Oracle/ITA Division III Men’s Rankings — April 24, 2020

0
7799

Oracle/ITA Division III Men’s Rankings

Regional Rankings

Oracle/ITA Division III Men’s National Singles Rankings

Top 50 National Singles
Administered by the ITA
April 24, 2020

RankPlayerTeam
1Nikolai ParodiClaremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
2Boris SorkinTufts University
3Stanley MorrisMiddlebury College
4Antonio MoraEmory University
5Jack KatzmanClaremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
6Jake ZalenskiKenyon College
7James HopperCase Western Reserve University
8Sebastian Castillo-SanchezRensselaer Polytechnic Institute
9Vishnu JoshiJohns Hopkins University
10Scott AltmeyerColby College
11Jed KronenbergPomona-Pitzer Colleges
12Cameron KrimbillTrinity University (Texas)
13Leo VithoontienCarleton College
14Ethan HillisWashington University in St. Louis
15Joshua XuUniv. of Chicago
16Noah LilienthalWesleyan University
17David AizenbergBrandeis University
18Hayden CassoneEmory University
19Markus NordbyBabson College
20Jordan BrewerUniv. of the South
21Isaac GorelikTufts University
22Moses HutchisonUniversity of Mary Washington
23Ritwik ChatterjeeRhodes College
24Angelo Yasuro Ito TostUniversity of the Ozarks
25Anupreeth CoramutlaBrandeis University
26Varun ShankerCalifornia Institute of Technology
27Alexis DimancheSouthwestern University (TX)
28Jordan PittsTrinity University (Texas)
29Nic MeisterClaremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
30Andrew EssesEmory University
31Will LeachGeorge Fox University
32Ben KirshWhitman College
33Zach FleischmanWesleyan University
34Harry ShepherdWashington & Lee University
35Alexander AngradiSalisbury University
36Bernardo NevesWashington University in St. Louis
37Nick AneyGustavus Adolphus College
38Rishabh ShardaTufts University
39Sachin DasUniv. of Chicago
40Austin DiehlKenyon College
41Matthew ChenCase Western Reserve University
42Robby WardMiddlebury College
43Andres CarroUniv. of the South
44Ray BoppanaCarnegie Mellon University
45Marc Feliu GomezStevens Institute of Technology
46Alex VanezisMiddlebury College
47Justin WangBowdoin College
48Vladislav RotnovDenison University
49Ian LandwehrRose-Hulman Institute of Technology
50Aaron UmenCase Western Reserve University

Oracle/ITA Division III Men’s National Doubles Rankings

Top 25 National Doubles
Administered by the ITA
April 24, 2020

RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Matthew ChenJames HopperCase Western Reserve University
2Brad CumminsBrysl LibaoUniv. of Redlands
3Ian FreerNikolai ParodiClaremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
4Alex TaylorPeter FrelinghuysenWilliams College
5Erik KerriganJeremy YuanUniv. of Chicago
6Joseph CartledgeAustin GuJohns Hopkins University
7Boris SorkinJosh BelandresTufts University
8Anupreeth CoramutlaDavid AizenbergBrandeis University
9Alexander AngradiIan SiewSalisbury University
10Oscar YangTristan BradleyBowdoin College
11Sebastian Castillo-SanchezAndrew ImrieRensselaer Polytechnic Institute
12Varun ShankerJames WeiCalifornia Institute of Technology
13Kukutla MotlojoaAndrew BlonquistSouthern Virginia University
14Daniel FosterBen KirshWhitman College
15Antonio MoraHayden CassoneEmory University
16Leo VithoontienAlexander ZuczekCarleton College
17Nick AneyYassine DerbaniGustavus Adolphus College
18Jan WengerScott AltmeyerColby College
19Arturo KamAnanth RaghavanWilliams College
20Hunter BajoitHemanshu RambojunSouthwestern University (TX)
21Cameron KrimbillJordan PittsTrinity University (Texas)
22Michael ONeilDaniel FouchierGustavus Adolphus College
23Bernardo NevesBen Van Der SmanWashington University in St. Louis
24John LathropThibault VernierSwarthmore College
25Michael FlemingMoses HutchisonUniversity of Mary Washington

