The ITA Regional Championships feature some of the top men’s and women’s players across the country.
Over 8,000 student-athletes from NCAA Division I, II, III, NAIA, Junior and Community Colleges compete across 85 ITA Regional Championships around the country.
2021 Regional Hosts
Men
- Division II
- Division III
- NAIA
- Junior College
Women
- Division II
- Division III
- NAIA
- Junior College
Division II Men
East – View Tournament
Queens College at National Tennis Center – Sep 17-20
TD: Somadi Druker
Atlantic – View Tournament
Bloomsburg University – Sep 18-20
TD: Rebecca Helt
Southeast – View Tournament
Palmetto Tennis Center – Sep 24-27
TD: Brian Hodge
South – View Tournament
Florida Southern College – Sep 24-27
TD: Trish Riddell
Midwest – View Tournament
Grand Valley State University – Sep 24-26
TD: Sam Schall
Central – View Tournament
University of Central Oklahoma – Oct 1-3
TD: Joe Vann
South Central – View Tournament
Midwestern State University – Sep 30-Oct 2
TD: Scott Linn
West – View Tournament
Fresno Pacific University – Sep 30-Oct 2
TD: George Rodriguez
Division II Women
East – View Tournament
St. Thomas Aquinas at National Tennis Center – Sep 17-20
TD: Matthew Capell
Atlantic – View Tournament
Millersville University – Sep 25-27
TD: Matt Helsel
Southeast – View Tournament
Palmetto Tennis Center – Sep 24-27
TD: Brian Hodge
South – View Tournament
Florida Southern College – Sep 24-27
TD: Trish Riddell
Midwest – View Tournament
University of Indianapolis – Sep 18-20
TD: Malik Tabet
Central – View Tournament
University of Central Oklahoma – Oct 1-3
TD: Joe Vann
South Central – View Tournament
Angelo State University – Sep 23-25
TD: Chris Bizot
West – View Tournament
Fresno Pacific University – Sep 30-Oct 2
TD: George Rodriguez
Division III Men
New England – View Tournament
Bowdoin College – Sep 24-26
TD: Kevin Loney
Northeast – View Tournament
Hobart College – Oct 1-3
TD: Tim Riskie
Southeast – View Tournament
University of Mary Washington – Oct 1-3
TD: Todd Helbling
South – View Tournament
Berry College – Sep 24-26
TD: Clay Hightower
Central – View Tournament
Kalamazoo College – Oct 1-3
TD: Mark Murphy
Midwest – View Tournament
Gustavus Adolphus College – Oct 1-4
TD: Tommy Valentini
Southwest – View Tournament
Trinity University – Sep 23 – 26
TD: Russell McMindes
Northwest – View Tournament
George Fox University – Sep 17-20
TD: Jeff Cero
West – View Tournament
Pomona-Pitzer Colleges – Oct 1-3
TD: Steve Bickham
Division III Women
New England – View Tournament
Bowdoin College – Oct 1-3
TD: Kevin Loney
Northeast – View Tournament
William Smith College – Sep 18-20
TD: Tim Riskie
Southeast – View Tournament
University of Mary Washington – Sep 25-27
TD: Matt Brisotti
South – View Tournament
Sewanee: The University of the South – Oct 1-3
TD: John Shackelford
Central – View Tournament
Kalamazoo College – Sep 24-26
TD: Mark Murphy
Midwest – View Tournament
UW-Whitewater – Sep 24 – 27
TD: Frank Barnes
Southwest – View Tournament
University of St. Thomas – Oct 1 – Oct 3
TD: Jack Brasington III
Northwest – View Tournament
George Fox University – Sep 24 – 27
TD: Rick Cruz
West – View Tournament
Pomona-Pitzer Colleges – Oct 1-3
TD: Mike Morgan
NAIA Men
2020 NAIA Regional Realignment Spreadsheet
South – View Tournament
Georgia Gwinnett – Sep 17-19
TD: Chase Hodges
Gulf (New NAIA Region as of 2020) – View Tournament
Xavier University of Louisiana – Oct 1-3
TD: Alan Green
Southeast – View Tournament
Georgetown College – Sep 23-26
TD: Michael Cunningham
Midwest – View Tournament
Indiana Wesleyan University – Sep 29-Oct 3
TD: Dr. Eddy Shigley
Florida – View Tournament
Keiser University – Sep 16-20
TD: Daniel Finn
Central – West – View Tournament
Southwestern College – Sep 24-26
TD: Jason Speegle
Central – East – View Tournament
Olivet Nazarene University – Sep 23-25
TD: Chris Tudor
West – View Tournament
San Diego Christian College – Sep 29-Oct 2
TD: Jim Bodor
NAIA Women
2020 NAIA Regional Realignment Spreadsheet
South – View Tournament
Georgia Gwinnett – Sep 17-19
TD: Chase Hodges
Gulf (New NAIA Region as of 2020) – View Tournament
Xavier University of Louisiana – Oct 1-3
TD: Alan Green
Southeast – View Tournament
Georgetown College – Sep 16-19 (Change as of 7/27)
TD: Michael Cunningham
Midwest – View Tournament
Indiana Wesleyan University – Sep 29-Oct 3
TD: Dr. Eddy Shigley
Florida – View Tournament
Keiser University – Sep 16-20
TD: Daniel Finn
Central – West – View Tournament
Southwestern College – Sep 24-26
TD: Jason Speegle
Central – East – View Tournament
Olivet Nazarene University – Sep 23-25
TD: Chris Tudor
West – View Tournament
San Diego Christian College – Sep 29-Oct 2
TD: Jim Bodor
Junior College Men
Southeast – View Tournament
Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College – Sep 24-26
TD: Dale White
Southern – View Tournament
Jones College – Sep 30-Oct 2
TD: Brooks Buffington
Central – View Tournament
Cowley College – Sep 24-26
TD: Manuel Raga
Southwest – View Tournament
Tyler Junior College – Sep 24-26
TD: Dash Connell
Southern California
CANCELLED
Northern California – View Tournament
American River College – Oct 1-3
TD: Bo Jabery Madison
Junior College Women
Southeast – View Tournament
Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College – Sep 24-26
TD: Dale White
Southern – View Tournament
Jones College – Sep 30-Oct 2
TD: Brooks Buffington
Central – View Tournament
Cowley College – Sep 24-26
TD: Manuel Raga
Southwest – View Tournament
Tyler Junior College – Sep 24-26
TD: Dash Connell
Florida – View Tournament
Hillsborough Community College – Sep 23-25
TD: Sarah Summerfield
Southern California – CANCELLED
Northern California – View Tournament
American River College – Oct 1-3
TD: Bo Jabery Madison