 | Andres Ayala | Franco Vedda | Jacksonville (TX) |
12 | Raul Davalos | Sebastian Soto | NMMI |
13 | Duncan Mulenga | Frichard Mulenga | Mesa (AZ) |
14 | Franco Toscano | Arthur Van Schaik | Paradise Valley (AZ) |
15 | MacArthur Swain | Ian Williams | Jacksonville (TX) |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- Region III Rankings
- Team Rankings
- May 30, 2023
Rank | School |
1 | Cowley |
2 | Iowa Central |
3 | Barton |
4 | Pratt |
5 | Jones |
6 | MGCCC |
7 | Meridian |
8 | Itawamba |
9 | Hinds |
10 | East Central |
- Region III Rankings
- Singles Rankings
- May 30, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Takeshi Taco | Cowley County (KS) |
2 | Boruch Skierkier | Cowley County (KS) |
3 | Sebastian Hernandez | Meridian (MS) |
4 | Paul Gayk | Gulf Coast (MS) |
5 | Gustavo Campos | Barton County (KS) |
6 | Tomas Nader | Jones (MS) |
7 | Alex Lago | Iowa Central (IA) |
8 | Hod’ Abalo Isak Padio | Iowa Central (IA) |
9 | Bruno Nhavene | Cowley County (KS) |
10 | Sebastian Vilas | Barton County (KS) |
11 | Joao Mendes | Itawamba (MS) |
12 | Loic Hiss | Meridian (MS) |
13 | Hanamichi Carvajal | Cowley County (KS) |
14 | Reiya Komagata | Cowley County (KS) |
15 | Taiyo Hirano | Cowley County (KS) |
16 | Owen Stice | Gulf Coast (MS) |
17 | Wallace Brewer | Jones (MS) |
18 | Prince Gandonou | Iowa Central |
19 | Fernando Andre | Barton County (KS) |
20 | Barnabas Kalaba | Barton County (KS) |
21 | Andrew Kunaka | Iowa Central (IA) |
22 | Charlie Brady | Jones (MS) |
23 | Dante Despontin | Pratt (KS) |
24 | Tasso Moreira | Itawamba (MS) |
25 | Gabriel Cuenca | Pratt (KS) |
- Region III Rankings
- Doubles Rankings
- May 30, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Takeshi Taco | Bruno Nhavene | Cowley County (KS) |
2 | Hanamichi Carvajal | Taiyo Hirano | Cowley County (KS) |
3 | Tomas Nader | Wallace Brewer | Jones |
4 | Paul Gayk | Owen Stice | Gulf Coast (MS) |
5 | Prince Gandonou | Hod’ Abalo Isak Padio | Iowa Central |
6 | Sebastian Vilas | Fernando Andre | Barton County (KS) |
7 | Reiya Komagata | Boruch Skierkier | Cowley County (KS) |
8 | Sebastian Hernandez | Loic Hiss | Meridian (MS) |
9 | Barnabas Kalaba | Tschofelo Tsiang | Barton County (KS) |
10 | Dante Despontin | Gabriel Cuenca | Pratt (KS) |
11 | David Arrieta | Valentino Iveli | Pratt (KS) |
12 | Alex Lago | Nafiralo Ouattara | Iowa Central |
13 | Joao Mendes | Tasso Moreira | Itawamba (MS) |
14 | Andrew Kunaka | Zamani Moyo | Iowa Central |
15 | Nathaniel Moore | Alex Ballinger | Pratt (KS) |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- Region IV Rankings
- Team Rankings
- May 30, 2023
Rank | School |
1 | Eastern Florida |
2 | Abraham Baldwin |
3 | Wallace State |
4 | Harford (MD) |
5 | USC Sumter |
6 | Coastal Alabama |
7 | Gadsden State |
8 | Bevill State |
- Region IV Rankings
- Singles Rankings
- May 30, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Hugo Car | Eastern Florida |
2 | Safar Rasulov | Abraham Baldwin |
3 | Jaroslav Majsajdr | Harford (MD) |
4 | Lucas Gonzalez | Eastern Florida |
5 | Sebastian Gamez | Wallace State |
6 | Aymen Alimoussa | Abraham Baldwin |
7 | Mathis Collignon | USC Sumter |
8 | Lennert Lemahieu | Wallace State |
9 | Eric Tripathi | Eastern Florida |
10 | Luke Tinnock | Abraham Baldwin |
11 | Antonin Leborne | Harford (MD) |
12 | Hugo Blasco | Wallace State |
13 | Alexandre Jaulin | Wallace State |
14 | Noah Burton | Abraham Baldwin |
15 | Jack Dixon | Eastern Florida |
16 | Jett Leong | Eastern Florida |
17 | James Girdler | Harford (MD) |
18 | Colin Tavares | Eastern Florida |
19 | Antoine Schaub | Abraham Baldwin |
20 | Federico Roman | USC Sumter |
21 | Benjamin Ranby-Al | Abraham Baldwin |
22 | Guido Loayza | Coastal Alabama |
23 | Andres Viedma | USC Sumter |
24 | Pablo Poleo Gonzalez | Harford (MD) |
25 | Mario Molina | USC Sumter |
- Region IV Rankings
- Doubles Rankings
- May 30, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Hugo Car | Lucas Gonzalez | Eastern Florida |
2 | Safar Rasulov | Aymen Alimoussa | Abraham Baldwin |
3 | Lennert Lemahieu | Hugo Blasco | Wallace State |
4 | Jaroslav Majsajdr | James Girdler | Harford (MD) |
5 | Jack Dixon | Colin Tavares | Eastern Florida |
6 | Luke Tinnock | Noah Burton | Abraham Baldwin |
7 | Sebastian Gamez | Massimo Caliendo | Wallace State |
8 | Arthur McCarthy | Federico Roman | USC Sumter |
9 | Eric Tripathi | Eavan Attie | Eastern Florida |
10 | Andres Viedma | Mathis Collignon | USC Sumter |
11 | Antonin Leborne | Pablo Poleo Gonzalez | Harford (MD) |
12 | Alexandre Jaulin | Hudson Harden | Wallace State |
13 | Antoine Schaub | Benjamin Ranby-Al | Abraham Baldwin |
14 | Paulo Reis | Filip Bazant | Harford (MD) |
15 | Liam Barry | Kalle Johansson | USC Sumter |
ITA Collegiate Tennis Rankings sponsored by Tennis-Point
- California State Rankings
- Team Rankings
- May 30, 2023
Rank | School |
1 | Desert |
2 | Ventura |
3 | American River |
4 | Riverside City |
5 | Bakersfield |
6 | Irvine Valley |
7 | Orange Coast |
8 | Santa Barbara |
9 | Glendale |
10 | Foothill |
11 | Modesto |
12 | Chabot |
13 | Folsom Lake |
14 | Fresno City |
15 | Mt. San Antonio |
16 | Diablo Valley |
17 | Saddleback |
18 | San Diego City |
19 | Solano |
20 | El Camino |
- California State Rankings
- Singles Rankings
- May 30, 2023
Rank | Player | Team |
1 | Joe Corse | Desert |
2 | Hernan Olivas | Desert |
3 | Kiichi Ishida | Irvine Valley |
4 | Ravi Nelson | American River |
5 | Jinsei Tajima | Ventura |
6 | Rafael Rullan | Riverside |
7 | Eita Ishikawa | Desert |
8 | Santino Serrlonga | Ventura |
9 | Marius Englemann | Foothill |
10 | Darian Quinonez | Chabot |
11 | Alexander Lauinger | Bakersfield |
12 | Lucas Specht | Bakersfield |
13 | Nathan Caolia | Desert |
14 | Zino Mirtorabi | Foothill |
15 | Lenny Lin | American River |
16 | Logan Friedman | Orange Coast |
17 | Matthew Shaw | Desert |
18 | Brian Espinoza | San Diego City |
19 | Jamie Duffin | Fullerton |
20 | Emilio Real | Riverside |
21 | Philemon Jabin | Ventura |
22 | Devon Kashishian | Irvine Valley |
23 | Ian Rubtsevich | Desert |
24 | Julian Tellez | Ventura |
25 | Brett Yackovich | Bakersfield |
26 | Moses Jimenez | Bakersfield |
27 | Lucas Abreu | Ventura |
28 | David Martirosian | Glendale (CA) |
29 | Mostafa Ben Mira | Glendale (CA) |
30 | Valentino Oggero | Ventura |
31 | Carlos Rullan | Riverside |
32 | Alyan Ashraf | Irvine Valley |
33 | Taylor Kleine | Santa Barbara City |
34 | Austin Harvill | Riverside |
35 | Diego Rodriguez | Folsom Lake |
36 | Spencer Hill | American River |
37 | Sage Nguyen | Bakersfield |
38 | Menno Raeymaekers | Santa Barbara City |
39 | Eduardo Castillo | San Diego City |
40 | Hunter Bradac | Solano |
41 | Anis Benamar Kerfa | Orange Coast |
42 | Marco Tse | Diablo Valley |
43 | Parker Perdue | American River |
44 | Enrico Recchia | Riverside |
45 | Shane Timmons | American River |
46 | Kaden Salvador | Mt. San Antonio |
47 | Brett Castro | Fresno |
48 | Caleb Poling | Modesto |
49 | Matthew Heys | Saddleback |