Oracle/ITA Division III Men’s Rankings

Atlantic South Region
Administered by the ITA
April 24, 2020

Singles

RankPlayerTeam
1Antonio MoraEmory University
2Vishnu JoshiJohns Hopkins University
3Hayden CassoneEmory University
4Jordan BrewerUniv. of the South
5Moses HutchisonUniversity of Mary Washington
6Ritwik ChatterjeeRhodes College
7Andrew EssesEmory University
8Harry ShepherdWashington & Lee University
9Alexander AngradiSalisbury University
10Andres CarroUniv. of the South
11Ray BoppanaCarnegie Mellon University
12Marc Feliu GomezStevens Institute of Technology
13Keegan MorrisStevens Institute of Technology
14Austin GuJohns Hopkins University
15Marcos DiasSouthern Virginia University
16Tetsuya OtaGoucher College
17Roberto PuigNorth Carolina Wesleyan
18Robert LevinCarnegie Mellon University
19Juan VallejoNorth Carolina Wesleyan
20Canon SecordBridgewater College (Virginia)
21Harrison HunterChristopher Newport University
22Mitchell ThomasWashington & Lee University
23Dominic LacombeChristopher Newport University
24Andrew WatsonUniversity of Mary Washington
25Jhonny AcostaNorth Carolina Wesleyan

Doubles

RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Joseph CartledgeAustin GuJohns Hopkins University
2Alexander AngradiIan SiewSalisbury University
3Kukutla MotlojoaDaniel BlonquistSouthern Virginia University
4Antonio MoraHayden CassoneEmory University
5John LathropThibault VernierSwarthmore College
6Michael FlemingMoses HutchisonUniversity of Mary Washington
7Roberto PuigJuan VallejoNorth Carolina Wesleyan
8Harry ShepherdJohn RuddenWashington & Lee University
9Hugh GrahamJordan BrewerUniv. of the South
10Ingmar RemmerswaalJhonny AcostaNorth Carolina Wesleyan
11Vik VasanVishnu JoshiJohns Hopkins University
12Alejandro BeckerLiam BaerUniv. of the South
13Keegan MorrisPhilip SzkudlarskiStevens Institute of Technology
14Joseph BrownCole TecceUniversity of Mary Washington
15Will WannerAlec RabinowitzEmory University

Oracle/ITA Division III Men’s Rankings

Central Region
Administered by the ITA
April 24, 2020

Singles

RankPlayerTeam
1Jake ZalenskiKenyon College
2James HopperCase Western Reserve University
3Leo VithoontienCarleton College
4Ethan HillisWashington University in St. Louis
5Joshua XuUniv. of Chicago
6Bernardo NevesWashington University in St. Louis
7Nick AneyGustavus Adolphus College
8Sachin DasUniv. of Chicago
9Austin DiehlKenyon College
10Matthew ChenCase Western Reserve University
11Vladislav RotnovDenison University
12Ian LandwehrRose-Hulman Institute of Technology
13Aaron UmenCase Western Reserve University
14Ben Van Der SmanWashington University in St. Louis
15Caio DeRezendeAugustana College (Illinois)
16Erik KerriganUniv. of Chicago
17Daniel LiWashington University in St. Louis
18Jeremy YuanUniv. of Chicago
19Indraneel RautGustavus Adolphus College
20Yassine DerbaniGustavus Adolphus College
21Pascal LeeKenyon College
22Lennart HarmsEarlham College
23Tim CianciolaDenison University
24Ian YiKalamazoo College
25Wyatt MetzgerDePauw University

Doubles

RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Matthew ChenJames HopperCase Western Reserve University
2Erik KerriganJeremy YuanUniv. of Chicago
3Leo VithoontienAlexander ZuczekCarleton College
4Michael ONeilDaniel FouchierGustavus Adolphus College
5Nick AneyYassine DerbaniGustavus Adolphus College
6Bernardo NevesBen Van Der SmanWashington University in St. Louis
7Cole SchneiderNyathi MotlojoaLuther College
8Joshua XuTyler RaclinUniv. of Chicago
9Alex GrayDanila BorovykhUniv. of Wisconsin, Whitewater
10Jake ZalenskiAustin DiehlKenyon College
11Ian YiDaniel HenryKalamazoo College
12Neil MabeeAnthony KanamCase Western Reserve University
13Rami HemaidanBo WilsonCoe College
14Ian LandwehrAustin PerryRose-Hulman Institute of Technology
15Pascal LeeLuis Andres PlatasKenyon College

