ITA Regional Small College Championships

September 16 - October 3, 2021

ITA SC Out-of-Region Request Form

2021 Division II ITA Regional Host Site Application – For regions without a host below

2021 Division III ITA Regional Host Site Application – For regions without a host below

2021 NAIA ITA Regional Host Site Application – For regions without a host below

2021 JUCO ITA Regional Host Site Application – For Regions without a host below

The ITA Regional Championships feature some of the top men’s and women’s players across the country.

Over 8,000 student-athletes from NCAA Division I, II, III, NAIA, Junior and Community Colleges compete across 85 ITA Regional Championships around the country. See ITA Division I Regional Championships for NCAA Division I regional competition details.

2021 Regional Hosts

Men
  • Division II
  • Division III
  • NAIA
  • Junior College
Women
  • Division II
  • Division III
  • NAIA
  • Junior College

Division II Men

East

Queens College at National Tennis Center – Sep 17-20
TD: Somadi Druker

Atlantic

Bloomsburg University – Sep 18-20
TD: Rebecca Helt

Southeast

Palmetto Tennis Center – Sep 24-27
TD: Brian Hodge

South

Florida Southern College – Sep 24-27
TD: Trish Riddell

Midwest

Grand Valley State University – Sep 24-26
TD: Sam Schall

Central

University of Central Oklahoma – Oct 1-3
TD: Jaron Maestas

South Central

Midwestern State University – Sep 30-Oct 2
TD: Scott Linn

West

Fresno Pacific University – Sep 29-Oct 3
TD: George Rodriguez

Division II Women

East

St. Thomas Aquinas at National Tennis Center – Sep 17-20
TD: Matthew Capell

Atlantic

Millersville University – Sep 25-27
TD: Matt Helsel

Southeast

Palmetto Tennis Center – Sep 24-27
TD: Brian Hodge

South

Florida Southern College – Sep 24-27
TD: Trish Riddell

Midwest

University of Indianapolis – Sep 17-19
TD: Malik Tabet

Central

University of Central Oklahoma – Oct 1-3
TD: Jaron Maestas

South Central

       Angelo State University – Sep 23-25
       TD: Chris Bizot

West

Fresno Pacific University – Sep 29-Oct 3
TD: George Rodriguez

Division III Men

New England

TBA

Northeast

Hobart College – Oct 1-3
TD: Tim Riskie

Southeast

University of Mary Washington – Oct 1-3
TD: Todd Helbling

South

Berry College – Sep 24-26
TD: Clay Hightower

Central

Kalamazoo College – Oct 1-3
TD: Mark Murphy

Midwest

Gustavus Adolphus College – Oct 1-4
TD: Tommy Valentini

Southwest

Trinity University – Sep 23 – 26
TD: Russell McMindes

Northwest

George Fox University – Sep 16-20
TD: Jeff Cero

West

TBA

 

Division III Women

New England

Bowdoin College – Oct 1-3
TD: Kevin Loney

Northeast

William Smith College – Sep 18-20
TD: Tim Riskie

Southeast

University of Mary Washington – Sep 25-27
TD: Todd Helbling

South

Sewanee: The University of the South – Oct 1-3
TD: John Shackelford

Central

Kalamazoo College – Sep 24-26
TD: Mark Murphy

Midwest

UW-Whitewater – Sep 24 – 27
TD: Frank Barnes

Southwest

University of St. Thomas – Sep 30 – Oct 3
TD: Jack Brasington III

Northwest

George Fox University
TD: Rick Cruz

West

TBA

 

NAIA Men

2020 NAIA Regional Realignment Spreadsheet

South

Georgia Gwinnett – Sep 17-19
TD: Chase Hodges

Gulf (New NAIA Region as of 2020)

Xavier University of Louisiana – Sep 17-19
TD: Alan Green

Southeast

Georgetown College – Sep 23-26
TD: Michael Cunningham

Midwest

Indiana Wesleyan University – Sep 29-Oct 3
TD: Dr. Eddy Shigley

Florida

Keiser University – Sep 16-20
TD: Daniel Finn

Central – West

Southwestern College – Sep 24-26
TD: Jason Speegle

Central – East

Olivet Nazarene University – Sep 23-25
TD: Chris Tudor

West

San Diego Christian College – Sep 29-Oct 2
TD: Jim Bodor

 

NAIA Women

2020 NAIA Regional Realignment Spreadsheet

South

Georgia Gwinnett – Sep 17-19
TD: Chase Hodges

Gulf (New NAIA Region as of 2020)

Xavier University of Louisiana – Sep 17-19
TD: Alan Green

Southeast

Georgetown College – Sep 16-19 (Change as of 7/27)
TD: Michael Cunningham

Midwest

Indiana Wesleyan University – Sep 29-Oct 3
TD: Dr. Eddy Shigley

Florida

Keiser University – Sep 16-20
TD: Daniel Finn

Central – West

Southwestern College – Sep 24-26
TD: Jason Speegle

Central – East

Olivet Nazarene University – Sep 23-25
TD: Chris Tudor

West

San Diego Christian College – Sep 29-Oct 2
TD: Jim Bodor

 

Junior College Men

Southeast

TBA

Southern

Jones College – Sep 30-Oct 2
TD: Brooks Buffington

Central

Cowley College – Sep 24-26
TD: Manuel Raga

Southwest

Tyler Junior College – Sep 24-26
TD: Dash Connell

Southern California

TBA

Northern California

American River College – Oct 1-3
TD: Bo Jabery Madison

 

Junior College Women

Southeast

TBA

Southern

Jones College – Sep 30-Oct 2
TD: Brooks Buffington

Central

Cowley College – Sep 24-26
TD: Manuel Raga

Southwest

Tyler Junior College – Sep 24-26
TD: Dash Connell

Florida

Hillsborough Community College – Sep 23-25
TD: Sarah Summerfield

Southern California

TBA

Northern California

American River College – Oct 1-3
TD: Bo Jabery Madison

 

- Advertisement -

Event Archives

- Advertisement -
Wilson Sporting Goods
PlaySight
Limoneira
UTR
Sports Interiors
10 S Tennis Supply
California Sports Surfaces
ArrowBar
Tennis Recruiting Network
Anthony Travel