The ITA will continue the publishing of computer team, singles and doubles rankings along with the ITA Coaches Team Poll.

The Oracle ITA Division I Men’s Singles Rankings and Doubles Rankings were also published on Wednesday, April 28, 2021.

*Please note that computerized rankings are listed first with the coaches poll following.

Oracle ITA Rankings Logo

Oracle/ITA Division I Men’s Rankings (Computerized Rankings)

Top 50 National Teams
Computer Rankings administered by the ITA
April 28, 2021

RankTeamRecordAvg
1Baylor28-483.447
2Florida20-281.819
3Tennessee24-377.595
4Texas20-475.947
5Virginia21-275.68
6North Carolina19-374.395
7TCU15-770.198
8Texas A&M16-864.195
9UCF21-358.44
10Georgia13-656.289
11Wake Forest27-656.165
12South Carolina15-953.233
13Southern California19-648.914
14Ole Miss11-1048.147
15Kentucky18-746.741
16Mississippi State16-945.652
17Illinois18-241.934
18Oklahoma State9-1137.092
19Arizona19-736.406
20Arizona State16-735.061
21Tulane14-734.535
22Alabama14-1133.133
23Stanford10-533.084
24Oklahoma10-1332.872
25NC State11-832.189
26Texas Tech12-732.162
27UCLA13-630.474
28Ohio State18-230.038
29Pepperdine15-627.214
30Georgia Tech13-927.192
31Virginia Tech12-926.616
32Wichita State15-825.874
33USF16-925.34
34Duke12-924.676
35Memphis9-824.31
36VCU14-424.25
37Notre Dame14-1023.983
38LSU12-1222.806
39Western Michigan University22-122.104
40Oregon16-621.942
41Miami8-1020.932
42Middle Tennessee17-720.69
43Arkansas10-1420.547
44Michigan14-320.262
45Denver14-318.79
46SMU18-1418.559
47Tulsa11-1218.074
48Liberty20-717.413
49Auburn7-1517.053
50Louisville9-1213.842

Oracle/ITA Division I Men’s Rankings (Coaches Poll)

Top 50 National Teams
Coaches Poll administered by the ITA
April 28, 2021

RankTeamRecord
1Baylor28-4
2Florida20-2
3Tennessee24-3
4Texas20-4
5Virginia21-2
6North Carolina19-3
7TCU15-7
8Texas A&M16-8
9UCF21-3
10Wake Forest27-6
11Georgia13-6
12USC19-6
T13Illinois18-2
T13South Carolina15-9
15Kentucky18-7
16Ole Miss11-10
17Ohio State18-2
18Mississippi State16-9
19Arizona19-7
20Stanford10-5
21Oklahoma State9-11
22Arizona State16-7
23Michigan14-3
24Tulane14-7
25Alabama14-11
26Oklahoma10-13
27Texas Tech12-7
28NC State11-8
29UCLA13-6
30Pepperdine15-6
31Georgia Tech13-9
32Wichita State15-8
33South Florida16-9
34Virginia Tech12-9
35Memphis9-8
36Duke12-9
37Notre Dame14-10
38VCU14-4
39LSU12-12
40Arkansas10-14
41Oregon16-6
42Middle Tennessee17-7
43Miami8-10
T44Tulsa11-12
T44Denver14-3
46SMU18-14
47Liberty20-7
48Western Michigan22-1
49Northwestern12-6
50Auburn7-15

Receiving Votes (alphabetical): Louisville, Minnesota, Utah

- Advertisement -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here