ITA Regional Small College Championships

September 19 - October 6, 2019



DII Men - Women | DIII Men - Women | NAIA Men - Women | Junior College Men - Women

The ITA Regional Championships feature some of the top men’s and women’s players across the country.


Over 8,000 student-athletes from NCAA Division I, II, III, NAIA, Junior and Community Colleges compete across 85 ITA Regional Championships around the country.

See ITA Division I Regional Championships for NCAA Division I regional competition details.

Division II Men – 2019

ITA Region Host Site Dates Tournament Director
East Billie Jean King National Tennis Center 9/13 – 9/16 Steve Beatty
Atlantic West Virginia Wesleyan University 9/27 – 9/30 Marc Walters
Southeast Palmetto Tennis Center 9/27 – 9/30 Brian Hodge
South University of West Florida 9/27 – 9/30 Derrick Racine
Midwest Grand Valley State University 9/27 – 9/29 John Black
Central University of Central Oklahoma 10/4 – 10/6 Jaron Maestas
South Central Midwestern State University 10/4 – 10/6 Scott Linn
West Azusa Pacific University 10/3 – 10/5 Mark Bohren

Division II Women – 2019

ITA Region Host Site Dates Tournament Director
East Billie Jean King National Tennis Center 9/13 – 9/16 Steve Beatty
Atlantic Millersville University 9/21 – 9/23 Matt Helsel
Southeast Palmetto Tennis Center 9/27 – 9/30 Brian Hodge
South University of West Florida 9/27 – 9/30 Derrick Racine
Midwest Davenport University 9/20 – 9/22 Patrick Grashorn
Central University of Central Oklahoma 10/4 – 10/6 Jaron Maestas
South Central Dallas Baptist University 9/26 – 9/28 Wade Morgan
West Azusa Pacific 10/3 – 10/5 Mark Bohren

Division III Men – 2019

ITA Region Host Site Dates Tournament Director
New England Colby College 9/27 – 9/29 Adam Reeb
Northeast TBD TBD TBD
Southeast University of Mary Washington 10/4 – 10/6 Todd Helbling
South Berry College 9/20 – 9/22 Clay Hightower & Tom Daglis
Central Kalamazoo College 10/4 – 10/6 Mark Murphy
Midwest Gustavus Adolphus College 9/27 – 9/30 Tommy Valentini
Southwest Southwestern University 9/26 – 9/29 Billy Porter
Northwest George Fox University 9/20 – 9/23 Neal Ninteman & Tim Smither
West CMS 10/4 – 10/6 Paul Settles

Division III Women – 2019

ITA Region Host Site Dates Tournament Director
New England TBD TBD TBD
Northeast Hobart & William Smith Colleges 9/21 – 9/23 Chip Fishback
Southeast University of Mary Washington 9/21 – 9/23 Arthur Canizares
South Berry College 9/27 – 9/29 Clay Hightower & Tom Daglis
Central Kalamazoo College 9/19 – 9/21 Mark Murphy
Midwest Gustavus Adolphus College 9/20 – 9/23 Jon Carlson
Southwest Hardin-Simmons University 9/20 – 9/22 Shane Williford
Northwest Whitman College 9/27 – 9/30 John Hein
West CMS 10/4 – 10/6 Paul Settles

NAIA Men – 2019

ITA Region Host Site Dates Tournament Director
South Xavier University of Louisiana 9/20 – 9/22 Alan Green
Southeast Georgetown College 9/26 – 9/29 Michael Cunningham
Midwest Indiana Wesleyan University 9/19 – 9/22 Dr. Eddy Shigley
Florida Keiser University 9/26 – 9/30 Daniel Finn
Central – West/Southwest Southwestern College 9/20 – 9/22 Jason Speegle
Central – East Olivet Nazarene 9/19 – 9/21 Chris Tudor
West San Diego Christian College 9/26 – 9/28 Jim Bodor

NAIA Women – 2019

ITA Region Host Site Dates Tournament Director
South Xavier University of Louisiana 9/20 – 9/22 Alan Green
Southeast Georgetown College 9/26 – 9/29 Michael Cunningham
Midwest Indiana Wesleyan University 9/19 – 9/22 Dr. Eddy Shigley
Florida Keiser University 9/26 – 9/30 Daniel Finn
Central – West/Southwest Southwestern College 9/20 – 9/22 Jason Speegle
Central – East Olivet Nazarene University 9/19 – 9/21 Chris Tudor
West San Diego Christian College 9/26 – 9/28 Jim Bodor

Junior College Men – 2019

ITA Region Host Site Dates Tournament Director
Southeast Palmetto Tennis Center 9/20 – 9/22 Alex Poda
Southern Meridian Community College 9/26 – 9/30 Simon Bardell
Central Iowa Central Community College 9/27 – 9/29 Jerry Thor
Southwest Tyler Junior College 9/20 – 9/22 Dash Connell
Southern California TBD TBD TBD
Northern California American River College 9/27 – 9/29 Bo Jabery-Madison

Junior College Women – 2019

ITA Region Host Site Dates Tournament Director
Southeast Palmetto Tennis Center 9/20 – 9/22 Alex Poda
Southern Meridian Community College 9/26 – 9/30 Simon Bardell
Central Iowa Central Community College 9/27 – 9/29 Jerry Thor
Southwest Tyler Junior College 9/20 – 9/22 Dash Connell
Florida Hillsborough Community College 9/26 – 9/30 Sarah Summerfield
Southern California TBD TBD TBD
Northern California American River College 9/27 – 9/29 Bo Jabery-Madison
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -