ITA Division I Regional Championships

October 17-29, 2019

The ITA Regional Championships feature some of the top men’s and women’s players across the country.

Over 8,000 student-athletes from NCAA Division I, II, III, NAIA, Junior and Community Colleges compete across 85 ITA Regional Championships around the country. In Division I, regional doubles champions and regional singles champions and finalists qualify for the season-ending Oracle ITA National Fall Championships.

See ITA Regional Small College Championships for NCAA Division II, III, NAIA, Junior and Community Colleges regional competition details.

Division I Men – 2019

Northwest

Stanford – Oct. 25-29
TD: Paul Goldstein [email protected]
Region Chair: Matt Anger

Southwest

Pepperdine – Oct. 17-20
TD: Adam Schaechterle [email protected]
Region Chair: Matt Hill

Mountain

Denver – Oct. 16-20
TD: Ron Grahame [email protected]
Region Chair: Dan Oosterhous

Texas

Baylor – Oct. 25-28
TD: Jacqui Haddock [email protected]
Region Chair: Scott Shankles

Central

Oklahoma – Oct. 24-28
TD: Nick Crowell [email protected]
Region Chair: Andy Jackson

Midwest

Ohio State – Oct. 17-21
TD: Ericka Hoon [email protected]
Region Chair: Adam Steinberg

Northeast

Penn – Oct. 17-22
TD: David Geatz [email protected]
Region Chair: Chris Drake

Ohio Valley

Vanderbilt – Oct. 24-29
TD: Tom Howard [email protected]
Region Chair: Pawel Gajdzik

Atlantic

Virginia – Oct. 17-22
TD: Scott Brown [email protected]
Region Chair: Chris Garner

Carolina

Duke – Oct. 18-22
TD: Ramsey Smith
[email protected]
Region Chair: Ramsey Smith

Southern

Auburn – Oct. 17-22
TD: Bobby Reynolds [email protected]
Region Chair: George Husack

Southeast

Florida – Oct. 24-27
TD: Kate Harte [email protected]
Region Chair: Manny Diaz

Division I Women – 2019

Northwest

Stanford – Oct. 18-22
TD: Lele Forood [email protected]
Region Chair: Ben Cabell

Southwest

San Diego – Oct. 24-28
TD: Nadia Abdala [email protected]
Region Chair: Per Nilsson

Mountain

UNLV – Oct. 23-27
TD: Kevin Cory [email protected]
Region Chair: Sean McInerney

Texas

Baylor – Oct. 17-21
TD: Jacqui Haddock [email protected]
Region Chair: Lee Taylor Walker

Central

Oklahoma – Oct. 17-22
TD: Audra Cohen [email protected]
Region Chair: Colin Foster

Midwest

Michigan State – Oct. 16-22
TD: Kim Bruno [email protected]
Region Chair: Brandon Padgett

Northeast

Army – Oct. 17-22
TD: Paul Peck [email protected]
Region Chair: Bob Dallis

Ohio Valley

Middle Tennessee State – Oct. 17-22
TD: Andrew Rogers [email protected]
Region Chair: Alison Ojeda

Atlantic

Virginia Tech – Oct. 25-29
TD: Terry Ann Zawacki [email protected]
Region Chair: Keith Puryear

Carolina

Wake Forest – Oct. 24-28
TD: Jeff Wyshner [email protected]
Region Chair: Jamie Ashworth

Southern

LSU – Oct. 17-22
TD: Kasen Dudley [email protected]
Region Chair: Mark Beyers

Southeast

Florida State – Oct. 18-21
TD: Scott Mottice [email protected]
Region Chair: Jeff Wallace

- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -