Oracle ITA Division II Women’s Rankings – April 15, 2020

0
5049

Oracle ITA Division II Women’s Rankings: Team, Singles, Doubles

Oracle/ITA Division II Women’s National Team Rankings

Top 25 National Teams
Coaches Poll administered by the ITA
April 15, 2020

RankTeam
1Barry University (8)
2Lynn University
3Nova Southeastern University
4Hawaii Pacific University
5University of Indianapolis
6Columbus State University
7University of West Florida
8Saint Leo University
9University of Central Oklahoma
10University of North Georgia
11Azusa Pacific University
12Flagler College
13Wingate University
14Angelo State University
15Southwest Baptist University
16Midwestern State University
17Wayne State
18Queens University of Charlotte
19Fresno Pacific University
20Florida Southern College
21Grand Valley State University
22St. Edward’s University
23University of West Alabama
24Queens College (New York)
25St. Mary’s (Texas)

Others Receiving Votes (Alphabetical): Augustana University, Bellarmine University, Concordia College (New York), Drury University, Embry-Riddle (Fla.), Harding University, Lenoir-Rhyne University, Metropolitan State College of Denver, Northwest Missouri State, Southern Arkansas, Tusculum University, Univ. of Montevallo

Oracle/ITA Division II Women’s Rankings

Atlantic Region
Administered by the ITA
April 15, 2020

Atlantic Region Singles
RankPlayerTeam
1Kierstin HensleyWest Virginia State University
2Joanna StralkaIndiana University of Pennsylvania
3Ana KunicSalem University
4Karolina GlowinskaSalem University
5Lois PageSlippery Rock Univ. of Pennsylvania
6Katie SwannUniv. of Charleston (West Virginia)
7Viola LugmayrSlippery Rock Univ. of Pennsylvania
8Esperanza ContadorMillersville University of Pennsylvania
9Lacey CohenSlippery Rock Univ. of Pennsylvania
10Katya MinchenkovaIndiana University of Pennsylvania
11Gemma CliffeWest Liberty University
12Ainara Pastor GarciaFairmont State University
13Gaya SolomonWest Virginia State University
14Idoia HuertaIndiana University of Pennsylvania
15Ericka Nathalia Valencia GuzmanWest Liberty University
16Prinkle SinghUniv. of Charleston (West Virginia)
17Naomi JahrMercyhurst University
18Thais AndreottiIndiana University of Pennsylvania
19Sri Sai Shivani KaligotlaSalem University
T 20Pia BruckmayerSlippery Rock Univ. of Pennsylvania
T 20Iryna RusynSalem University
T 20Hanna KruhlovaWest Virginia State University
Atlantic Region Doubles 
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Viola LugmayrLois PageSlippery Rock Univ. of Pennsylvania
2Kierstin HensleyChante MaloWest Virginia State University
3Katie SwannHaarini BalakrishnanUniv. of Charleston (West Virginia)
4Katya MinchenkovaIdoia HuertaIndiana University of Pennsylvania
5Gaya SolomonHanna KruhlovaWest Virginia State University
6Ana KunicKarolina GlowinskaSalem University
7Mariana ValenzuelaJoanna StralkaIndiana University of Pennsylvania
8Maria MagranerThais AndreottiIndiana University of Pennsylvania
9Gemma CliffeRaissa WagnerWest Liberty University
10Ivona PlecevicNada OstojicMercyhurst University

Oracle/ITA Division II Women’s Rankings

Central Region
Administered by the ITA
April 15, 2020

Central Region Singles
RankPlayerTeam
1Kim MoosbacherOklahoma Baptist
2Tatjana StollNortheastern State
3Adel-Byanu AbidullinaUniversity Of Central Oklahoma
4Joanna NowakowskaSouthern Arkansas University
5Isabella DunlapUniversity Of Central Oklahoma
6Maria Soler ValverdeWashburn University
7Rylie CoxHarding University
8Paola LandinUniversity Of Central Oklahoma
9Logan MorrisseyWashburn University
10Angela VargasSouthern Arkansas University
11Tania TeruelNorthwest Missouri State
12Karolina StromMissouri Western State University
13Vera AlenichevaNorthwest Missouri State
14Mariona Franco MartinUniversity Of Central Oklahoma
15Svea CrohnWashburn University
16Elizaveta TregubovaSoutheastern Oklahoma State
17Laura Arce VieyraAugustana University
18Michelle KhooArkansas Tech University
19Nikki BoyarUniversity Of Central Oklahoma
20India ShiaelisSoutheastern Oklahoma State
Central Region Doubles
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Adel-Byanu AbidullinaIsabella DunlapUniversity Of Central Oklahoma
2Logan MorrisseySvea CrohnWashburn University
3Michelle KhooAastha DargudeArkansas Tech University
4Kristela VidnereTatjana StollNortheastern State
5Nikki BoyarPaola LandinUniversity Of Central Oklahoma
6Joanna NowakowskaAngela VargasSouthern Arkansas University
7Elizaveta TregubovaIndia ShiaelisSoutheastern Oklahoma State
8Kim MoosbacherEthne DowlingOklahoma Baptist
9Vladislava LitvinovaElizaveta GerasimovaNewman University
10Rylie CoxHana FolseHarding University

Oracle/ITA Division II Women’s Rankings

East Region
Administered by the ITA
April 15, 2020

East Region Singles
RankPlayerTeam
1Luisa AuffarthQueens College (New York)
2Maja MakalQueens College (New York)
3Ebba RosbergConcordia College (New York)
4Barbie QuagliardiAdelphi University
5Magdalena HubickovaSouthern New Hampshire University
6Cristina Solorzano ValenciaStonehill College
7Birdem OzLeMoyne College
8Simone ParnUniv. of District of Columbia
9Angelica Karlsson HantzisConcordia College (New York)
10Alexandra VoStonehill College
11Imane Van VeenGoldey-Beacom College
12Paula PaleroConcordia College (New York)
13Sara EdeboGoldey-Beacom College
14Marija MilicUniv. of District of Columbia
15Nicole KielenAdelphi University
16Liria LoriaFranklin Pierce College
17Karla MileticUniversity Of The Sciences
18Laura GilWilmington University
19Josefina Torres MartinConcordia College (New York)
20Sofia ShutkoSt. Thomas Aquinas
East Region Doubles
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Luisa AuffarthMaja MakalQueens College (New York)
2Barbie QuagliardiNicole KielenAdelphi University
3Josefina Torres MartinAngelica Karlsson HantzisConcordia College (New York)
4Magdalena HubickovaAlexxa EtienneSouthern New Hampshire University
5Ebba RosbergPaula PaleroConcordia College (New York)
6Simone ParnMarija MilicUniv. of District of Columbia
7Annelise HowickCristina Solorzano ValenciaStonehill College
8Himani MorLiria LoriaFranklin Pierce College
9Louisa BrunettiLovisa EngstrandQueens College (New York)
10Amanda FranstedtNicole StayAdelphi University

Oracle/ITA Division II Women’s Rankings

Midwest Region
Administered by the ITA
April 15, 2020

Midwest Region Singles
RankPlayerTeam
1Nikol AlexeevaUniv. of Indianapolis
2Anna NovikovaUniv. of Indianapolis
3Alina KislitskayaUniv. of Indianapolis
4Jill Van Den DungenSouthwest Baptist
5Marina PredigerUniv. of Missouri, St. Louis
6Vera GrivaGrand Valley State University
7Nicole LeeDrury University
8Maja PindelskaUniv. of Indianapolis
9Viktoriya ZhelevaDrury University
10Nicole PafundiMaryville University of Saint Louis
11Laura CazacuWayne State (MI)
12Dona AbohabagaSouthwest Baptist
13Constanca CrespoSouthwest Baptist
14Linda LiongWayne State (MI)
15Maria SolnyshkinaUniv. of Indianapolis
16Ivona GorgioskiMichigan Technological University
17Khadija Da-SilvaWayne State (MI)
18Catarina ZhengSouthwest Baptist
19Ashley JonathanBellarmine University
20Abbie-Jade RileyTiffin University
Midwest Region Doubles 
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Nikol AlexeevaAnna NovikovaUniv. of Indianapolis
2Catarina ZhengJill Van Den DungenSouthwest Baptist
3Marily CanellopoulosMarija LekoGrand Valley State University
4Maria SolnyshkinaAlina KislitskayaUniv. of Indianapolis
5Constanca CrespoDona AbohabagaSouthwest Baptist
6Marina PredigerOdette BeagrieUniv. of Missouri, St. Louis
7Lauren PrinceJuliette SirgantTiffin University
8Agata KlakIsabela PaixaoFerris State University
9Alma AbaziNicole LeeDrury University
10Jessica BrownIvona GorgioskiMichigan Technological University

Oracle/ITA Division II Women’s Rankings

South Region
Administered by the ITA
April 15, 2020

South Region Singles
RankPlayerTeam
1Berta BonardiUniv. of West Florida
2Jil EngelmannBarry University
3Ekaterina GribUniversity of Tampa
4Natalie EspinalNova Southeastern University
5Ulyana GribLynn University
6Xi Yao WangBarry University
7Karolina SnitaNova Southeastern University
8Irene RecuencoUniv. of West Florida
9Kristyna JurkovaSaint Leo University
10Julie RazafindranalyBarry University
11Daniela FarfanBarry University
12Marta Vicens MiquelSaint Leo University
13Eleonora LigaLynn University
14Molly HelgessonSaint Leo University
15Karolina SilwanowiczUniv. of West Florida
16Daniela ObandoNova Southeastern University
17Shelby GroeneveldPalm Beach Atlantic (Fla.)
18Haina FrancoUniversity of West Alabama
19Giorgia PigatoLynn University
20Eleonore BarrereBarry University
South Region Doubles 
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Sarah WardenburgNatalie EspinalNova Southeastern University
2Daniela FarfanXi Yao WangBarry University
3Ulyana GribValeriya PogrebnyakLynn University
4Berta BonardiManon MeulenbergUniv. of West Florida
5Nina FurmaniakKristyna JurkovaSaint Leo University
6Haina FrancoJing Jing YangUniversity of West Alabama
7Eleonore BarrereJulie RazafindranalyBarry University
8Estee WiddershovenEva RivoalValdosta State University
9Ekaterina GribSavannah WilliamsUniversity of Tampa
10Federica MordeganEleonora LigaLynn University

Oracle/ITA Division II Women’s Rankings

South Central Region
Administered by the ITA
April 15, 2020

South Central Region Singles
RankPlayerTeam
1Ashley PenshornSt. Marys University (Texas)
2Valentina GonzalezAngelo State University
3Kate DaughertyDallas Baptist
4Alicia BarbarouxTarleton State University
5Kate MalazoniaSt. Edwards University
6Brooklyn RossMetropolitan State College of Denver
7Casie CurryMidwestern State University
8Lea CizeronMidwestern State University
9Tabitha PorterMetropolitan State College of Denver
10Ena OvcinaAngelo State University
11Gaini IbrashevaThe University Of Texas At Tyler
12Dianela RodriguezAngelo State University
13Taylor LeslieDallas Baptist
14Marina VigilSt. Marys University (Texas)
15Hannah HarrodSt. Edwards University
16Vasalisa PolunovaCameron University
17Valerie RuizTexas A&M, Kingsville
18Kristen KirbyColorado Mesa University
19Lara SchmidSt. Edwards University
20Charli DelmonicoSt. Marys University (Texas)
South Central Region Doubles
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Valentina GonzalezEna OvcinaAngelo State University
2Ashley PenshornMarina VigilSt. Marys University (Texas)
3Kate DaughertyTaylor LeslieDallas Baptist
4Kate MalazoniaIolanda PerimSt. Edwards University
5Ashley RamirezTaylor GrayMidwestern State University
6Abby CsengeryCharli DelmonicoSt. Marys University (Texas)
7Maria DelgadilloZoe GubbelsAngelo State University
8Lea CizeronCasie CurryMidwestern State University
9Alicia BarbarouxFaustine PalatteTarleton State University
10Valerie RuizLaura MontalvoTexas A&M, Kingsville

Oracle/ITA Division II Women’s Rankings

Southeast Region
Administered by the ITA
April 15, 2020

Southeast Region Singles
RankPlayerTeam
1Luise SachsColumbus State University
2Candice PayaColumbus State University
3Eden SchlagenhaufFlagler (Fla.)
4Beatriz LopezColumbus State University
5Lixin WangFlagler (Fla.)
6Anika NissenFlagler (Fla.)
7Eduarda FerreiraLander University
8Gemma SouthwickLenoir-Rhyne University
9Vaishali JorgeUniversity of North Georgia
10Alisa RudenkoWingate University
11Elena BompieriWingate University
12Camille HausLimestone College
13Anna GreerAnderson University, South Carolina
14Yana FleyerQueens University of Charlotte
15Neila TrkljaColumbus State University
16Julia LopezTusculum University
17Camilla CiacciaWingate University
18Marissa StevensonBarton College (NC)
19Adrienne BofingerUniversity of North Georgia
20Kristina BaranColumbus State University
Southeast Region Doubles
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Yana FleyerAliaksandra DavidzenkaQueens University of Charlotte
2Beatriz LopezCandice PayaColumbus State University
3Elena BompieriAlisa RudenkoWingate University
4Vaishali JorgeAnn Maria AdamsUniversity of North Georgia
5Eduarda FerreiraPolina RadchenkoLander University
6Sanne JanssenGemma SouthwickLenoir-Rhyne University
7Lixin WangAnika NissenFlagler (Fla.)
8Elisa AguirreJudit Gonzales AgudNewberry College
9Eden SchlagenhaufFlorencia MassardoFlagler (Fla.)
10Eimear MaherMarissa StevensonBarton College (NC)

Oracle/ITA Division II Women’s Rankings

West Region
Administered by the ITA
April 15, 2020

West Region Singles
RankPlayerTeam
1Petra IvankovicAzusa Pacific University
2Elodie BussonHawaii Pacific University
3Anna SavchenkoAzusa Pacific University
4Marleen TilgnerHawaii Pacific University
5Colbeyshae EmeryBiola University
6Mariia BorodiiFresno Pacific University
7Mariacristina AndrisaniAcademy of Art University
8Mihoki MiyaharaHawaii Pacific University
9Ghazal PakbatenConcordia University (Irvine)
10Becky ChouUC San Diego
11Sasha TurchakSonoma State University
12Lea FalentinFresno Pacific University
13Jacqueline WagnerAzusa Pacific University
14April WongAzusa Pacific University
15Noa DavicoCal State L.A.
16Ellie GamblePoint Loma Nazarene University (Calif.)
17Rachel WagnerUC San Diego
18Ioanna LathouriFresno Pacific University
19Angelique FriedrichPoint Loma Nazarene University (Calif.)
20Rebekah AndersonConcordia University (Irvine)
West Region Doubles
RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Marleen TilgnerMihoki MiyaharaHawaii Pacific University
2Ghazal PakbatenRebekah AndersonConcordia University (Irvine)
3Becky ChouRachel WagnerUC San Diego
4Courtney PageJacqueline WagnerAzusa Pacific University
5Ellie GambleRachel WhittingtonPoint Loma Nazarene University (Calif.)
6Sofia RagonaMariacristina AndrisaniAcademy of Art University
7Lea FalentinIoanna LathouriFresno Pacific University
8Sasha TurchakHannah HighsmithSonoma State University
9Colbeyshae EmeryBrooke FagerBiola University
10Anna SavchenkoApril WongAzusa Pacific University

 

- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here