We’re partnering with Universal Tennis to bring you the ITA Tour: Fall Circuit by UTR — a new initiative to provide local matchplay opportunities to collegiate, junior and pro players this fall.

The ITA Tour: Fall Circuit by UTR kicks off on September 18th and runs through November 22nd featuring singles play only, with events running for 2-3 days each weekend. Events will be limited to flights of 16 or 32 players and players will be selected based on their UTR to ensure quality, high-level competition. (Read more.)

* $$ Price money designated event.


Week 1: September 18-21

Boar’s Head Sports Club
Charlottesville, VA
Draws

Topspin Swim and Racquet Club $$
Lexington, SC
Draws

Lawrence, Kansas
Lawrence, KS
Draws

University of Nebraska Kearney $$
Kearney, NE
Draws

Oklahoma State
Stillwater, OK
Draws

Baldwin Wallace Univ./ Paramount Tennis Club
Medina, OH
Draws

Eola Tennis Academy
Aurora, IL
Draws

Liberty Park Tennis
Salt Lake City, UT
Draws

Butler University
Indianapolis, IN
Draws

Windward Lake Club $$
Alpharetta, GA
Draws

Texas A&M University $$
College Station, TX
Draws


Week 2: September 25-28

Kingsmill Resort
Williamsburg, VA
Draws

Lotito City Park $$
Bluefield, WV
Draws

Topspin Swim and Racquet Club $$
Lexington, SC
Draws

Wichita State $$
Wichita, KS
Draws

Drake University/Lifetime Fitness
Des Moines, IA
Draws

University of Minnesota (WOMEN)
Minneapolis, MN
Draws

Eastern Michigan University
Ypsilanti, MI
Draws

Baldwin Wallace Univ./ Paramount Tennis Club
Medina, OH
Draws

UW-Whitewater
Whitewater, WI
Draws

Eola Tennis Academy
Aurora, IL
Draws

South Bend Racquet Club
South Bend, IN
Draws

Evansville Tennis Center
Evansville, IN
Draws

Athletic Club Alabama
Huntsville, AL
Draws

Georgia Gwinnett $$
Lawrenceville, GA
Draws

Palm Beach Atlantic
West Palm Beach, FL
Draws

Beerman Tennis Facility
Lakeland, FL
Draws

Florida Tennis Center
Daytona Beach, FL
Draws

Angelo State University/Bentwood Country Club (WOMEN)
San Angelo, TX
Draws

Beaumont Municipal Tennis Center $$
Beaumont, TX
Draws


Week 3: October 2-5

Boar’s Head Sports Club
Charlottesville, VA
Draws

University of Central Oklahoma $$
Edmond, OK
Draws

Mason High School
Mason, MI
Draws

University of Wyoming $$
Laramie, WY
Draws

Sports Mall
Salt Lake City, UT
Draws

Butler University
Indianapolis, IN
Draws

Five Seasons Sports Club
Cincinnati, OH
Draws

Georgia Gwinnett $$
Lawrenceville, GA
Draws

Weil Tennis Academy
Ojai, CA
Draws

Champions for Texas / Giammalva $$
Cypress, TX
Draws


Week 4: October 9-12

Kingsmill Resort
Williamsburg, VA
Draws

Belmont Abbey College
Belmont, NC
Draws

Topspin Swim and Racquet Club $$
Lexington, SC
Draws

Matrix Racquet Club $$
Lowell, AR
Draws

Drake University/Lifetime Fitness
Des Moines, IA
Draws

University of Minnesota (MEN)
Minneapolis, MN
Draws

Dwight Davis Tennis Center
St. Louis, MO
Draws

Eastern Michigan University
Ypsilanti, MI
Draws

XS Tennis Village $$
Chicago, IL
Draws

The Sports Academy/Utah State $$
Logan, UT
Draws

Warner University
Lakeland, FL
Draws

Georgia Gwinnett $$
Lawrenceville, GA
Draws

Oracle ITA Masters – Barnes Tennis Center
San Diego, CA
Draws

Reffkin Tennis Center
Tucson, AZ
Draws

Midwestern State University $$
Wichita Falls, TX
Draws

Waco Regional Tennis & Fitness $$
Waco, TX
Draws


Week 5: October 16-19

Lotito City Park $$
Bluefield, WV
Draws

Huntington Park 
Newport News, VA
Draws

Smith Stearns Tennis Academy
Hilton Head, SC
Draws

University of Minnesota (WOMEN)
Minneapolis, MN
Draws

WBSC/Walled Lake Central High School
Commerce, MI
Draws

College Park Athletic Club
Deerfield, IL
Draws

Colorado Mesa University
Grand Junction, CO
Draws

Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex
Surprise, AZ
Draws

Gorin Tennis Academy