50 | Kai Rodriguez | Orange Coast |
51 | Arnaud Vangenechten | Santa Barbara City |
52 | Ryan Magers | Orange Coast |
53 | Harold Santana | Irvine Valley |
54 | Andy Zau | Glendale (CA) |
55 | Rudra Pathak | Irvine Valley |
56 | Porter Niccum | San Diego City |
57 | Ahren Van Zee | Mt. San Antonio |
58 | Ethan Wardlow | Foothill |
59 | Keanu Wagner | El Camino |
60 | Stefan Schneider | Chabot |
61 | Raphael Delente | Riverside |
62 | Julian Bilbao | American River |
63 | Sergio Jardas | Irvine Valley |
64 | Jahan Vijeh | Diablo Valley |
65 | Jason Hom | American River |
66 | Brian McGee | Modesto |
67 | Ian Mosley | Fresno |
68 | Luke Hiddleson | Cabrillo |
69 | Ryan Palaeologus | Orange Coast |
70 | Clark Chen | Folsom Lake |
71 | Thomas Bugnet | Cabrillo |
72 | Carlos Vicencio | Glendale (CA) |
73 | Connor Ard | Solano |
74 | Makoto Seike | Orange Coast |
75 | Lorenzo Biatta | Solano |
- California State Rankings
- Doubles Rankings
- May 30, 2023
Rank | Player 1 | Player 2 | Team |
1 | Joe Corse | Eita Ishikawa | Desert |
2 | Philemon Jabin | Jinsei Tajima | Ventura |
3 | Carlos Rullan | Rafael Rullan | Riverside |
4 | Kiichi Ishida | Devon Kashishian | Irvine Valley |
5 | Spencer Hill | Ravi Nelson | American River |
6 | Hernan Olivas | Matthew Shaw | Desert |
7 | Lucas Specht | Brett Yackovich | Bakersfield |
8 | Taylor Kleine | Menno Raeymaekers | Santa Barbara City |
9 | Jack Hall | Lenny Lin | American River |
10 | Eduardo Castillo | Brian Espinoza | San Diego City |
11 | Marius Englemann | Zino Mirtorabi | Foothill |
12 | Valentino Oggero | Santino Serrlonga | Ventura |
13 | Logan Friedman | Kai Rodriguez | Orange Coast |
14 | Emilio Real | Enrico Recchia | Riverside |
15 | Nathan Caolia | Ian Rubtsevich | Desert |
16 | Alexander Lauinger | Sage Nguyen | Bakersfield |
17 | Mostafa Ben Mira | David Martirosian | Glendale (CA) |
18 | Lucas Abreu | Eduardo Criscuolo | Ventura |
19 | Darian Quinonez | Stefan Schneider | Chabot |
20 | Connor Ard | Hunter Bradac | Solano |
21 | Marco Tse | Jahan Vijeh | Diablo Valley |
22 | Clark Chen | Diego Rodriguez | Folsom Lake |
23 | Raphael Delente | Austin Harvill | Riverside |
24 | Anis Benamar Kerfa | Chris Mietkiewicz | Orange Coast |
25 | Daniel Truong | Arnaud Vangenechten | Santa Barbara City |
26 | Julian Bilbao | Parker Perdue | American River |
27 | Kaden Salvador | Ahren Van Zee | Mt. San Antonio |
28 | Alyan Ashraf | Harold Santana | Irvine Valley |
29 | Jamie Duffin | Jeffrey Lawton | Fullerton |
30 | Forrest Mesina | Carlos Vicencio | Glendale (CA) |
31 | Sergio Jardas | Rudra Pathak | Irvine Valley |
32 | Cody Bowlin | Andy Zau | Glendale (CA) |
33 | Matthew Heys | Shota Tokutsu | Saddleback |
34 | Jason Hom | Shane Timmons | American River |
35 | Marcos Mendoza | Caleb Poling | Modesto |
36 | Brett Castro | Ian Mosley | Fresno |
37 | Adam Medetkhan | Ethan Wardlow | Foothill |
38 | Will Davis | Ryan Magers | Orange Coast |
39 | Joshua Holman | Benjamin Horodner | El Camino |
40 | Thomas Bugnet | Luke Hiddleson | Cabrillo |
41 | Brian McGee | Troy Temple | Modesto |
42 | Grahm Moeckelmann | Jason Wu | Chabot |
43 | Tyler Perez | Ahren Van Zee | Mt. San Antonio |
44 | Chenchimin Lee | Bee Vang | Fresno |
45 | Max Banks | Adrian Cole | Saddleback |
46 | Danny Cao | Porter Niccum | San Diego City |
47 | Mark Boco | Josef Nunez | Diablo Valley |
48 | Jayden Aggers | Justin Luu | Mt. San Antonio |
49 | Tildnn Mayer | Brodie Rogers | Folsom Lake |
50 | Lorenzo Biatta | James Pullin | Solano |