ITA Regional Small College Championships

September 19 - October 6, 2019

The ITA Regional Championships feature some of the top men’s and women’s players across the country.

Over 8,000 student-athletes from NCAA Division I, II, III, NAIA, Junior and Community Colleges compete across 85 ITA Regional Championships around the country.

See ITA Division I Regional Championships for NCAA Division I regional competition details.

2019 Regional Hosts

Men
  • Division II
  • Division III
  • NAIA
  • Junior College
Women
  • Division II
  • Division III
  • NAIA
  • Junior College

Division II Men

2020 DII ITA Regional Host Site Application

2020 DIII ITA Regional Host Site Application

2020 NAIA ITA Regional Host Site Application

2020 JUCO ITA Regional Host Site Application

ITA RegionHost SiteDatesTournament Director
EastBillie Jean King National Tennis Center9/13 – 9/16

Singles Champion: Willem Van Biezen (SNHU)

Doubles Champions: Michelle Fenoaltea/Tobias Lentz (Concordia

AtlanticWest Virginia Wesleyan University9/27 – 9/30Marc Walters
SoutheastPalmetto Tennis Center9/27 – 9/30Brian Hodge
SouthUniversity of West Florida9/27 – 9/30Derrick Racine
MidwestGrand Valley State University9/27 – 9/29Samantha Schall
CentralUniversity of Central Oklahoma10/4 – 10/6Jaron Maestas
South CentralMidwestern State University10/4 – 10/6Scott Linn
WestAzusa Pacific University10/3 – 10/5Mark Bohren

Division II Women

ITA RegionHost SiteDatesTournament Director
EastBillie Jean King National Tennis Center9/13 – 9/16 Singles Champion: Maja Makal (Queens College)

Doubles Champions: Barbie Quagliardi/ Nicole Kielen (Adelphi University)

AtlanticMillersville University9/21 – 9/23Matt Helsel
SoutheastPalmetto Tennis Center9/27 – 9/30Brian Hodge
SouthUniversity of West Florida9/27 – 9/30Derrick Racine
MidwestDavenport University9/20 – 9/22Patrick Grashorn
CentralUniversity of Central Oklahoma10/4 – 10/6Jaron Maestas
South CentralDallas Baptist University9/26 – 9/28Wade Morgan
WestAzusa Pacific10/3 – 10/5Mark Bohren

Division III Men

ITA RegionHost SiteDatesTournament Director
New EnglandColby College9/27 – 9/29Adam Reeb
NortheastHobart College9/27 – 9/29Tim Riskie
SoutheastUniversity of Mary Washington10/4 – 10/6Todd Helbling
SouthBerry College9/20 – 9/22Clay Hightower & Bobby Walker
CentralKalamazoo College10/4 – 10/6Mark Murphy
MidwestGustavus Adolphus College9/27 – 9/30Tommy Valentini
SouthwestSouthwestern University9/26 – 9/29Billy Porter
NorthwestGeorge Fox University9/20 – 9/23Neal Ninteman & Tim Smither
WestCMS10/4 – 10/6Paul Settles

Division III Women

ITA RegionHost SiteDatesTournament Director
New EnglandMiddlebury College9/27 – 9/29Rachel Kahan
NortheastHobart & William Smith Colleges9/21 – 9/23Chip Fishback
SoutheastUniversity of Mary Washington9/21 – 9/23Arthur Canizares
SouthBerry College9/27 – 9/29Clay Hightower & Bobby Walker
CentralKalamazoo College9/19 – 9/21Mark Murphy
MidwestGustavus Adolphus College9/20 – 9/23Jon Carlson
SouthwestHardin-Simmons University9/20 – 9/22Shane Williford
NorthwestWhitman College9/27 – 9/30John Hein
WestCMS10/4 – 10/6Paul Settles

NAIA Men

ITA RegionHost SiteDatesTournament Director
SouthXavier University of Louisiana9/20 – 9/22Alan Green
SoutheastGeorgetown College9/26 – 9/29Michael Cunningham
MidwestIndiana Wesleyan University9/19 – 9/22Dr. Eddy Shigley
FloridaKeiser University9/26 – 9/30Daniel Finn
Central – West/SouthwestSouthwestern College9/20 – 9/22Jason Speegle
Central – EastOlivet Nazarene9/19 – 9/21Chris Tudor
WestSan Diego Christian College9/26 – 9/28Jim Bodor

NAIA Women

ITA RegionHost SiteDatesTournament Director
SouthXavier University of Louisiana9/20 – 9/22Alan Green
SoutheastGeorgetown College9/26 – 9/29Michael Cunningham
MidwestIndiana Wesleyan University9/19 – 9/22Dr. Eddy Shigley
FloridaKeiser University9/26 – 9/30Daniel Finn
Central – West/SouthwestSouthwestern College9/20 – 9/22Jason Speegle
Central – EastOlivet Nazarene University9/19 – 9/21Chris Tudor
WestSan Diego Christian College9/26 – 9/28Jim Bodor

Junior College Men

ITA RegionHost SiteDatesTournament Director
SoutheastPalmetto Tennis Center9/20 – 9/22Alex Poda
SouthernMeridian Community College9/26 – 9/30Simon Bardell
CentralIowa Central Community College9/27 – 9/29Jerry Thor
SouthwestTyler Junior College9/20 – 9/22Dash Connell
Southern CaliforniaGrossmont College10/4 – 10/6Scott Strange
Northern CaliforniaAmerican River College9/27 – 9/29Bo Jabery-Madison

Junior College Women

ITA RegionHost SiteDatesTournament Director
SoutheastPalmetto Tennis Center9/20 – 9/22Alex Poda
SouthernMeridian Community College9/26 – 9/30Simon Bardell
CentralIowa Central Community College9/27 – 9/29Jerry Thor
SouthwestTyler Junior College9/20 – 9/22Dash Connell
FloridaHillsborough Community College9/26 – 9/30Sarah Summerfield
Southern CaliforniaGrossmont College10/4 – 10/6Scott Strange
Northern CaliforniaAmerican River College9/27 – 9/29Bo Jabery-Madison
- Advertisement -

Event Archives

- Advertisement -