Bellevue, WA
Draws

Palm Beach Atlantic
West Palm Beach, FL
Draws

Warner University
Lakeland, FL
Draws

Lifetime Athletic @ Peachtree Corners $$
Peachtree Corners, GA
Draws

Richland Tennis Center
North Richland Hills, TX
Draws

Giammalva Racquet Club $$
Spring, TX
Draws


Week 6: October 23-26

Kingsmill Resort
Williamsburg, VA
Draws

West Virginia University/Summit Tennis Academy
Morgantown, WV
Draws

Lake Wilson Club/Barton College
Elm City, NC
Draws

Drake University/Lifetime Fitness
Des Moines, IA
Draws

Wichita State $$
Wichita, KS
Draws

University of Minnesota (MEN)
Minneapolis, MN
Draws

Mason High School
Mason, MI
Draws

Gold Key Racquet Club
Phoenix, AZ
Draws

Western Athletic Club
Cincinnati, OH
Draws

Georgia Gwinnett $$
Lawrenceville, GA
Draws

Whittier Narrows Tennis Center
South El Monte, CA
Draws

Morgan Hill/Gilroy Tennis Clubs
Morgan Hill, CA
Draws

King Daddy Sports $$
Houston, TX
Draws


Week 7: Oct 30 – Nov 2

Smith Stearns Tennis Academy $$
Hilton Head, SC
Draws

Prosperity Athletic Club
Charlotte, NC
Draws

Cosmo Park $$
Columbia, MO
Draws

WBSC/Walled Lake Central High School
Commerce, MI
Draws

The Wembley Club
Chagrin Falls, OH
Draws

XS Tennis Village $$
Chicago, IL
Draws

Western Athletic Club
Cincinnati, OH
Draws

Tennessee Tennis Academy
Memphis, TN
Draws

Georgia Gwinnett $$
Lawrenceville, GA
Draws

Treasure Bay Golf and Tennis
Treasure Island, FL
Draws

Lomas Santa Fe Country Club $$
San Diego, CA
Draws

Eagle Fustar Tennis Academy
Sunnyvale, CA
Draws

Bay Area Racquet Club
Houston, TX
Draws

Kossover Tennis Center
Topeka, KS
Draws


Week 8: November 6-9

Spencer Love Tennis Center
Greensboro, NC
Draws

Wichita State $$
Wichita, KS
Draws

Cosmo Park
Columbia, MO
Draws

Drake University/Lifetime Fitness
Des Moines, IA
Draws

WBSC/Walled Lake Central High School
Commerce, MI
Draws

The Wembley Club
Chagrin Falls, OH
Draws

Top Seed Tennis Club
Nicholasville, KY
Draws

Eola Tennis Academy
Aurora, IL
Draws

Georgia Gwinnett $$
Lawrenceville, GA
Draws

Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex
Surprise, AZ
Draws

Parker Racquet Club
Parker, CO
Draws

Athletic Club Alabama
Huntsville, AL
Draws

Winter Park Tennis Center
Winter Park, FL
Draws

Weil Tennis Academy
Ojai, CA
Draws

Chapman University
Orange, CA
Draws

Morgan Hill/Gilroy Tennis Clubs
Morgan Hill, CA
Draws

Beaumont Municipal Tennis Center $$
Beaumont, TX
Draws


Week 9: November 13-16

Topspin Swim and Racquet Club $$
Lexington, SC
Draws

University of Kansas
Lawrence, KS
Draws

Matrix Racquet Club $$
Lowell, AR
Draws

Drake University/Lifetime Fitness
Des Moines, IA
Draws

WBSC/Walled Lake Central High School
Commerce, MI
Draws

The Wembley Club
Chagrin Falls, OH
Draws

XS Tennis Village $$
Chicago, IL
Draws

Gorin Tennis Academy
Bellevue, WA
Draws

Western Athletic Club
Cincinnati, OH
Draws

Tuscaloosa Tennis Center $$
Tuscaloosa, AL
Draws

San Luis Obispo Country Club
San Luis Obispo, CA
Draws

Warner University
Lakeland, FL
Draws

Palm Beach Atlantic
West Palm Beach, FL
Draws

The Legacy @ Bonne Esperance $$
Baton Rogue, LA
Draws

Reffkin Tennis Center/University of Arizona
Tucson, AZ
Draws


Week 10: November 20-23

Kingsmill Resort
Williamsburg, VA
Draws

University of Kansas
Lawrence, KS
Draws

WBSC/Walled Lake Central High School
Commerce, MI
Draws

The Wembley Club
Chagrin Falls, OH
Draws

Five Seasons Sports Club
Cincinnati, OH
Draws

Hershey Racquet Club
Hershey, PA
Draws

Georgia Gwinnett $$
Lawrenceville, GA
Draws

Centercourt Club & Sports
Chatham, NJ
Draws

Lomas Santa Fe Country Club $$
San Diego, CA
Draws

The Tennis Club at Newport Beach $$
Newport Beach, CA
Draws

Waco Regional Tennis & Fitness $$
Waco, TX
Draws

- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here