2019-20 Oracle ITA NCAA Division II Women’s Final Fall Rankings

0
1732
Berta Bonardi
Berta Bonardi in action at the 2019 ITA Cup at the Rome Tennis Center, Rome, GA. (Photo: Jacob Dye/ITA Staff)

University of West Florida junior Berta Bonardi finished atop the final 2019 Oracle ITA NCAA Division II Rankings. And it was the Nova Southeastern University duo of Natalie Espinal and Sarah Wardenburg that concluded the fall as the top-ranked women’s team.

Bonardi went 4-0 at the ITA Cup to win the ITA Cup singles title. She defeated Nikol Alekseeva (Indianapolis); 6-3, 6-3 in the finals to qualify for the Oracle ITA National Fall Championships. The West Florida junior was also named the UTR/ITA National Division II Player of the Month for her play in October.

The Nova Southeastern doubles team of Espinal and Wardenburg won the ITA Cup NCAA Division II women’s title and ITA Cup Doubles crown.

Final Fall Rankings: Singles & Doubles

Oracle/ITA Division II Women’s National Singles Rankings

Top 50 National Singles
Administered by the ITA
November 20, 2019

RankPlayerTeam
1Berta BonardiUniversity of West Florida
2Nikol AlekseevaUniversity of Indianapolis
3Tatjana StollNortheastern State
4Natalie EspinalNova Southeastern
5Jill EngelmannBarry
6Irene RecuencoUniversity of West Florida
7Annie McCulloughTusculum University
8Anna SavchenkoAzusa Pacific
9Kim MoosbacherOklahoma Baptist
10Luise SachsColumbus State
11Ashley PenshornSt. Mary’s
12Kiersten HensleyWest Virginia State
13Luisa AuffarthQueens College (NY)
14Eden SchlagenhaufFlagler
15Maja MakalQueens College (NY)
16Ulyana GribLynn
17Beatriz LopezColumbus State
18Petra IvankovicAsuza Pacific
19Marta Vicens MiguelSaint Leo
20Alina KislitskayaUniversity of Indianapolis
21Candice PayaColumbus State
22Kate DoughteryDallas Baptist
23Karolina SilwankowiczUniversity of West Florida
24Anna NovikovaUniversity of Indianapolis
25Valentina GonzalezAngelo State
26Adel-Byanu AbidullinaUniversity of Central Oklahoma
27Ghazai PakbatenConcordia
28Anika NissenFlagler
29Isabella DunlapUniversity of Central Oklahoma
30Jill Van DungenSouthwest Baptist
31Kristina JurkovaSaint Leo
32Ebba RosbergConcordia (NY)
33Sarah ManseriWest Alabama
34Jaqueline WagnerAzusa Pacific
35Alicia BarbarouxTarleton State
36Lixin WangFlagler
37Becky ChouUC San Diego
38Daniela ObandoNova Southeastern
39Joanna NowakowskaSouthern Arkansas
40Marina PredingerUniversity of Missouri – Saint Louis
41Julie RazafindranalyBarry
42April WongAzusa Pacific
43Cassie CurryMidwestern State
44Federica MordeganLynn
45Eduarda FerreiraLander
46Michelle KhooArkansas Tech
47Daniela FarfanBarry
48Maria Cristina AdrisaniAcademy of Art
49Vaishali JorgeUniversity of North Georgia
50Magdalena HubikovaSouthern New Hampshire University

Oracle/ITA Division II Women’s National Doubles Rankings

Top 25 National Doubles
Administered by the ITA
November 20, 2019

RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Natalie EspinalSarah WardenburgNova Southeastern
2Annie McCulloughCaitlin McCulloughTusculum University
3Nikol AlekseevaAnna NovikovaUniversity of Indianapolis
4Valentina GonzalezEna OvcinaAngelo State
5Jill van Den DungenCatarina ZhengSouthwest Baptist
6Ulyana GribValeriyaPogrebnyakLynn
7Nikki BoyarPaola LandinCentral Oklahoma
8Petra IvankovicAnna SavchenkoAsuza Pacific
9Berta BonardiManon MuelenbergUniversity of West Florida
10Kristina BaranBeatriz LopezColumbus State
11Alina KislitskayaMaria SolnyshkinaUniversity of Indianapolis
12Luisa AuffarthMaja MakalQueens College (NY)
13Nina FurmaniakMolly HelgessonSaint Leo
14Ashley PenshornMarina VigilSt. Mary’s
15Viola LugmayrLois PageSlippery Rock
16Haarini BalakrishnanKatie SwannCharleston
17Sasha DavidzenkaYana FleyerQueens (NC)
18Nicole KielanBarbie QuagliardiAdelphi
19Ghazal PakbatenRebekah AndersonConcordia (CA)
20Julia EnderinkAlba De La TorreAuburn Montgomery
21Paloma MartinezAlessandra TraubFlagler
22Logan MorriseySvea CrohnWashburn
23Ioanna LathouriLea FalentinFresno Pacific
24Diana CabreraConstansa CrespoSouthwest Baptist
25Kiersten HensleyChante MaloWest Virginia State

Oracle/ITA Division II Women’s Rankings

Atlantic Region
Administered by the ITA
November 19, 2019

Atlantic Region Singles
RankPlayerTeam
1Kierstin HensleyWest Virginia State
2Karolina GlowinskaSalem
3Joanna StralkaIUP
4Lois PageSlippery Rock
5Ainora PastorFairmont State
6Ana KunicSalem
7Viola LugmayrSlippery Rock
8Naomi JahrMercyhurst
9Katie SwannUniversity of Charleston
10Esperanza ContadorMillerville
11Lacey CohenSlippery Rock
12Katya MinchenkovaIUP
13Gemma CliffeWest Liberty
14Gaya SolomonWest Virginia State
15Idoia HuertaIUP
16Nathalia ValenciaWest Liberty
17Hanna KruhlovaWest Virginia State
18Thais AndreottiIUP
19Shizani KaligotlaSalem
20Pia BruckmayerSlippery Rock
Atlantic Region Doubles
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Viola LugmayrLois PageSlippery Rock
2Kierstin HensleyChante MaloWest Virginia State
3Katie SwannHaarini BalakrishnanUniversity of Charleston
4Katya MinchenkovaIdoia HuertaIUP
5Gaya SolomonHanna KruhlovaWest Virginia State
6Joanna StralkaMariana ValenzuelaIUP
7Maria MagranerThais AndreottiIUP
8KarolinaGlowinskaAna KunicSalem
9Taylour NewmanEster BolemnasDavis and Elkins
10Gemma CliffeRaissa WagnerWest Liberty

Oracle/ITA Division II Women’s Rankings

Central Region
Administered by the ITA
November 19, 2019

Central Region Singles
RankPlayerTeam
1Kim MoosbacherOklahoma Baptist
2Tatjana StollNortheastern State
3Joanna NowakowskaSouthern Arkansas
4Michelle KhooArkansas Tech
5Adel-Byanu AbidullinaCentral Oklahoma
6Isabella DunlapCentral Oklahoma
7Maria ValverdeWashburn
8Paola LandinCentral Oklahoma
9Logan MorrisseyWashburn
10Riley CoxHarding
11Angela VargasSouthern Arkansas
12Marta FerrandoNorthwest Missouri State
13Tania TeruelNorthwest Missouri State
14Mariona FrancoCentral Oklahoma
15Svea CrohnWashburn
16Anca RusuAugustana
17Elizaveta TregubovaSoutheastern Oklahoma
18Laura Arce VieyraAugustana
19Nikki BoyarCentral Oklahoma
20Julia AlisedaNorthwest Missouri State
Central Region Doubles
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Paola LandinNikki BoyarCentral Oklahoma
2Logan MorriseySvea CrohnWashburn
3Adel-Byanu AbidullinaIsabella DunlapCentral Oklahoma
4Rylie Cox EvansHana FolseHarding
5Claire NeilBrooklyn HunterNebraska Kearney
6Angela VargasJianna NowakowskaSouthern Arkansas
7India ShiaelisNina SergeevSoutheastern Oklahoma
8Ethne DowlingKim MoosbacherOklahoma Baptist
9Viktoria MackovaJessica PurdyEmporia State
10Laura Arce VieyraEmily GransonAugustana

Oracle/ITA Division II Women’s Rankings

East Region
Administered by the ITA
November 19, 2019

East Region Singles
RankPlayerTeam
1Luisa AuffarthQueens College (NY)
2Maja MakalQueens College (NY)
3Ebba RosbergConcordia College (NY)
4Barbie QuagliardiAdelphi University
5Magdalena HubickovaSouthern New Hampshire University
6Cristina Solarzano ValenciaStonehill College
7Birdem OzLeMoyne College
8Simone ParnUniversity of the District of Columbia
9Angelica Karlsson HantzisConcordia College (NY)
10Alexandra VoStonehill College
11Imane Van VeenGoldey Beacom College
12Paula PaleroConcordia College (NY)
13Sara EdeboGoldey Beacom College
14Marija MilicUniversity of the District of Columbia
15Nicole KeilanAdelphi University
16Liria LoriaFranklin Pierce University
17Karla MeliticU. Sciences
18Laura GilWilmington University
19Josefina Torres MartinConcordia College (NY)
20Sofia Shut’koSt. Thomas Aquinas College
East Region Doubles
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Luisa AuffarthMaja MakalQueens College (NY)
2Barbie QuagliardiNicole KielanAdelphi University
3Angelica Karlsson-HantzisJosefina Torres MartinConcordia College (NY)
4Alexxa EtienneMagdalena HubickovaSouthern New Hampshire University
5Ebba RosbergPaula PaleroConcordia College (NY)
6Simone ParnMarija MilicUniversity of the District of Columbia
7Christina Solorzano ValenciaAnnelise HowickStonehill College
8Liria LoriaHimani MorFranklin Pierce University
9Louisa BrunettiLovisa EngstrandQueens College (NY)
10Nicole StayAmanda FranstedtAdelphi University

Oracle/ITA Division II Women’s Rankings

Midwest Region
Administered by the ITA
November 19, 2019

Midwest Region Singles
RankPlayerTeam
1Nikol AlekseevaUniversity of Indianapolis
2Alina KislitskayaUniversity of Indianapolis
3Anna NovikovaUniversity of Indianapolis
4Jill van Den DungenSouthwest Baptist University
5Marina PredingerUniversity of Missouri – St. Louis
6Vera GrivaGrand Valley State University
7Yu-Ning LeeDrury University
8Maja PindelskaUniversity of Indianapolis
9Viktoriya ZhelevaDrury University
10Nicole PafundiMaryville University
11Laura CazacuWayne State University
12Constansa CrespoSouthwest Baptist University
13Linda LiongWayne State University
14Maria SolnyshkinaUniversity of Indianapolis
15Ivona GorgioskiMichigan Tech
16Khadija Da-SilvaWayne State University
17Catarina ZhengSouthwest Baptist University
18Ashley JonathanBellarmine University
19Abbie Jade RileyTiffin University
20Diana CabreraSouthwest Baptist University
Midwest Region Doubles
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Jill van Den DungenCatarina ZhengSouthwest Baptist University
2Nikol AlekseevaAnna NovikovaUniversity of Indianapolis
3Alina KislitskayaMaria SolnyshkinaUniversity of Indianapolis
4Diana CabreraConstansa CrespoSouthwest Baptist University
5Laura CazacuLinda LiongWayne State University
6Marina PredingerLeticia LungeUniversity of Missouri – St. Louis
7Marily CanellopoulosVera GrivaGrand Valley State University
8Agata KlakIsabela PaixaoFerris State University
9Alma AbaziYu-Ning LeeDrury University
10Nicole BeidackiMercedes FernandezWalsh University

Oracle/ITA Division II Women’s Rankings

South Region
Administered by the ITA
November 19, 2019

South Region Singles
RankPlayerTeam
1Berta BonardiUniversity of West Florida
2Natalie EspinalNova Southeastern
3Jill EngelmannBarry
4Irene ReceuncoUniversity of West Florida
5Ulyana GribLynn
6Marta Vicens MiguelSaint Leo
7Karolina SilwanowiczUniversity of West Florida
8Kristina JurkovaSaint Leo
9Sarah ManseriWest Alabama
10Daniela ObandoNova Southeastern
11Julie RazafindranalyBaryy
12Federica MordeganLynn
13Daniela FarfanBarry
14Lola AsisFlorida Southern College
15Eliska PetrackovaLynn
16Haina FrancoWest Alabama
17Nina FurmaniakSaint Leo
18Molly HelgessonSaint Leo
19Eleanora LigaLynn
20Sarah WardenburgNova Southeastern
South Region Doubles
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Natalie EspinalSarah WarnedburgNova Southeastern
2Ulyana GribValeriya PogrebnyakLynn
3Berta BonardiManon MeulenbergUniversity of West Florida
4Molly HelgessonNina FurmaniakSaint Leo
5Julia EnderinkAlba De La TorreAuburn Montgomery
6Daniela ObandoIsabella LowreyNova Southeastern
7Kristyna JurkovaMarta Vicens MiguelSaint Leo
8Julia RazafindranalyDaniela FarfanBarry
9Karolina SilwanowiczGabriela AraujoUniversity of West Florida
10Haina FrancoSarah ManseriWest Alabama

Oracle/ITA Division II Women’s Rankings

South Central Region
Administered by the ITA
November 19, 2019

South Central Region Singles
RankPlayerTeam
1Ashley PenshornSt. Mary’s
2Kate DaughertyDallas Baptist
3Alicia BarbarouxTarleton State
4Casie CurryMidwestern State
5Valentina GonzalesAngelo State
6Kate MalazoniaSt. Edward’s
7Brooklyn RossMetro State
8Dianela RodriguezAngelo State
9Tabitha PorterMetro State
10Gaini IbrashevaTexas – Tyler
11Taylor LeslieDallas Baptist
12Ena OvcinaAngelo State
13Valerie RuizTexas A&M – Kingsville
14Lara SchmidSt. Edward’s
15Loli PerimSt. Edward’s
16Julia RauerTexas A&M – Kingsville
17Charli DelmonicoSt. Mary’s
18Akshaya SureshTexas – Tyler
19Lea CizeronMidwestern State
20Marina VigilSt. Mary’s
South Central Region Doubles
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Ashley PenshornMarina VigilSt. Mary’s
2Valentina GonzalesEna OvcinaAngelo State
3Zoe GubbelsMaria DelgadilloAngelo State
4Charli DelmonicoAbigail CsengerySt. Mary’s
5Kate DaughertyTaylor LeslieDallas Baptist
6Ashley RamirezEmi VisicMidwestern State
7Valerie RuizMaya DonkorTexas A&M – Kingsville
8Casie CurryLea CizeronMidwestern State
9Kate MalazoniaZoe DuffSt. Edward’s
10Alisa SavinaVasilisa PolunovaCameron

Oracle/ITA Division II Women’s Rankings

Southeast Region
Administered by the ITA
November 19, 2019

Southeast Region Singles
RankPlayerTeam
1Luise SachsColumbus State University
2Eden SchlagenhaufFlagler College
3Annie McCulloughTusculum University
4Beatriz LopezColumbus State University
5Candice PayaColumbus State University
6Anika NissenFlagler College
7Lixin WangFlagler College
8Eduarda FerrieraLander University
9Vaishali JorgeUniversity of North Georgia
10Elena BompieriWingate University
11Yana FleyerQueens University (NC)
12Viktoriia VeselinovaQuenns University (NC)
13Alisa RudenkoWingate University
14Caitilin McCulloughTusculum University
15Neila TrkljaColumbus State University
16Julia LopezTusculum University
17Camilla CiacciaWingate University
18Kristina BaranColumbus State University
19Agostina BigottiColumbus State University
20Adrienne BofingerUniversity of North Georgia
Southeast Region Doubles
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Sasha DavidzenkaYana FleyerQueens University (NC)
2Annie McCulloughCaitlin McCulloughTusculum University
3Kristina BaranBeatriz LopezColumbus State University
4Paloma MartinezAlessandra TraubFlagler College
5Eden SchlagenhaufAmelie VossgaetterFlagler College
6Elena BompieriAlisa RudenkoWingate University
7Anika NissenLixin WangFlagler College
8Vaishali JorgeAnna Marie MollerUniversity of North Georgia
9Candice PayaLuise SachsColumbus State University
10Julia LopezAfrica MotaTusculum University

Oracle/ITA Division II Women’s Rankings

West Region
Administered by the ITA
November 19, 2019

West Region Singles
RankPlayerTeam
1Anna SavechenkoAzusa Pacific University
2Petra IvankovicAzusa Pacific University
3Ghazal PakbatenConcordia University
4Jaqueline WagnerAzusa Pacific University
5Becky ChouUC San Diego
6April WongAzusa Pacific University
7Maria Cristina AdrisaniAcademy of Art University
8Colbyshae EmeryBiola University
9Ioanna LathouriFresno Pacific University
10Sophia RagonaAcademy of Art University
11Sasha TurchakSonoma State University
12Chelsey RuizCal State LA
13Jenna De TurkSonoma State University
14Lea FalentinFresno Pacific University
15Angelique FriedrichPoint Loma Nazarene University (CA)
16Alice Di MatteoFresno Pacific University
17Gabriela ArmasPoint Loma Nazarene University (CA)
18Lisa SuzukiConcordia University
19Ellie GamblePoint Loma Nazarene University (CA)
20Hannah HighsmithSonoma State University
West Region Doubles
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Anna SavechenkoPetra IvankovicAzusa Pacific University
2Ghazal PakbatenRebekah AndersonConcordia University
3Ioanna LathouriLea FalentinFresno Pacific University
4Maria Cristina AndrisaniSophia RagonaAcademy of Art
5Sasha TurchakJenna De TurkSonoma State
6Ellie GambleGabriela ArmasPoint Loma Nazarene University (CA)
7Courtney PageJacqueline WagnerAzusa Pacific University
8Lada BaglaevaJahan BayramovaHoly Names University
9Colbeyshae EmeryEsther LeeBiola University
10Rachel WhittingtonFaith PearsonPoint Loma Nazarene University (CA)
- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here