Oracle/ITA Division III Men’s Rankings

Northeast Region
Administered by the ITA
April 24, 2020

Singles

RankPlayerTeam
1Boris SorkinTufts University
2Stanley MorrisMiddlebury College
3Sebastian Castillo-SanchezRensselaer Polytechnic Institute
4Scott AltmeyerColby College
5Noah LilienthalWesleyan University
6Isaac GorelikTufts University
7David AizenbergBrandeis University
8Markus NordbyBabson College
9Rishabh ShardaTufts University
10Robby WardMiddlebury College
11Anupreeth CoramutlaBrandeis University
12Alex VanezisMiddlebury College
13Zach FleischmanWesleyan University
14Justin WangBowdoin College
15Alan DubrovskyHobart College
16Zach LiebWesleyan University
17Oscar YangBowdoin College
18Jeff ChenBrandeis University
19Tristan BradleyBowdoin College
20Sean WeiAmherst College
21Jt WynneSkidmore College
22Alex TaylorWilliams College
23Aidan HarrisMiddlebury College
24Damien RuparelAmherst College
25Paris PentousisTufts University

Doubles

RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Alex TaylorPeter FrelinghuysenWilliams College
2Boris SorkinJosh BelandresTufts University
3Anupreeth CoramutlaDavid AizenbergBrandeis University
4Sebastian Castillo-SanchezAndrew ImrieRensselaer Polytechnic Institute
5Oscar YangTristan BradleyBowdoin College
6Jan WengerScott AltmeyerColby College
7Arturo KamAnanth RaghavanWilliams College
8Damien RuparelMarek MichulkaAmherst College
9Cameron KaniaLeo KupfermanBates College
10Markus NordbyJoshua ConlinBabson College
11Walker AndersonAlan DubrovskyHobart College
12Brendan JimenezSergiu CelebidachiSkidmore College
13Harris FoulkesSean WeiAmherst College
14Justin WangJustin PatelBowdoin College
15Robby WardDavid VilysMiddlebury College

Oracle/ITA Division III Men’s Rankings

West Region
Administered by the ITA
April 24, 2020

Singles

RankPlayerTeam
1Nikolai ParodiClaremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
2Jack KatzmanClaremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
3Jed KronenbergPomona-Pitzer Colleges
4Cameron KrimbillTrinity University (Texas)
5Angelo Yasuro Ito TostUniversity of the Ozarks
6Varun ShankerCalifornia Institute of Technology
7Alexis DimancheSouthwestern University (TX)
8Jordan PittsTrinity University (Texas)
9Will LeachGeorge Fox University
10Ben KirshWhitman College
11Nic MeisterClaremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
12James WeiCalifornia Institute of Technology
13Ian FreerClaremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
14Andrew LeahyUniv. of Redlands
15Mukund MadabhushiPomona-Pitzer Colleges
16Hunter BajoitSouthwestern University (TX)
17Carlos MartinezMcMurry University
18Alex JosephSouthwestern University (TX)
19Kevin YuCalifornia Institute of Technology
20Wilson HamiltonTrinity University (Texas)
21Luke LemaitreGeorge Fox University
22Reyn MiyagawaPacific University (Oregon)
23Daniel FosterWhitman College
24Daniel ParkClaremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
25Lucas ChenUC Santa Cruz

Doubles

RankPlayer 1Player 2Team
1Brad CumminsBrysl LibaoUniv. of Redlands
2Ian FreerNikolai ParodiClaremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
3Varun ShankerJames WeiCalifornia Institute of Technology
4Daniel FosterBen KirshWhitman College
5Hunter BajoitHemanshu RambojunSouthwestern University (TX)
6Cameron KrimbillJordan PittsTrinity University (Texas)
7Christian SettlesHao NguyenTrinity University (Texas)
8Jack KatzmanRobert LiuClaremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
9Will LeachAlex NambaGeorge Fox University
10Avery BicksCharlie StarkPomona-Pitzer Colleges
11Carlos MartinezChase DaniellMcMurry University
12Juanrodrigo LopezQuashi PhilipsUniversity Of St. Thomas Houston
13Lucas ChmielewskiMatthew OConnorOccidental College
14Nic MeisterDaniel ParkClaremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
15Calum RobeAndres PadillaAustin College
- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here